Book Cheap Delhi To Leh Flights Starting @ Rs. 1,919

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 1,919 |

Choose Dates

Cheap Air Tickets from Delhi to Leh is on Thu,29 Nov

See Fare Calendar

Book Delhi to Leh cheap flights at Yatra.com. Compare prices and get the lowest airfare on domestic flight tickets from Delhi to Leh. Go ahead, and grab amazing offers on Air Tickets from Delhi to Leh.

Cheap Air Tickets from Delhi to Leh

  • Spicejet
    SG-121
  • Thu,29 Nov 2018-11-29
  • 06:15
    29 Nov 01h 15m
  • 07:30
  • 01h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,919
  • Book Now Rs. 1,919
  • Spicejet
    SG-121
  • Mon,03 Dec 2018-12-03
  • 06:15
    03 Dec 01h 15m
  • 07:30
  • 01h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,919
  • Book Now Rs. 1,919
  • Go Air
    G8-710
  • Sat,24 Nov 2018-11-24
  • 07:25
    24 Nov 01h 30m
  • 08:55
  • 01h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,000
  • Book Now Rs. 2,000
  • Go Air
    G8-710
  • Mon,26 Nov 2018-11-26
  • 07:25
    26 Nov 01h 30m
  • 08:55
  • 01h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,000
  • Book Now Rs. 2,000
  • Go Air
    G8-710
  • Wed,28 Nov 2018-11-28
  • 07:25
    28 Nov 01h 30m
  • 08:55
  • 01h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,000
  • Book Now Rs. 2,000
  • Go Air
    G8-710
  • Fri,30 Nov 2018-11-30
  • 07:25
    30 Nov 01h 30m
  • 08:55
  • 01h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,000
  • Book Now Rs. 2,000
  • Go Air
    G8-710
  • Sat,01 Dec 2018-12-01
  • 07:25
    01 Dec 01h 30m
  • 08:55
  • 01h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,000
  • Book Now Rs. 2,000
  • Go Air
    G8-710
  • Sun,02 Dec 2018-12-02
  • 07:25
    02 Dec 01h 30m
  • 08:55
  • 01h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,000
  • Book Now Rs. 2,000
  • Go Air
    G8-710
  • Wed,05 Dec 2018-12-05
  • 07:25
    05 Dec 01h 30m
  • 08:55
  • 01h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,000
  • Book Now Rs. 2,000
  • Go Air
    G8-710
  • Thu,06 Dec 2018-12-06
  • 07:25
    06 Dec 01h 30m
  • 08:55
  • 01h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,000
  • Book Now Rs. 2,000
  • Go Air
    G8-710
  • Sat,08 Dec 2018-12-08
  • 07:25
    08 Dec 01h 30m
  • 08:55
  • 01h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,000
  • Book Now Rs. 2,000
  • Go Air
    G8-710
  • Sun,25 Nov 2018-11-25
  • 07:30
    25 Nov 01h 25m
  • 08:55
  • 01h 25m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,098
  • Book Now Rs. 2,098
  • Jet Airways
    9W-635
  • Tue,04 Dec 2018-12-04
  • 06:40
    04 Dec 01h 25m
  • 08:05
  • 01h 25m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,130
  • Book Now Rs. 2,130
  • Go Air
    G8-710
  • Fri,07 Dec 2018-12-07
  • 07:30
    07 Dec 01h 25m
  • 08:55
  • 01h 25m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,266
  • Book Now Rs. 2,266

Flight Booking from Delhi to Leh

How to Book Cheap Delhi to Leh Flight Tickets on Yatra.com
To book Delhi to Leh cheap air tickets just head to Yatra.com to find the cheapest flight deals and book your flight with absolute ease:
Step 1: Go to the Yatra website and register yourself by creating an account.
Step 2: Use Yatra’s lowest fare finder after entering your cities of departure and arrival and choose the date which offers cheap flights from Delhi to Leh.
Step 3: On the next step you need to mention the number of passengers as well as the class of travel. Now see all the available cheap Delhi to Leh flights.
Step 4: There are a number of filters on the Yatra website which you can use to ease the method of booking flights. Once you have made the adjustment and selected your flight, click on “Book now".
Step 5: On the next screen you will be able to find all the fare details and the fare break-up.
Step 6: Enter the details of the passengers for the flight.
Step 7: In case there is a ‘Promo Code’ which you want to apply for discounts on Delhi to Leh flight fares then you will have to enter it at this point.
Step 8: Finally, click on the ‘Proceed to Payment’ option to pay the flight fare.
Step 9: After you have completed this procedure, an e-mail with the flight tickets and itinerary will be forwarded to your e-mail address.

About Delhi to Leh flights
● The Delhi to Leh flights today are being operated by Spicejet, Air India, Go Air, Jet Airways, and Vistara.
● Around 29 flights are operated between Delhi and Leh each day. You can find the Delhi to Leh flight schedules across all the airlines on Yatra.com.
● 203 flights fly between Delhi and Leh each week. To get the best Delhi to Leh air ticket costs visit Yatra.com and book your tickets.
● Currently, there are 870 flights operating between Delhi and Leh every month. You can find some of the cheapest Delhi to Leh flights across the next 12 months by using the “lowest fare finder" on Yatra.com.
● Go Air and Air India are the airlines which currently offer the most number of connection between Delhi and Leh.
● Delhi to Leh flight duration is 1 hour 20 minutes approximately if you take a non-stop flight. The flight will cover the Delhi to Leh distance of 613 km approximately.
● Head to Yatra.com and pick Delhi to Leh Jet Airways flights or Delhi to Leh Go Air Airlines flights or Delhi to Leh Vistara flights or Delhi to Leh Spicejet flights. Currently these are the four airlines which offer the fastest connection in the chosen sector.
● The cheapest Delhi to Leh flight fare is about Rs. 4,246 if you book in advance.

How will you buy cheap flights from Delhi to Leh?
● A number of airlines provide cheap flight tickets from Delhi to Leh. You should grab them much ahead of time before they run out. As soon as you have confirmed your dates of travel, go ahead and make your reservations. Also, keep an eye out for airline sales as you can avail cheap tickets during those sales.
● To avail affordable Delhi to Leh flight fares, just head to Yatra.com and use the Lowest Fare-Finder to locate some of the cheapest flights from Delhi to Leh.
● The months of October, November, December, and January are the months which currently offer the lowest Delhi to Leh flight fares.

How will you check the flight schedule and flight status of Delhi to Leh flights?
To check the latest schedule and status of Delhi to Leh flights, head to Yatra.com. You can see all the schedules and statuses before you book a flight. The Delhi to Leh flight schedules will reflect all the Delhi to Leh flight times.
To check out Delhi to Leh flight schedules -
● Log onto the website of Yatra.com
● Type in ‘New Delhi’ as your city of origin and ‘Leh’ as your destination city.
● Choose your date of travel.
● Mention the number of travelers.
● Choose your class of travel.
● Click on ‘Select’ and you’ll get to see the list of flights.
● Choose the most convenient flight. This page also reflects how many hours from Delhi to Leh it takes by flight.

Checking your Delhi to Leh flight status is also quite straightforward:
● To be directed to the official website of your chosen airline, log onto the ‘Real Time Flight Tracker’ on Yatra.com.
● Select the date of your flight.
● Type in ‘New Delhi’ as your city of origin and ‘Leh’ as your destination city.
● If asked for, enter your flight number.
● Click on ‘Search’ to arrive at the latest information on your Delhi to Leh flight status.

How much baggage are you allowed to carry on Delhi to Leh flights?
Airlines like Indigo and SpiceJet and others allow 15 kg of checked-in baggage in Economy class for free and one hand baggage, not weighing more than 7 kg and should conform to the airline's measurement standards. The Delhi to Leh Air India prices are much better as it offers you the generous baggage allowance of 25 kg in Economy class and one hand baggage of 8 kg.

What facilities can be found at Leh Airport?
The city of Leh is home to Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport. It was handed over to the AAI by the IAF in the year 2016. The plan was to expand it for civilian purposes. It has a number of facilities such as trolleys, mobile charging, and free Wi-Fi, among others.
Leh airport has only one, old terminal which operates all the domestic flights.
If you are interested in taking a train to Leh from Delhi, then you are out of luck as there are no railway lines in Ladakh. The nearest railway station to Leh is the Jammu Tawi railway station which is about 700 km away from Leh. The only way to get to Leh from Delhi is by air.

Frequently Asked Questions

Offer and Discounts

Popular Cheap Flights to Leh

Popular cheap Flights from Delhi