Book Cheap Lucknow To Kolkata Flights Starting @ Rs. 2,500

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 2,500 |

Choose Dates

Cheap Air Tickets from Lucknow to Kolkata is on Wed,21 Nov

See Fare Calendar

Book Lucknow to Kolkata cheap flights at Yatra.com. Compare prices and get the lowest airfare on domestic flight tickets from Lucknow to Kolkata. Go ahead, and grab amazing offers on Air Tickets from Lucknow to Kolkata.

Cheap Air Tickets from Lucknow to Kolkata

  • Indigo
    6E-244
  • Wed,21 Nov 2018-11-21
  • 12:20
    21 Nov 01h 40m
  • 14:00
  • 01h 40m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,500
  • Book Now Rs. 2,500
  • Indigo
    6E-866
  • Sat,24 Nov 2018-11-24
  • 19:05
    24 Nov 01h 50m
  • 20:55
  • 01h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,500
  • Book Now Rs. 2,500
  • Indigo
    6E-866
  • Thu,15 Nov 2018-11-15
  • 19:05
    15 Nov 01h 50m
  • 20:55
  • 01h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,800
  • Book Now Rs. 2,800
  • Indigo
    6E-866
  • Tue,20 Nov 2018-11-20
  • 19:05
    20 Nov 01h 50m
  • 20:55
  • 01h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,100
  • Book Now Rs. 3,100
  • Indigo
    6E-866
  • Mon,26 Nov 2018-11-26
  • 19:05
    26 Nov 01h 50m
  • 20:55
  • 01h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,100
  • Book Now Rs. 3,100
  • Indigo
    6E-634
  • Tue,27 Nov 2018-11-27
  • 08:15
    27 Nov 06h 30m
  • 14:45
  • 06h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,765
  • Book Now Rs. 3,765
  • Indigo
    6E-866
  • Sun,18 Nov 2018-11-18
  • 19:05
    18 Nov 01h 55m
  • 21:00
  • 01h 55m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,900
  • Book Now Rs. 3,900
  • Indigo
    6E-866
  • Mon,19 Nov 2018-11-19
  • 19:05
    19 Nov 01h 50m
  • 20:55
  • 01h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,900
  • Book Now Rs. 3,900
  • Indigo
    6E-866
  • Fri,23 Nov 2018-11-23
  • 19:05
    23 Nov 01h 50m
  • 20:55
  • 01h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,900
  • Book Now Rs. 3,900
  • Indigo
    6E-866
  • Sun,25 Nov 2018-11-25
  • 19:05
    25 Nov 01h 50m
  • 20:55
  • 01h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,900
  • Book Now Rs. 3,900
  • Indigo
    6E-244
  • Wed,14 Nov 2018-11-14
  • 12:20
    14 Nov 01h 40m
  • 14:00
  • 01h 40m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,499
  • Book Now Rs. 4,499
  • Indigo
    6E-866
  • Tue,13 Nov 2018-11-13
  • 19:05
    13 Nov 01h 50m
  • 20:55
  • 01h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,900
  • Book Now Rs. 4,900

Flight Booking from Lucknow to Kolkata

If you have a schedule to travel from Lucknow to Kolkata, then you should visit Yatra.com to book Lucknow to Kolkata cheap air tickets.

How do you compare and book cheap flights from Lucknow to Kolkata?
The best way to find cheap flight tickets from Lucknow to Kolkata is to book them ahead of time and remain pliable about your date and time of travel.

● If your date of travel remains pliable as does your time of departure, you will find the lowest fare flights from Lucknow to Kolkata.
● Keep your time of departure pliable too. Late night flights are usually low-cost than day flights. You can analyze Lucknow to Kolkata flight schedules of different airlines to choose a late-night flight at a very low price.
● You can use the feature of ‘Low-Fare Alert’ to get notifications from Yatra.com in your inbox on price-drops on Lucknow to Kolkata cheap flights.

How far ahead of time should you book your Lucknow to Kolkata flights?
While there is no actual number of days or months by which you should book your Lucknow to Kolkata flight, it is best to book it 2-3 months ahead of time as soon as you are sure of your travel plans. Book at least three months in advance during peak season.

Why should you book your Lucknow to Kolkata flight with Yatra.com?
Yatra.com is India’s superior travel website for reasons more than one.

● Use the ‘Lowest Fare-Finder’ to land the Lucknow to Kolkata flight fares which are the cheapest across all leading domestic airlines. Lucknow to Kolkata Indigo Airlines flights offers the lowest Lucknow to Kolkata flight fare currently.
● With Cancellation Protection, pay a nominal fee at the time of your booking to pay no cancellation charges in case you cancel your booking.
● Invite a friend to download the Yatra app and there are benefits in store all around. Your friend will receive Rs. 2,000 as e-cash and you will receive Rs. 1,500 in the same currency. This e-cash can be redeemed to make flight bookings and hotel reservations.

Which are the major airlines to operate flights from Lucknow to Kolkata?
There are enough numbers of flights from Lucknow to Kolkata. Air India, Jet Airways, Vistara and Indigo Airlines are some of the leading domestic airlines which operate on the route.

What is the best time of the year to visit Kolkata?
Kolkata is capital of the state of West Bengal. Kolkata is known for its colonial architecture, art galleries and cultural festivals. The weather is cool and pleasant during these months. The best time to visit the city is between the months of November to February. The temperature during the day stays around 9 to 11 degrees Celsius in January.

What are the documents you should carry to check-in at the airport for your Lucknow to Kolkata flight?
When you have confirmed your Lucknow to Kolkata cheap air ticket, carry with you certain credentials to the airport to complete the check-in and security procedures.

● To get your boarding pass for Lucknow to Kolkata flights today, you have to carry your valid photo identification document. This could be your voter’s card, valid passport, PAN card, valid driving license.
● You should also carry a printout of your confirmed booking which may help while entering the airport.
● If you have a Lucknow to Kolkata flight on Jet Airways, carry the credit or debit card with which the ticket was purchased. If someone else’s credit card was used to purchase the ticket, carry a photocopy of the credit card with you.

How do you land the best deals on your last-minute flight booking?
Book Lucknow to Kolkata cheap flights after you have checked the last-minute fares. This can be unsafe if your date and time of travel is not flexible but chances are that you will land a cheap flight ticket from Lucknow to Kolkata if you are lucky. When all the seats on a flight are not sold out, these are offered at heavily discounted rates at the last minute.

Why are round-trips considered to be more economical than one-way fares?
Round-trips are considered to be a better option than one-way fares simply because they are more pocket-friendly. Round-trip fares can turn out to be cheaper than the sum total of two one-way fares in the same sector, on the same date and time. If you choose to book a round ticket, airlines can offer you cheap fares as their flights are now more likely to fly full.

What is the difference between direct flights, non-stop flights and connecting flights?
There are differences which exist between direct flights, non-stop flights and connecting flights.

● Non-stop flight: On this flight you will fly from the Lucknow Airport to the Kolkata Airport without stopping. There are no scheduled stops on the route. The Lucknow to Kolkata flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes on a Indigo Airlines non-stop flight.
● Direct flight: This flight will have scheduled stops on the way - sometimes one, or more than one. Lucknow to Kolkata Indigo Airlines flight via Patna will take you to your destination in 2 hour 55 minutes. Passengers are asked to remain seated inside the cabin when the aircraft makes stops at airports along the way before heading out to the final destination. The passengers are also needed to identify their cabin baggage prior the flight can take off again. The flight number does not change on a direct flight.
● Connecting flight: Passengers have to land from at least one aircraft and board a new flight to complete their journey or a part of the journey. This means you have to fly at least two different aircrafts with two different flight numbers to land at your chosen destination. Connecting flights usually are cheaper than non-stop flights. The Lucknow to Kolkata flight duration on a connecting flight is longer than that of a non-stop flight, making the latter more expensive.

How can you set a Low-Fare Alert?
The Low-Fare Alert is a user-friendly feature on Yatra.com designed to help you find cheap air tickets in your chosen sector. Log onto the website and create your account. Follow the steps below:

● Click on the icon of ‘Low-Fare Alert’.
● Type in your city of origin and destination city.
● Choose you date of travel. You can keep this flexible by selecting the option of +/- 3 days.
● You can state your travel budget at this stage or a rough estimate of it.

Since you already have an account, you will receive notifications in your inbox if there are any price-drops in your chosen sector. If you wish to create a Low-Fare Alert without creating an account, you will have to share your email address and phone number to receive low-fare alerts through SMS and emails.

Frequently Asked Questions

Offer and Discounts

Popular Cheap Flights to Kolkata

Popular cheap Flights from Lucknow