Book Cheap Delhi To Srinagar Flights Starting @ Rs. 2,359

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 2,359 |

Choose Dates

Cheap Air Tickets from Delhi to Srinagar is on Thu,29 Nov

See Fare Calendar

Book Delhi to Srinagar cheap flights at Yatra.com. Compare prices and get the lowest airfare on domestic flight tickets from Delhi to Srinagar. Go ahead, and grab amazing offers on Air Tickets from Delhi to Srinagar.

Cheap Air Tickets from Delhi to Srinagar

  • Spicejet
    SG-104
  • Thu,29 Nov 2018-11-29
  • 10:25
    29 Nov 01h 30m
  • 11:55
  • 01h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,359
  • Book Now Rs. 2,359
  • Spicejet
    SG-104
  • Mon,03 Dec 2018-12-03
  • 10:25
    03 Dec 01h 30m
  • 11:55
  • 01h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,359
  • Book Now Rs. 2,359
  • Spicejet
    SG-104
  • Tue,04 Dec 2018-12-04
  • 10:25
    04 Dec 01h 30m
  • 11:55
  • 01h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,359
  • Book Now Rs. 2,359
  • Spicejet
    SG-104
  • Thu,06 Dec 2018-12-06
  • 10:25
    06 Dec 01h 30m
  • 11:55
  • 01h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,359
  • Book Now Rs. 2,359
  • Spicejet
    SG-104
  • Fri,07 Dec 2018-12-07
  • 10:25
    07 Dec 01h 30m
  • 11:55
  • 01h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,359
  • Book Now Rs. 2,359
  • Spicejet
    SG-104
  • Sun,09 Dec 2018-12-09
  • 10:25
    09 Dec 01h 30m
  • 11:55
  • 01h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,359
  • Book Now Rs. 2,359
  • Spicejet
    SG-104
  • Mon,10 Dec 2018-12-10
  • 10:25
    10 Dec 01h 30m
  • 11:55
  • 01h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,359
  • Book Now Rs. 2,359
  • Spicejet
    SG-104
  • Sat,01 Dec 2018-12-01
  • 10:25
    01 Dec 01h 30m
  • 11:55
  • 01h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,569
  • Book Now Rs. 2,569
  • Spicejet
    SG-104
  • Sat,08 Dec 2018-12-08
  • 10:25
    08 Dec 01h 30m
  • 11:55
  • 01h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,569
  • Book Now Rs. 2,569
  • Indigo
    6E-2132
  • Mon,26 Nov 2018-11-26
  • 09:55
    26 Nov 01h 40m
  • 11:35
  • 01h 40m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,700
  • Book Now Rs. 2,700
  • Indigo
    6E-2132
  • Fri,30 Nov 2018-11-30
  • 09:55
    30 Nov 01h 40m
  • 11:35
  • 01h 40m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,700
  • Book Now Rs. 2,700
  • Spicejet
    SG-130
  • Wed,05 Dec 2018-12-05
  • 11:20
    05 Dec 01h 25m
  • 12:45
  • 01h 25m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,251
  • Book Now Rs. 3,251

Flight Booking from Delhi to Srinagar

On Yatra.com, it is easy to find Delhi to Srinagar cheap air tickets. This online travel portal provides the lowest fare flights from Delhi to Srinagar and you can also compare the prices of different airlines.

How do you compare and land cheap flights from Delhi to Srinagar?

To find cheap flight tickets from Delhi to Srinagar the best way is to book them in advance and remain flexible about your date and time of travel.

● The ‘Lowest Fare-Finder’, reflects Delhi to Srinagar air ticket costs across months on different airlines.
● You can also create a ‘Low-Fare Alert’ to receive notifications in your inbox on price-drops on Delhi to Srinagar cheap flights.

How far ahead of time should you book your Delhi to Srinagar flights?

There is no specific number of days or months before which you should book your Delhi to Srinagar flight. However, it is best to book the flight tickets as soon as you are certain of your travel plans. You can look at the prices listed on the Lowest Fare-Finder on Yatra.com at least a month or two in advance.

Prices tend to increase closer to the date of travel. You can choose refundable tickets, if you are not sure of your date of travel, so that you can change your date of travel without paying a fine.

Why should you book your Delhi to Srinagar flight with Yatra.com?

Yatra.com is India’s leading travel website for more than one reason:

● Use the ‘Lowest Fare-Finder’ to land the Delhi to Srinagar flight fares which are the cheapest across all leading domestic airlines. Booked ahead of time within 60 days, the lowest Delhi to Srinagar flight fare is currently offered by Air Asia.
● With Yatra Cancellation Protection, you can pay a nominal fee at the time of your booking to pay no cancellation charges in case you cancel your booking.
● You can also invite a friend to download the Yatra app and there are benefits in store all around. Your friend will receive Rs 2,000 as e-cash and at the same time you will receive Rs 1,500 in the same currency. This e-cash can be redeemed to make flight bookings and hotel reservations.

Which are the major airlines to operate flights from Delhi to Srinagar?

Air India, Vistara, Go Air, SpiceJet, Indigo and Air Asia are some of the leading domestic airlines which offer cheap flight tickets from Delhi to Srinagar.

What is the best time of the year to visit Srinagar?

The best time to visit Srinagar is from April to October. The temperature ranges from 14°C to 30°C, making it a great time to enjoy shikara rides and tour gardens. Various festivals are also celebrated during this time of the year.

What are the documents you should carry to check-in at the airport for your Delhi to Srinagar flight?

When you have booked your Delhi to Srinagar cheap air ticket, carry with you certain documents to the airport to complete the check-in and security procedures.

● You should carry a printout of your confirmed booking/flight ticket, to enter the airport.
● To receive your boarding pass for Delhi to Srinagar flight, you have to carry your valid photo identification document, which could be your voter’s card, passport, PAN card, driving license or Aadhaar.

How do you land the best deals on your last-minute flight booking?

When all the seats on a flight are not sold out, they are offered at heavily discounted rates at the last minute. You can create a flight alert on Yatra’s ‘Low-Fare Alert’ to receive notifications on last-minute price-drops. After you check out the last minute fares, you can book Delhi to Srinagar cheap flights.

This might be risky if your date and time of travel is not flexible but if you are lucky chances are that you will land a cheap flight ticket from Delhi to Srinagar. Check the Delhi to Srinagar flight status to find out if your flight departs on time.

Why are Round-Trips considered to be more economical than One-Way fares?

Round-trips are considered to be more pocket-friendly and a better option than One-Way fares, though it may defy conventional logic - the more you travel, the less you are going to have to pay. Round-trip fares can turn out to be cheaper than the sum total of two one-way fares in the same sector, on the same date and time. Airlines might offer cheap fares, if you choose to book a round ticket, as their flights are now more likely to fly full.

What is the difference between direct flights, non-stop flights and connecting flights?
There are many differences between direct flights, non-stop flights and connecting flights. The flight duration from Delhi to Srinagar depends upon the choice of flight.

● Non-stop flight: On a non-stop flight from Delhi to Srinagar, you will fly from the Delhi Airport to the Srinagar Airport without stopping. There are no scheduled stops on the route. The Delhi to Srinagar flight duration is 1 hour 30 minutes on an Indigo non-stop flight.
● Direct flight: This flight has scheduled stops on the way - sometimes one, or more. A Delhi to Srinagar Air India flight via Jammu will take you to your destination in 2 hours 50 minutes. The flight number does not change on a direct flight. Passengers are asked to remain seated inside the cabin when the aircraft makes stops at airports along the way before heading out to the final destination. The passengers are also required to identify their cabin baggage before the flight can take off again.
● Connecting flight: Passengers, on a connecting flight, have to disembark from at least one aircraft and board a new flight to complete their journey or a part of the journey. On a connecting flight, you have to fly at least two different aircraft with two different flight numbers to land at your chosen destination. The flight number changes once you change the flight. Connecting flights usually turn out to be cheaper than non-stop flights. The Delhi to Srinagar flight duration on a connecting flight is always longer than that of a non-stop flight, which makes the latter more expensive.

How can you set a Low-Fare Alert?

On Yatra.com, the Low-Fare Alert is a user-friendly feature designed to help you find cheap air tickets in your chosen sector. Log onto the website to create your own account and then follow the steps below:

● Click on the icon of ‘Low-Fare Alert’.
● Type in your city of origin and destination.
● Choose you date of travel. You can keep this flexible by selecting the option of +/- 3 days.
● You can state your travel budget at this stage or a rough estimate of it.
● If you already have an account, you will receive notifications in your inbox if there are any price-drops in your chosen sector.
● If you wish to create a Low-Fare Alert without creating an account, you will have to share your email address and phone number at this stage. You will, in this manner, receive low-fare alerts through SMS and emails.

Frequently Asked Questions

Offer and Discounts

Popular Cheap Flights to Srinagar

Popular cheap Flights from Delhi