Pune To Manali Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 10,170 |

Choose Dates

Distance Between Pune to Manali

Distance between Pune to Manali by Road is 2011 Kms
Distance between Pune to Manali by Flight is 1561 Kms
Travel Time from Pune to Manali by Road is 33:52 hrs
Nearest Airport in Pune Pune International Airport (18.52, 73.86)
Nearest Airport in Manali Bhuntar (32.24, 77.19)

Pune

Manali

Pune to Kulu Flights

  • Air India
    AI-854
  • Tue,10 Mar 2020-03-10
  • 21:55
    10 Mar 12h 30m
  • 10:25
    11 Mar
  • 12h 30m 2 Stop
  • Rs.7,335
  • Rs. 7,335
  • Air India
    AI-854
  • Mon,23 Mar 2020-03-23
  • 21:55
    23 Mar 12h 30m
  • 10:25
    24 Mar
  • 12h 30m 2 Stop
  • Rs.7,335
  • Rs. 7,335
  • Air India
    AI-852
  • Fri,20 Mar 2020-03-20
  • 07:40
    20 Mar 26h 45m
  • 10:25
    21 Mar
  • 26h 45m 2 Stop
  • Rs.10,170
  • Rs. 10,170
  • Air India
    AI-854
  • Thu,12 Mar 2020-03-12
  • 21:55
    12 Mar 12h 30m
  • 10:25
    13 Mar
  • 12h 30m 2 Stop
  • Rs.11,010
  • Rs. 11,010
  • Air India
    AI-854
  • Sun,15 Mar 2020-03-15
  • 21:55
    15 Mar 10h 10m
  • 08:05
    16 Mar
  • 10h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.11,881
  • Rs. 11,881
  • Air India
    AI-854
  • Tue,17 Mar 2020-03-17
  • 21:55
    17 Mar 10h 10m
  • 08:05
    18 Mar
  • 10h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.11,881
  • Rs. 11,881
  • Air India
    AI-854
  • Mon,16 Mar 2020-03-16
  • 21:55
    16 Mar 12h 30m
  • 10:25
    17 Mar
  • 12h 30m 2 Stop
  • Rs.12,165
  • Rs. 12,165
  • Air India
    AI-814
  • Fri,13 Mar 2020-03-13
  • 12:40
    13 Mar 21h 45m
  • 10:25
    14 Mar
  • 21h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.12,721
  • Rs. 12,721
  • Air India
    AI-854
  • Sat,14 Mar 2020-03-14
  • 21:55
    14 Mar 11h 15m
  • 09:10
    15 Mar
  • 11h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.12,826
  • Rs. 12,826

places to visit in Manali

The Great Himalayan National Park

The Great Himalayan National Park

Spend approx 5.0 hours

Nature

The Great Himalayan National Park is located in Kullu Valley of H...

Naggar Castle

Naggar Castle

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Heritage

Now a Heritage Hotel, the medieval Naggar Castle was built by Raj...

Hadimba Temple

Hadimba Temple

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Religion

Hadimba Temple is a wood-and-stone mandir, constructed in 1553 is...

Popular Hotels in Manali

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Holiday Heights Manali Kanyal Road, Manali 3 Free WiFi
Rs.2,100
Summit Chandertal Regency Hotel & Spa Prini, Manali 3 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.2,315
The Holiday Resorts ,Cottages & Spa Kanyal Road, Manali 4 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi
Rs.2,249
Utopia Resort Manali Hadimba Road, Manali 3 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi Swimming pool
Rs.2,800
Hotel Vintage Aleo, Manali 3 Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.2,500

Popular Manali Holiday Packages

Package Name Price
(Per person on twin sharing)
Nights Inclusions
Pefrect Shimla Manali Honeymoon Tour - Ex Chandigarh

Rs 14,999

5 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Charming Shimla & Manali

Rs 12,500

5 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Scenic Shimla and Manali with Flights

Rs 28,099

6 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Manali, Kasol & Manikarn - Road Trip

Rs 5,399

3 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Astounding Manali with Flight - Ex Delhi

Rs 30,449

4 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing

Pune to Manali Distance FAQs

Q. What are the popular airlines from Pune to Manali?
A. Indigo , Spicejet, Jet Airways , Air India , Go Air are the most preferred airlines on Pune (Nearest Airport Pune International Airport) to Manali (Nearest Airport Bhuntar) flight route.
Q. What are the modes of transport from Pune to Manali?
A. The various mode of transport between Pune to Manali are by road, by train or by flight. Traveler can choose any mode of transport from Pune to Manali on basis of fastest, cheapest or recommended mode as given by Yatra.com.
Q. What is the distance between Pune to Manali?
A. The Distance between Pune to Manali by road is 2011KM. The aerial distance from Pune to Manali is 1561KM.
Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Pune?
A. Many bus runs from Pune to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Pune as below

Top Bus Routes from Pune
  • Pune to Chamaradi Bus
  • Pune to Alluru Bus
  • Pune to Thirunagar Bus
  • Pune to Aurai Bus
  • Pune to Vissannapetaa Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Pune to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Pune
  • Pune to Therubali Trains
  • Pune to Samsi Trains
  • Pune to Rajampet Trains
  • Pune to Lalpur Jam Trains
  • Pune to Pplipkhikalan Trains
Q. What are the popular places to visit in Manali destination?
A. See most popular tourist places to visit in Manali below.
  • Manu Maharishi Temple
  • Museum Of Himachal Culture And Folk Art
  • Jana Waterfalls
  • Solang Valley
  • Nicholas Roerich Art Gallery
Q. What are some budget hotels with all required facilities to stay in Manali?
A. Traveller can book the top budget hotels near Aleo Project 3mw, Dhungiri Van Vihar, Gelkupa Cultural Society, Hadimba Temple, Lady Willingdon Hospital Manali.

Check the list of the top budget accommodations in Manali.
  • Ishaan Resort
  • Ride At Hill - Nihal Cottage
  • Hotel Prini Inn
  • Hotel Ocean Blue
  • Chichoga Holiday Inn
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Manali?
A. The nearest railway station to Manali is Chandigarh.
The nearest airport station to Manali is Bhuntar.

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Pune

Popular cheap Flights To Kulu

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Pune

Popular Distances to Manali