Amritsar To Asansol Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 4,062 |

Choose Dates
BannerImage

Distance Between Amritsar to Asansol

Distance between Amritsar to Asansol by Road is 1741 Kms
Distance between Amritsar to Asansol by Flight is 1481 Kms
Travel Time from Amritsar to Asansol by Road is 29:10 hrs
Nearest Airport in Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport (31.63, 74.87)
Nearest Airport in Asansol Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose (23.67, 86.95)

Amritsar

Asansol

Amritsar to Kolkata Flights

  • Indigo
    6E-2057
  • Thu,03 Dec 2020-12-03
  • 10:50
    03 Dec 10h 05m
  • 20:55
  • 10h 05m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,376
  • Rs. 4,376
  • Indigo
    6E-5926
  • Fri,04 Dec 2020-12-04
  • 09:40
    04 Dec 02h 35m
  • 12:15
  • 02h 35m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,482
  • Rs. 4,482
  • Indigo
    6E-5926
  • Sun,06 Dec 2020-12-06
  • 09:40
    06 Dec 02h 35m
  • 12:15
  • 02h 35m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,482
  • Rs. 4,482
  • Indigo
    6E-2057
  • Wed,02 Dec 2020-12-02
  • 10:50
    02 Dec 10h 05m
  • 20:55
  • 10h 05m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,528
  • Rs. 4,528
  • Indigo
    6E-5926
  • Sat,05 Dec 2020-12-05
  • 09:40
    05 Dec 02h 35m
  • 12:15
  • 02h 35m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,948
  • Rs. 4,948
  • Indigo
    6E-5926
  • Tue,01 Dec 2020-12-01
  • 09:40
    01 Dec 02h 35m
  • 12:15
  • 02h 35m Non Stop
  • Rs.5,578
  • Rs. 5,578
  • Indigo
    6E-6845
  • Mon,30 Nov 2020-11-30
  • 11:10
    30 Nov 06h 45m
  • 17:55
  • 06h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,892
  • Rs. 5,892
  • Indigo
    6E-6845
  • Sun,29 Nov 2020-11-29
  • 11:10
    29 Nov 06h 45m
  • 17:55
  • 06h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.7,678
  • Rs. 7,678

Popular Hotels in Asansol

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
The Grand Gt Road, Asansol 4 Free Cancellation, Swimming pool Health club
Rs.2,521
The Citi Residenci Nh 2, Asansol 3
Rs.1,260
Hotel R L Palace Beside Ncc Camp, Asansol 1 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi
Rs.1,100
The Fern Residency Galaxy Mall Burnpur Road, Asansol 3 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi
Rs.3,135
The Signature Asansol Gt Road, Asansol 3 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi
Rs.9,000

Amritsar Jn to Asansol Jn Trains

  • akal takhat express (12318) Amritsar Jn - Asansol Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 05:55
    11:48
    29:53
  • amritsar kolkata shrungavarpukta express (12358) Amritsar Jn - Asansol Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 05:55
    08:23
    26:28
  • jalianwala b express (12380) Amritsar Jn - Asansol Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 10:55
    13:42
    26:47
  • amritsar howrah express (13050) Amritsar Jn - Asansol Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 18:10
    10:50
    40:40
  • amritsar howrah mail (13006) Amritsar Jn - Asansol Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 18:40
    03:59
    33:19
More Less

Amritsar to Asansol Distance FAQs

Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Amritsar?
A. Many bus runs from Amritsar to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Amritsar as below

Top Bus Routes from Amritsar
  • Amritsar to Opilan Bus
  • Amritsar to Pedavadlapudi Bus
  • Amritsar to Karimnagar Bus
  • Amritsar to Jobner Bus
  • Amritsar to Abhanpur Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Amritsar to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Amritsar
  • Amritsar to Bangain Trains
  • Amritsar to Jarwal Road Trains
  • Amritsar to Giddalur Trains
  • Amritsar to Bagmar Trains
  • Amritsar to Anakhol Trains

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Amritsar

Popular cheap Flights To Kolkata

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Amritsar

Popular Distances to Asansol