Alibag To Bengaluru Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 1,930 |

Choose Dates

Distance Between Alibag to Bengaluru

Distance between Alibag to Bengaluru by Road is 976 Kms
Distance between Alibag to Bengaluru by Flight is 809 Kms
Travel Time from Alibag to Bengaluru by Road is 18:45 hrs
Nearest Airport in Alibag Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport (18.66, 72.87)
Nearest Airport in Bengaluru Kempegowda International Airport (12.97, 77.59)

Alibag

Bengaluru

Mumbai to Bangalore Flights

  • Spicejet
    SG-497
  • Tue,17 Mar 2020-03-17
  • 08:20
    17 Mar 01h 50m
  • 10:10
  • 01h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,997
  • Rs. 1,997
  • Spicejet
    SG-497
  • Wed,18 Mar 2020-03-18
  • 08:20
    18 Mar 01h 50m
  • 10:10
  • 01h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,997
  • Rs. 1,997
  • Spicejet
    SG-789
  • Thu,19 Mar 2020-03-19
  • 00:50
    19 Mar 01h 35m
  • 02:25
  • 01h 35m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,997
  • Rs. 1,997
  • Spicejet
    SG-789
  • Fri,20 Mar 2020-03-20
  • 00:50
    20 Mar 01h 35m
  • 02:25
  • 01h 35m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,997
  • Rs. 1,997
  • Spicejet
    SG-789
  • Sat,21 Mar 2020-03-21
  • 00:50
    21 Mar 01h 35m
  • 02:25
  • 01h 35m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,997
  • Rs. 1,997
  • Spicejet
    SG-6352
  • Sun,22 Mar 2020-03-22
  • 21:40
    22 Mar 01h 40m
  • 23:20
  • 01h 40m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,997
  • Rs. 1,997
  • Spicejet
    SG-789
  • Mon,23 Mar 2020-03-23
  • 00:50
    23 Mar 01h 35m
  • 02:25
  • 01h 35m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,997
  • Rs. 1,997
  • Spicejet
    SG-497
  • Tue,24 Mar 2020-03-24
  • 08:20
    24 Mar 01h 50m
  • 10:10
  • 01h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,997
  • Rs. 1,997
  • Spicejet
    SG-497
  • Wed,25 Mar 2020-03-25
  • 08:20
    25 Mar 01h 50m
  • 10:10
  • 01h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,997
  • Rs. 1,997
  • Spicejet
    SG-789
  • Thu,26 Mar 2020-03-26
  • 00:50
    26 Mar 01h 35m
  • 02:25
  • 01h 35m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,997
  • Rs. 1,997

places to visit in Bengaluru

Sankey Tank Lake

Sankey Tank Lake

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Picnic Spot

The Sankey Tank Lake Bangalore, an artificial water-body was buil...

HAL Aerospace Museum

HAL Aerospace Museum

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Historical

HAL Aerospace Museum is a repertoire of knowledge. Your visit to ...

Hesaraghatta Lake

Hesaraghatta Lake

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Nature

Take an early morning drive to the northwestern part of Bangalore...

Popular Hotels in Bengaluru

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Sterlings Mac Hotel Domlur, Bangalore 5 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.5,599
Meenal Hotel Residency Road, Bangalore 3 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.2,500
Hotel Royal Orchid, Bangalore Old Airport Road, Bangalore 5 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi Swimming pool
Rs.5,399
bloom Boutique l Malleshwaram Malleshwaram, Bangalore 3 Free Cancellation,
Rs.2,490
Atlaantic Inn R T Nagar, Bangalore 3 Free Cancellation,
Rs.1,019

Mumbai Cst to Bangalore Cy Jn Trains Schedule

  • bhagat ki kothi sbcexpress (16507) Mumbai Cst - Bangalore Cy Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 01:05
    03:15
    26:10
  • udyan express (11301) Mumbai Cst - Bangalore Cy Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 08:10
    08:50
    24:40
  • trivandram express (16331) Mumbai Cst - Bangalore Cy Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 12:10
    10:28
    22:18
  • nagarcoil express (16339) Mumbai Cst - Bangalore Cy Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 12:10
    10:28
    22:18
  • vivek express (19568) Mumbai Cst - Bangalore Cy Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 18:30
    16:23
    21:53
  • coimbatore express (16613) Mumbai Cst - Bangalore Cy Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 18:30
    16:20
    21:50
  • tirunelveli express (11021) Mumbai Cst - Bangalore Cy Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 21:30
    21:30
    24:00
  • puducherry express (11005) Mumbai Cst - Bangalore Cy Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 21:30
    22:28
    24:58
  • barmer yesvantpur ac express (14806) Mumbai Cst - Bangalore Cy Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 21:45
    03:15
    29:30
  • bikaner yesvantpur express (16588) Mumbai Cst - Bangalore Cy Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 21:45
    03:15
    29:30
More Less

Popular Bengaluru Holiday Packages

Package Name Price
(Per person on twin sharing)
Nights Inclusions
Gems Of South - Deluxe

Rs 17,499

4 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Sojourn in Ooty & Bandipur - Standard

Rs 25,299

5 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Essence of Karnataka - Monsoon Special

Rs 27,349

7 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Coorg Nature Paradise-Standard

Rs 19,278

5 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Gems of South - Holi Special

Rs 17,499

4 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing

Alibag to Bengaluru Distance FAQs

Q. What are some budget hotels with all required facilities to stay in Bengaluru?
A. Traveller can book the top budget hotels near Amoeba Sports Bar, Apollo Hospital, Ashoka Pillar, Bangalore Baptist Hospital, Bangalore Blood Bank.

Check the list of the top budget accommodations in Bengaluru (Nearest Hotel City Bangalore ).
  • Hotel Swagath
  • Nandhana Pride
  • Nandhana Regent
  • Ample Inn
  • Shoba Suites
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Bengaluru?
A. The nearest railway station to Bengaluru is Bangalore Cy Jn.
The nearest airport station to Bengaluru is Kempegowda International Airport.
Q. What are the popular places to visit in Bengaluru destination?
A. See most popular tourist places to visit in Bengaluru below.
  • Bangalore Palace
  • Devanahalli Fort
  • Bannerghatta National Park
  • Cubbon Park
  • St. Mary's Basilica

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Mumbai

Popular cheap Flights To Bangalore

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Alibag

Popular Distances to Bengaluru