Bengaluru To Bir Billing Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 4,211 |

Choose Dates

Distance Between Bengaluru to Narkanda

Distance between Bengaluru to Narkanda by Road is 2579 Kms
Distance between Bengaluru to Narkanda by Flight is 2033 Kms
Travel Time from Bengaluru to Narkanda by Road is 39:18 hrs
Nearest Airport in Bengaluru Kempegowda International Airport (12.97, 77.59)
Nearest Airport in Narkanda Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport (31.26, 77.46)

Bengaluru

Narkanda

Bangalore to Chandigarh Flights

  • Indigo
    6E-6512
  • Fri,23 Aug 2019-08-23
  • 07:10
    23 Aug 03h 05m
  • 10:15
  • 03h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,211
  • Rs. 4,211
  • Indigo
    6E-6512
  • Mon,26 Aug 2019-08-26
  • 07:10
    26 Aug 03h 05m
  • 10:15
  • 03h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,211
  • Rs. 4,211
  • Indigo
    6E-592
  • Wed,28 Aug 2019-08-28
  • 12:10
    28 Aug 02h 50m
  • 15:00
  • 02h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,211
  • Rs. 4,211
  • Indigo
    6E-6512
  • Thu,29 Aug 2019-08-29
  • 07:10
    29 Aug 03h 05m
  • 10:15
  • 03h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,211
  • Rs. 4,211
  • Indigo
    6E-6512
  • Wed,21 Aug 2019-08-21
  • 07:10
    21 Aug 03h 05m
  • 10:15
  • 03h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,737
  • Rs. 4,737
  • Indigo
    6E-6512
  • Thu,22 Aug 2019-08-22
  • 07:10
    22 Aug 03h 05m
  • 10:15
  • 03h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,737
  • Rs. 4,737
  • Indigo
    6E-6512
  • Sat,24 Aug 2019-08-24
  • 07:10
    24 Aug 03h 05m
  • 10:15
  • 03h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,737
  • Rs. 4,737
  • Indigo
    6E-592
  • Sun,25 Aug 2019-08-25
  • 12:10
    25 Aug 02h 50m
  • 15:00
  • 02h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,737
  • Rs. 4,737
  • Indigo
    6E-592
  • Tue,27 Aug 2019-08-27
  • 09:20
    27 Aug 03h 10m
  • 12:30
  • 03h 10m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,737
  • Rs. 4,737
  • Indigo
    6E-734
  • Tue,20 Aug 2019-08-20
  • 09:20
    20 Aug 04h 45m
  • 14:05
  • 04h 45m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,789
  • Rs. 4,789
  • Indigo
    6E-6512
  • Fri,16 Aug 2019-08-16
  • 07:10
    16 Aug 03h 05m
  • 10:15
  • 03h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.5,261
  • Rs. 5,261
  • Indigo
    6E-6512
  • Sat,17 Aug 2019-08-17
  • 07:10
    17 Aug 03h 05m
  • 10:15
  • 03h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.5,261
  • Rs. 5,261
  • Indigo
    6E-6512
  • Mon,19 Aug 2019-08-19
  • 07:10
    19 Aug 03h 05m
  • 10:15
  • 03h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.5,261
  • Rs. 5,261
  • Indigo
    6E-6512
  • Thu,15 Aug 2019-08-15
  • 07:10
    15 Aug 03h 05m
  • 10:15
  • 03h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.6,311
  • Rs. 6,311
  • Vistara
    UK-858
  • Sun,18 Aug 2019-08-18
  • 06:40
    18 Aug 32h 05m
  • 14:45
    19 Aug
  • 32h 05m 2 Stop
  • Rs.6,903
  • Rs. 6,903

places to visit in Narkanda

Mahamaya Temple

Mahamaya Temple

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Viewpoint

The Mahamaya Temple has been cozily tucked away on top of a hill ...

Tani Jubbar Lake

Tani Jubbar Lake

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Camping

Tani Jubbar Lake is an oval shaped, artificially fed, shallow mas...

Thanedar Kotgarh

Thanedar Kotgarh

Spend approx 3.0 hours

Apple Orchards

Surrounded by picturesque villages, enticing apple orchards and d...

Popular Hotels in Narkanda

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Tethys Ski Resort Jarol, Narkanda 3 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi
Rs.5,600
Hotel Agayaat Vaas Narkanda 0 Free WiFi
The Wilderness Resort Jarol, Narkanda 1 Free WiFi
Hotel Himalaya Narkanda Narkanda 0 Free WiFi
OYO 19342 Shyam Regency Narkanda 3 Free WiFi

Bengaluru to Narkanda Distance FAQs

Q. What are the popular airlines from Bengaluru to Narkanda?
A. Indigo , Spicejet, Jet Airways , Air India , Go Air are the most preferred airlines on Bengaluru (Nearest Airport Kempegowda International Airport) to Narkanda (Nearest Airport Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport) flight route.
Q. What are the modes of transport from Bengaluru to Narkanda?
A. The various mode of transport between Bengaluru to Narkanda are by road, by train or by flight. Traveler can choose any mode of transport from Bengaluru to Narkanda on basis of fastest, cheapest or recommended mode as given by Yatra.com.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Narkanda?
A. The Distance between Bengaluru to Narkanda by road is 2579KM. The aerial distance from Bengaluru to Narkanda is 2033KM.
Q. What are the popular places to visit in Narkanda destination?
A. See most popular tourist places to visit in Narkanda below.
  • Hatu Peak
  • Mahamaya Temple
  • Jalori Pass
  • Jor Bagh
  • Tani Jubbar Lake
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Narkanda?
A. The nearest railway station to Narkanda is Kalka.
The nearest airport station to Narkanda is Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport.
Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Bengaluru?
A. Many bus runs from Bengaluru to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Bengaluru as below

Top Bus Routes from Bengaluru
  • Bengaluru to Banshkandi Bus
  • Bengaluru to Pileru Bus
  • Bengaluru to Inamhongal Bus
  • Bengaluru to Perumbavoor Bus
  • Bengaluru to Jaisalmer Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Bengaluru to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Bengaluru
  • Bengaluru to Bangarmau Trains
  • Bengaluru to Parangipettai Trains
  • Bengaluru to Pachwan Trains
  • Bengaluru to Jehanabad Trains
  • Bengaluru to Mahuariya Trains

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Bangalore

Top Bus Routes From Bengaluru

Popular cheap Flights To Chandigarh

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Bengaluru

Popular Distances to Narkanda