Aizawl To Bengaluru Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 4,233 |

Choose Dates

Distance Between Aizawl to Bengaluru

Distance between Aizawl to Bengaluru by Road is 3503 Kms
Distance between Aizawl to Bengaluru by Flight is 1991 Kms
Travel Time from Aizawl to Bengaluru by Road is 60:38 hrs
Nearest Airport in Aizawl Silchar Airport (23.73, 92.72)
Nearest Airport in Bengaluru Kempegowda International Airport (12.97, 77.59)

Aizawl

Bengaluru

Silchar to Bangalore Flights

  • Air India
    AI-754
  • Tue,05 May 2020-05-05
  • 07:40
    05 May 16h 10m
  • 23:50
  • 16h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,688
  • Rs. 5,688
  • Indigo
    6E-6444
  • Sat,02 May 2020-05-02
  • 09:15
    02 May 09h 10m
  • 18:25
  • 09h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,980
  • Rs. 5,980
  • Spicejet
    SG-3214
  • Fri,01 May 2020-05-01
  • 07:30
    01 May 17h 00m
  • 00:30
    02 May
  • 17h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,106
  • Rs. 6,106

places to visit in Bengaluru

Bannerghatta National Park

Bannerghatta National Park

Spend approx 3.0 hours

Nature

Nature's beautiful treat to the human beings, Bannerghatta N...

Gavi Gangadhareshwara Temple

Gavi Gangadhareshwara Temple

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Pilgrimage

Dedicated to Lord Shiva, there are numerous stories around the my...

Bellandur Lake

Bellandur Lake

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Picnic Spot

Bangalore is well known for the large number of lakes and water b...

Popular Hotels in Bengaluru

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Hotel Presidency-Electronic City Electronic City, Bangalore 3 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi Swimming pool
Rs.2,220
Arna Hotel Bengaluru International Airport Road, Bangalore 3 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.2,014
Meenal Hotel Residency Road, Bangalore 3 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.2,800
Hotel Royal Orchid, Bangalore Old Airport Road, Bangalore 5 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.6,299
Hotel Wafi Suites Koramangala, Bangalore 3 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.4,500

Popular Bengaluru Holiday Packages

Package Name Price
(Per person on twin sharing)
Nights Inclusions
South Indian Delight in 5 Days

Rs 17,000

4 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Blissful Ooty & Bandipur - Standard

Rs 23,049

6 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
South Vistas: Heritage to Hills & Backwaters - Standard

Rs 26,950

8 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Sojourn in Ooty & Bandipur - Standard

Rs 25,299

5 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Pondicherry with Aurobindo Ashram - Ex Bangalore

Rs 15,217

2 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Silchar

Popular cheap Flights To Bangalore

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Aizawl

Popular Distances to Bengaluru