Ambegaon To Ajmer Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 3,293 |

Choose Dates
BannerImage

Distance Between Ambegaon to Ajmer

Distance between Ambegaon to Ajmer by Road is 1035 Kms
Distance between Ambegaon to Ajmer by Flight is 821 Kms
Travel Time from Ambegaon to Ajmer by Road is 19:10 hrs
Nearest Airport in Ambegaon Pune International Airport (19.11, 73.73)
Nearest Airport in Ajmer Jaipur International Airport (26.45, 74.64)

Ambegaon

Ajmer

Pune to Jaipur Flights

  • Indigo
    6E-954
  • Tue,09 Mar 2021-03-09
  • 09:00
    09 Mar 10h 00m
  • 19:00
  • 10h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,969
  • Rs. 3,969
  • Indigo
    6E-917
  • Wed,03 Mar 2021-03-03
  • 09:50
    03 Mar 03h 10m
  • 13:00
  • 03h 10m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,179
  • Rs. 4,179
  • Indigo
    6E-917
  • Fri,05 Mar 2021-03-05
  • 09:50
    05 Mar 03h 10m
  • 13:00
  • 03h 10m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,179
  • Rs. 4,179
  • Indigo
    6E-917
  • Mon,08 Mar 2021-03-08
  • 09:50
    08 Mar 03h 10m
  • 13:00
  • 03h 10m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,179
  • Rs. 4,179
  • Indigo
    6E-917
  • Wed,10 Mar 2021-03-10
  • 09:50
    10 Mar 03h 10m
  • 13:00
  • 03h 10m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,179
  • Rs. 4,179
  • Indigo
    6E-954
  • Thu,04 Mar 2021-03-04
  • 09:00
    04 Mar 10h 00m
  • 19:00
  • 10h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,284
  • Rs. 4,284
  • Spicejet
    SG-8184
  • Sun,07 Mar 2021-03-07
  • 16:55
    07 Mar 14h 25m
  • 07:20
    08 Mar
  • 14h 25m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,875
  • Rs. 4,875
  • Indigo
    6E-917
  • Sat,06 Mar 2021-03-06
  • 09:50
    06 Mar 03h 10m
  • 13:00
  • 03h 10m Non Stop
  • Rs.5,124
  • Rs. 5,124

places to visit in Ajmer

Shah Jahan's Mosque

Shah Jahan's Mosque

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Dargah Sharif Ajmer

White marbles and Persian inscriptions are the highlights of Shah...

Birla City Water Park

Birla City Water Park

Spend approx 4.0 hours

Birla Waterpark

Birla City Water Park located in Ajmer is one of the biggest wate...

Akbar's Palace and Museum

Akbar's Palace and Museum

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Palace

Akbar's Palace, as the name suggests, was built by the great...

Popular Ajmer Holiday Packages

Package Name Price
(Per person on twin sharing)
Nights Inclusions
Rajasthan Triangle

Rs 22,500

5 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Rajasthan Riches: Holiness to Heritage & Wildlife

Rs 21,350

8 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Wonderful Rajasthan

Rs 38,000

10 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Jaipur & Pushkar - Heritage Tour

Rs 8,650

3 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing

Ambegaon to Ajmer Distance FAQs

Q. What are some budget hotels with all required facilities to stay in Ajmer?
A. Traveller can book the top budget hotels near Adarshnagar Railway Station, Adhai Din Ka Jhonpra, Agra Gate, Ajmer Bus Stand, Ajmer Fort.

Check the list of the top budget accommodations in Ajmer.
  • Hotel Sahil (walking Distance From Dargah Sharif)
  • Hotel Fortune Plaza
  • Hotel Mittal Paradise
  • Hotel Imperial
  • Hotel Moon Star
Q. What are the popular places to visit in Ajmer destination?
A. See most popular tourist places to visit in Ajmer below.
  • Adhai Din Ka Jhonpra
  • Ajmer Jain Temple
  • Anasagar Lake
  • Shah Jahan's Mosque
  • Daulat Bagh Garden
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Ajmer?
A. The nearest railway station to Ajmer is Ajmer Jn.
The nearest airport station to Ajmer is Jaipur International Airport.

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Pune

Popular cheap Flights To Jaipur

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Ambegaon

Popular Distances to Ajmer