Pune To Rishikesh Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 4,531 |

Choose Dates

Distance Between Pune to Rishikesh

Distance between Pune to Rishikesh by Road is 1744 Kms
Distance between Pune to Rishikesh by Flight is 1361 Kms
Travel Time from Pune to Rishikesh by Road is 28:11 hrs
Nearest Airport in Pune Pune International Airport (18.52, 73.86)
Nearest Airport in Rishikesh Jolly Grant (30.09, 78.27)

Pune

Rishikesh

Pune to Dehradun Flights

  • Spicejet
    SG-8184
  • Tue,17 Mar 2020-03-17
  • 16:05
    17 Mar 16h 00m
  • 08:05
    18 Mar
  • 16h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,060
  • Rs. 5,060
  • Spicejet
    SG-8184
  • Wed,18 Mar 2020-03-18
  • 16:05
    18 Mar 16h 00m
  • 08:05
    19 Mar
  • 16h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,060
  • Rs. 5,060
  • Spicejet
    SG-8190
  • Thu,19 Mar 2020-03-19
  • 03:15
    19 Mar 15h 35m
  • 18:50
  • 15h 35m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,060
  • Rs. 5,060
  • Spicejet
    SG-8190
  • Sun,22 Mar 2020-03-22
  • 03:15
    22 Mar 15h 35m
  • 18:50
  • 15h 35m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,060
  • Rs. 5,060
  • Spicejet
    SG-8937
  • Wed,25 Mar 2020-03-25
  • 07:30
    25 Mar 11h 20m
  • 18:50
  • 11h 20m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,060
  • Rs. 5,060
  • Spicejet
    SG-8190
  • Thu,26 Mar 2020-03-26
  • 03:15
    26 Mar 15h 35m
  • 18:50
  • 15h 35m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,060
  • Rs. 5,060
  • Spicejet
    SG-8184
  • Fri,27 Mar 2020-03-27
  • 16:05
    27 Mar 16h 00m
  • 08:05
    28 Mar
  • 16h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,060
  • Rs. 5,060
  • Spicejet
    SG-8190
  • Sat,28 Mar 2020-03-28
  • 03:15
    28 Mar 15h 35m
  • 18:50
  • 15h 35m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,060
  • Rs. 5,060
  • Spicejet
    SG-8191
  • Sun,29 Mar 2020-03-29
  • 03:15
    29 Mar 15h 45m
  • 19:00
  • 15h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,060
  • Rs. 5,060
  • Spicejet
    SG-8191
  • Mon,30 Mar 2020-03-30
  • 03:15
    30 Mar 15h 45m
  • 19:00
  • 15h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,060
  • Rs. 5,060

places to visit in Rishikesh

Neelkanth Mahadev Temple

Neelkanth Mahadev Temple

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Pilgrimage

One of the most revered and prominent Hindu sites dedicated to Lo...

Tera Manzil Temple

Tera Manzil Temple

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Architecture

As the name suggest, Tera Manzil Temple is a 13 storey temple and...

The Beatles Ashram

The Beatles Ashram

Spend approx 1.5 hours

The Beatles

Originally the Maharishi Mahesh Yogi Ashram, the Beatles Ashram r...

Popular Hotels in Rishikesh

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Bulls Retreat Shivpuri, Rishikesh 3 Free Cancellation,
Rs.3,239
Hotel Kunwar Residency Laxman Jhula, Rishikesh 3 Free Cancellation,
Rs.3,200
Hotel Divine Resort Tapovan, Rishikesh 4 Free Cancellation, Full Services Health Spa
Rs.8,500
Dewa Retreat- A Himalayan Boutique Hotel Tapovan, Rishikesh 4 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Swimming pool
Rs.6,000
EllBee Ganga View Haridwar Road, Rishikesh 4 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Full Services Health Spa
Rs.17,000

Popular Rishikesh Holiday Packages

Package Name Price
(Per person on twin sharing)
Nights Inclusions
Do Dham - Ex Delhi

Rs 29,999

7 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Chardham Ex Delhi

Rs 31,999

11 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Charming Mussoorie, Haridwar & Rishikesh

Rs 13,900

4 Nights Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Chardham - Ex Haridwar

Rs 26,999

9 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Do Dham - Ex Haridwar

Rs 22,999

5 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing

Pune to Rishikesh Distance FAQs

Q. What are the modes of transport from Pune to Rishikesh?
A. The various mode of transport between Pune to Rishikesh are by road, by train or by flight. Traveler can choose any mode of transport from Pune to Rishikesh on basis of fastest, cheapest or recommended mode as given by Yatra.com.
Q. What are the popular airlines from Pune to Rishikesh?
A. Indigo , Spicejet, Jet Airways , Air India , Go Air are the most preferred airlines on Pune (Nearest Airport Pune International Airport) to Rishikesh (Nearest Airport Jolly Grant) flight route.
Q. What is the distance between Pune to Rishikesh?
A. The Distance between Pune to Rishikesh by road is 1744KM. The aerial distance from Pune to Rishikesh is 1361KM.
Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Pune?
A. Many bus runs from Pune to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Pune as below

Top Bus Routes from Pune
  • Pune to Chamaradi Bus
  • Pune to Alluru Bus
  • Pune to Thirunagar Bus
  • Pune to Aurai Bus
  • Pune to Vissannapetaa Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Pune to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Pune
  • Pune to Therubali Trains
  • Pune to Samsi Trains
  • Pune to Rajampet Trains
  • Pune to Lalpur Jam Trains
  • Pune to Pplipkhikalan Trains
Q. What are the popular places to visit in Rishikesh destination?
A. See most popular tourist places to visit in Rishikesh below.
  • Kunjapuri Devi Temple
  • Tera Manzil Temple
  • Triveni Ghat
  • The Beatles Ashram
  • Parmarth Niketan Temple
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Rishikesh?
A. The nearest railway station to Rishikesh is Rishikesh.
The nearest airport station to Rishikesh is Jolly Grant.
Q. What are some budget hotels with all required facilities to stay in Rishikesh?
A. Traveller can book the top budget hotels near Bharat Temple, Bhardwaj Hospital, Geeta Bhawan, Gole Market, Lakshman Jhula.

Check the list of the top budget accommodations in Rishikesh.
  • Ganga Vatika Boutique Guest House
  • Hill Top Swiss Cottage
  • River Valley Resort - Rishikesh
  • Hotel Holiday Hill
  • Camp Aquaforest

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Pune

Popular cheap Flights To Dehradun

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Pune

Popular Distances to Rishikesh