Bandipur To Halebidu Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 1,260 |

Choose Dates
BannerImage

Distance Between Bandipur to Halebidu

Distance between Bandipur to Halebidu by Road is 242 Kms
Distance between Bandipur to Halebidu by Flight is 169 Kms
Travel Time from Bandipur to Halebidu by Road is 6:37 hrs
Nearest Airport in Bandipur Kempegowda International Airport (11.76, 76.45)
Nearest Airport in Halebidu Mandakalli airport (13.21, 75.99)

Bandipur

Halebidu

Bangalore to Mysore Flights

  • Air India
    9I-9531
  • Tue,02 Mar 2021-03-02
  • 15:40
    02 Mar 01h 00m
  • 16:40
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,260
  • Rs. 1,260
  • Air India
    9I-9531
  • Wed,03 Mar 2021-03-03
  • 06:30
    03 Mar 01h 00m
  • 07:30
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,260
  • Rs. 1,260
  • Air India
    9I-9531
  • Sun,07 Mar 2021-03-07
  • 06:30
    07 Mar 01h 00m
  • 07:30
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,260
  • Rs. 1,260
  • Air India
    9I-9531
  • Mon,08 Mar 2021-03-08
  • 06:30
    08 Mar 01h 00m
  • 07:30
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,260
  • Rs. 1,260
  • Air India
    9I-9531
  • Tue,09 Mar 2021-03-09
  • 15:40
    09 Mar 01h 00m
  • 16:40
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,260
  • Rs. 1,260
  • Air India
    9I-9531
  • Fri,12 Mar 2021-03-12
  • 06:30
    12 Mar 01h 00m
  • 07:30
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,260
  • Rs. 1,260
  • Air India
    9I-9531
  • Sat,13 Mar 2021-03-13
  • 06:30
    13 Mar 01h 00m
  • 07:30
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,260
  • Rs. 1,260
  • Air India
    9I-9531
  • Mon,15 Mar 2021-03-15
  • 06:30
    15 Mar 01h 00m
  • 07:30
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,260
  • Rs. 1,260
  • Air India
    9I-9531
  • Thu,04 Mar 2021-03-04
  • 06:55
    04 Mar 01h 00m
  • 07:55
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,930
  • Rs. 1,930
  • Air India
    9I-9531
  • Fri,05 Mar 2021-03-05
  • 06:55
    05 Mar 01h 00m
  • 07:55
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,930
  • Rs. 1,930

Popular Hotels in Halebidu

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Kalpatharu Residency Halebidu 0

Mysore Jn to Hassan Trains

  • talguppa express (16206) Mysore Jn - Hassan Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 06:00
    07:53
    01:53
  • sharavati express (11036) Mysore Jn - Hassan Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 06:15
    08:25
    02:10
  • swarna jayanthi (12781) Mysore Jn - Hassan Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 20:10
    22:06
    01:56
  • mysore dharwad express (17301) Mysore Jn - Hassan Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 22:30
    00:23
    01:53
  • karwar express (16523) Mysore Jn - Hassan Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 23:20
    01:20
    02:00
  • kannur express (16517) Mysore Jn - Hassan Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 23:20
    01:20
    02:00
More Less

Bandipur to Halebidu Distance FAQs

Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Bandipur?
A. Many bus runs from Bandipur to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Bandipur as below

Top Bus Routes from Bandipur
  • Bandipur to Sonakanvilai Bus
  • Bandipur to Nachandupatti Bus
  • Bandipur to Pudukkottai Bus
  • Bandipur to Masoor Bus
  • Bandipur to Andagalur Gate Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Bandipur to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Bandipur
  • Bandipur to Turtipar Trains
  • Bandipur to Sikarapai Trains
  • Bandipur to Amin Railway Station Trains
  • Bandipur to Th Trains
  • Bandipur to Pilwalroad Trains

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Bangalore

Popular cheap Flights To Mysore

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Bandipur

Popular Distances to Halebidu