Book Cheap Jaipur To Kolkata Flights Starting @ Rs. 3,684

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 3,684 |

Choose Dates

Cheap Air Tickets from Jaipur to Kolkata is on Sun,16 Dec

See Fare Calendar

Book Jaipur to Kolkata cheap flights at Yatra.com. Compare prices and get the lowest airfare on domestic flight tickets from Jaipur to Kolkata. Go ahead, and grab amazing offers on Air Tickets from Jaipur to Kolkata.

Cheap Air Tickets from Jaipur to Kolkata

  • Indigo
    6E-6315
  • Sun,16 Dec 2018-12-16
  • 04:35
    16 Dec 02h 15m
  • 06:50
  • 02h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,684
  • Book Now Rs. 3,684
  • Indigo
    6E-6315
  • Mon,17 Dec 2018-12-17
  • 04:35
    17 Dec 02h 15m
  • 06:50
  • 02h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,684
  • Book Now Rs. 3,684
  • Indigo
    6E-6315
  • Tue,18 Dec 2018-12-18
  • 04:35
    18 Dec 02h 15m
  • 06:50
  • 02h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,684
  • Book Now Rs. 3,684
  • Indigo
    6E-6315
  • Wed,19 Dec 2018-12-19
  • 04:35
    19 Dec 02h 15m
  • 06:50
  • 02h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,684
  • Book Now Rs. 3,684
  • Indigo
    6E-6315
  • Thu,20 Dec 2018-12-20
  • 04:35
    20 Dec 02h 15m
  • 06:50
  • 02h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,684
  • Book Now Rs. 3,684
  • Indigo
    6E-6315
  • Fri,21 Dec 2018-12-21
  • 04:35
    21 Dec 02h 15m
  • 06:50
  • 02h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,684
  • Book Now Rs. 3,684
  • Indigo
    6E-6315
  • Sat,22 Dec 2018-12-22
  • 04:35
    22 Dec 02h 15m
  • 06:50
  • 02h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,684
  • Book Now Rs. 3,684
  • Indigo
    6E-6315
  • Sun,23 Dec 2018-12-23
  • 04:35
    23 Dec 02h 15m
  • 06:50
  • 02h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,684
  • Book Now Rs. 3,684
  • Air India
    AI-736
  • Thu,13 Dec 2018-12-13
  • 12:20
    13 Dec 02h 40m
  • 15:00
  • 02h 40m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,648
  • Book Now Rs. 4,648
  • Indigo
    6E-471
  • Mon,10 Dec 2018-12-10
  • 16:40
    10 Dec 06h 00m
  • 22:40
  • 06h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,912
  • Book Now Rs. 4,912
  • Indigo
    6E-237
  • Wed,12 Dec 2018-12-12
  • 21:00
    12 Dec 02h 20m
  • 23:20
  • 02h 20m Non Stop
  • Rs.5,119
  • Book Now Rs. 5,119
  • Indigo
    6E-207
  • Sat,15 Dec 2018-12-15
  • 07:45
    15 Dec 02h 20m
  • 10:05
  • 02h 20m Non Stop
  • Rs.5,361
  • Book Now Rs. 5,361
  • Indigo
    6E-914
  • Fri,14 Dec 2018-12-14
  • 17:45
    14 Dec 06h 10m
  • 23:55
  • 06h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,965
  • Book Now Rs. 5,965

Flight Booking from Jaipur to Kolkata

To travel from Jaipur to Kolkata, visit Yatra.com and book Jaipur to Kolkata cheap air tickets.

How do you compare and book cheap flights from Jaipur to Kolkata?

Book your ticket in advance and get cheap flight tickets from Jaipur to Kolkata.

● One can observe that usually late night flights are cheaper than the day flights. So, if you are having flexible date and time of travel, compare Jaipur to Kolkata flight schedules of different airlines in order to get the lowest flight fare.
● Yatra.com provides ‘Low-Fare Alert’ wherein it gives notifications to the travelers about the price-drops on Jaipur to Kolkata cheap flights.
● Moreover, one can get seasonal and festive discounts on a number of occasions by airlines like Indigo and Jet Airways. Therefore, to avail lowest fare flight from Jaipur to Kolkata, one can check the website of different airlines.

How far ahead of time should you book your Jaipur to Kolkata flights?

Although, you can book your tickets of Jaipur to Kolkata flights anytime, but it is always advised to do 2-3 months prior booking in order to avoid any last minute problem. Also, if you’re thinking of going on a trip during peak season, i.e. October to January, then must do bookings 3-4 months before.

Why should you book your Jaipur to Kolkata flight with Yatra.com?

Here is why you should choose Yatra.com to book your tickets.

● Yatra helps you to get cheap Jaipur to Kolkata flight fares on all leading domestic airlines by using the ‘Lowest Fare-Finder’. Notably, at present, Jaipur to Kolkata Indigo flights offer the lowest Jaipur to Kolkata flight fare.
● Pay a nominal fee while booking your ticket under ‘Cancellation Protection’ and avoid any extra charge during the cancellation of your booking.
● By inviting a friend to download the Yatra app, avail e-cash benefits. By doing so, you will receive Rs. 1,500 and your friend will receive Rs. 2,000 as e-cash in the same currency. One can also redeem this e-cash for booking flights and hotels.

Which are the major airlines to operate flights from Jaipur to Kolkata?

There are various Jaipur to Kolkata flights offered by around 07 airlines. Moreover, some of the leading domestic airlines which operate on the route are Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, and Indigo.

What is the best time of the year to visit Kolkata?

Winter is considered as the best time to visit Kolkata. Therefore, one can go and enjoy the visit between November and February. Notably, the average temperature of the place is 24.8 degree Celsius.

What are the documents you should carry to check-in at the airport for your Jaipur to Kolkata flight?

Following documents are necessary to carry in order to complete the check-in and security procedures for travelling from Jaipur to Kolkata.

● Carry a valid photo identification document and collect your boarding pass for Jaipur to Kolkata flights today, without any hassle. The documents could be your PAN card, voter’s card, valid passport or driving license.
● When you are entering the airport, show a printout of your confirmed booking.
● Ii is mandatory to carry the credit or debit card with which the ticket was purchased if you have booked your Jaipur to Kolkata flight on Jet Airways. However, if you’ve purchased the ticket by using someone else’s credit card then you have to carry a photocopy of the same.

How do you land the best deals on your last-minute flight booking?

Various airlines offers flight tickets at heavily discounted rates when all seats on a flight are not sold out. Therefore, by checking last-minute fares, you can book Jaipur to Kolkata cheap flights. This increases your chances of grabbing a cheap flight ticket from Jaipur to Kolkata.

Why are round-trips considered to be more economical than one-way fares?

By calculating the entire cost of tickets booked on the same date and time, you will find out that round-trips are usually cheaper compared to the sum total of two one-way fares in the same sector. This is due to the reason that airlines find it more convenient to schedule their flights on round trips. Moreover, you can get several offers and discounts on round trips.

What is the difference between direct flights, non-stop flights and connecting flights?

The difference between direct flights, non-stop flights and connecting flights are as mentioned below.

● Non-stop flight: Non-stop flights fly from the place from where a flight departs to destination without stopping anywhere. The Jaipur to Kolkata flight duration is 2 hours 20 minutes on an Indigo non-stop flight.
● Direct flight: This flight may have a stop in between in which a few passengers leave and others board. In most of the direct flights (unless specified), passengers do not leave the plane until they reach the destination. A direct flight can be understood like a bus that starts from one point but halts at several stops along the way to pick up other passengers.
Sometimes direct flights have more than two stops. Therefore, you need to be aware of the stops prior ticket booking. A direct Jaipur to Kolkata Air India flight will fly via New Delhi and take you to your destination within 5 hours 40 minutes and 27 hours 10 minutes. Notably, the flight number does not change on a direct flight.
● Connecting flight: Passengers board at least two different planes with two different flight numbers on a connecting flight to reach the final destination of their journey. Notably, connecting flights are generally cheaper than non-stop flights. Also, the connecting Jaipur to Kolkata flight duration is longer than that of a non-stop flight.

How can you set a Low-Fare Alert?

Yatra has designed the Low-Fare Alert feature for the convenience of the travelers to get information about the cheapest fares to their preferred destination. If you want to use this feature, log on to the website and create an account. Follow the steps below:

● Click on the icon of ‘Low-Fare Alert’.
● Choose the ‘From and ‘To’ destinations.
● Enter the date of travel. (You can view more flights available on different days by selecting ‘+/- 3 days’).
● Now, enter your approximate travel budget.
● As you already have an account, you will get a message in your inbox in case of any price-drops for your chosen destination. In case you don’t want to create a Low-Fare Alert account, then you have to share your email ID and phone number to receive low-fare alerts via SMS and emails.

Frequently Asked Questions

Offer and Discounts

Popular Cheap Flights to Kolkata

Popular cheap Flights from Jaipur