Bengaluru To Chamrajnagar Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 1,050 |

Choose Dates

Distance Between Bengaluru to Chamrajnagar

Distance between Bengaluru to Chamrajnagar by Road is 168 Kms
Distance between Bengaluru to Chamrajnagar by Flight is 108 Kms
Travel Time from Bengaluru to Chamrajnagar by Road is 3:51 hrs
Nearest Airport in Bengaluru Kempegowda International Airport (12.97, 77.59)
Nearest Airport in Chamrajnagar Mandakalli airport (12.05, 77.29)

Bengaluru

Chamrajnagar

Bangalore to Mysore Flights

  • Air India
    9I-9898
  • Sat,20 Jul 2019-07-20
  • 13:50
    20 Jul 01h 00m
  • 14:50
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,050
  • Rs. 1,050
  • Air India
    9I-9898
  • Mon,22 Jul 2019-07-22
  • 13:50
    22 Jul 01h 00m
  • 14:50
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,050
  • Rs. 1,050
  • Air India
    9I-9898
  • Tue,23 Jul 2019-07-23
  • 15:50
    23 Jul 01h 00m
  • 16:50
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,050
  • Rs. 1,050
  • Air India
    9I-9898
  • Wed,24 Jul 2019-07-24
  • 13:50
    24 Jul 01h 00m
  • 14:50
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,050
  • Rs. 1,050
  • Air India
    9I-9898
  • Thu,25 Jul 2019-07-25
  • 13:50
    25 Jul 01h 00m
  • 14:50
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,050
  • Rs. 1,050
  • Air India
    9I-9898
  • Fri,26 Jul 2019-07-26
  • 13:50
    26 Jul 01h 00m
  • 14:50
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,050
  • Rs. 1,050
  • Air India
    9I-9898
  • Tue,30 Jul 2019-07-30
  • 16:05
    30 Jul 00h 55m
  • 17:00
  • 00h 55m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,050
  • Rs. 1,050
  • Air India
    9I-9898
  • Wed,31 Jul 2019-07-31
  • 13:50
    31 Jul 01h 00m
  • 14:50
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,050
  • Rs. 1,050
  • Air India
    9I-9898
  • Mon,29 Jul 2019-07-29
  • 13:50
    29 Jul 01h 00m
  • 14:50
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,208
  • Rs. 1,208
  • Air India
    9I-9539
  • Sat,27 Jul 2019-07-27
  • 10:30
    27 Jul 00h 55m
  • 11:25
  • 00h 55m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,365
  • Rs. 1,365
  • Air India
    9I-9539
  • Sun,28 Jul 2019-07-28
  • 10:30
    28 Jul 00h 55m
  • 11:25
  • 00h 55m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,365
  • Rs. 1,365
  • Air India
    9I-9898
  • Thu,01 Aug 2019-08-01
  • 13:50
    01 Aug 01h 00m
  • 14:50
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,589
  • Rs. 1,589
  • Air India
    9I-9898
  • Fri,02 Aug 2019-08-02
  • 13:50
    02 Aug 01h 00m
  • 14:50
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,589
  • Rs. 1,589

Popular Hotels in Chamrajnagar

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Nijaguna Residency Resort & Spa Gundlupet, Chamarajanagar 3 Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.3,681
Hotel Sri Guruprasad Gundlupet, Chamarajanagar 1 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi Bar
Rs.2,040
The Green Carpet Chamarajanagar 0
Rs.3,025
Hotel Giridharshini Campus Chamarajanagar 0 Free Cancellation,
Rs.3,734
Campper Forest Camping Near Bhadra Wildlife Sanctuary Chamarajanagar 0 Free Cancellation,
Rs.7,700

Bengaluru to Chamrajnagar Distance FAQs

Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Bengaluru?
A. Many bus runs from Bengaluru to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Bengaluru as below

Top Bus Routes from Bengaluru
  • Bengaluru to Banshkandi Bus
  • Bengaluru to Pileru Bus
  • Bengaluru to Inamhongal Bus
  • Bengaluru to Perumbavoor Bus
  • Bengaluru to Jaisalmer Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Bengaluru to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Bengaluru
  • Bengaluru to Bangarmau Trains
  • Bengaluru to Parangipettai Trains
  • Bengaluru to Pachwan Trains
  • Bengaluru to Jehanabad Trains
  • Bengaluru to Mahuariya Trains

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Bangalore

Top Bus Routes From Bengaluru

Popular cheap Flights To Mysore

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Bengaluru

Popular Distances to Chamrajnagar