Bengaluru To Secunderabad Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 1,640 |

Choose Dates

Distance Between Bengaluru to Warangal

Distance between Bengaluru to Warangal by Road is 725 Kms
Distance between Bengaluru to Warangal by Flight is 595 Kms
Travel Time from Bengaluru to Warangal by Road is 12:8 hrs
Nearest Airport in Bengaluru Kempegowda International Airport (12.97, 77.59)
Nearest Airport in Warangal Rajiv Gandhi International Airport (17.97, 79.59)

Bengaluru

Warangal

Bangalore to Hyderabad Flights

  • Go Air
    G8-518
  • Wed,07 Aug 2019-08-07
  • 22:35
    07 Aug 01h 10m
  • 23:45
  • 01h 10m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,640
  • Rs. 1,640
  • Go Air
    G8-510
  • Sun,11 Aug 2019-08-11
  • 07:25
    11 Aug 01h 05m
  • 08:30
  • 01h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,640
  • Rs. 1,640
  • Go Air
    G8-518
  • Tue,13 Aug 2019-08-13
  • 22:35
    13 Aug 01h 10m
  • 23:45
  • 01h 10m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,640
  • Rs. 1,640
  • Go Air
    G8-815
  • Thu,01 Aug 2019-08-01
  • 16:55
    01 Aug 01h 05m
  • 18:00
  • 01h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,883
  • Rs. 1,883
  • Go Air
    G8-815
  • Tue,06 Aug 2019-08-06
  • 16:55
    06 Aug 01h 05m
  • 18:00
  • 01h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,883
  • Rs. 1,883
  • Go Air
    G8-510
  • Thu,08 Aug 2019-08-08
  • 07:25
    08 Aug 01h 05m
  • 08:30
  • 01h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,883
  • Rs. 1,883
  • Go Air
    G8-518
  • Sat,10 Aug 2019-08-10
  • 22:35
    10 Aug 01h 10m
  • 23:45
  • 01h 10m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,883
  • Rs. 1,883
  • Go Air
    G8-510
  • Mon,12 Aug 2019-08-12
  • 07:25
    12 Aug 01h 05m
  • 08:30
  • 01h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,883
  • Rs. 1,883
  • Go Air
    G8-815
  • Fri,02 Aug 2019-08-02
  • 16:55
    02 Aug 01h 05m
  • 18:00
  • 01h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,121
  • Rs. 2,121
  • Go Air
    G8-815
  • Sun,04 Aug 2019-08-04
  • 16:55
    04 Aug 01h 05m
  • 18:00
  • 01h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,121
  • Rs. 2,121
  • Go Air
    G8-815
  • Mon,05 Aug 2019-08-05
  • 16:55
    05 Aug 01h 05m
  • 18:00
  • 01h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,121
  • Rs. 2,121
  • Go Air
    G8-510
  • Fri,09 Aug 2019-08-09
  • 07:25
    09 Aug 01h 05m
  • 08:30
  • 01h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,121
  • Rs. 2,121
  • Indigo
    6E-684
  • Sat,03 Aug 2019-08-03
  • 17:00
    03 Aug 01h 05m
  • 18:05
  • 01h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,446
  • Rs. 2,446

places to visit in Warangal

Bhadrakali Temple

Bhadrakali Temple

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Religious

The bhadrakali temple is among the famous temples of warangal and...

Ramappa Temple

Ramappa Temple

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Religious

The temple was built by General Recherla Rudra and it took almost...

Someshwara Temple

Someshwara Temple

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Religious

There is story behind the establishment of Sri Someshwara Lakshmi...

Bangalore Cy Jn to Warangal Trains

  • yesvantpur gorakpur express (15016) Bangalore Cy Jn - Warangal Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 07:35
    02:05
    18:30
  • sanghamitra express (12295) Bangalore Cy Jn - Warangal Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 09:00
    01:05
    16:05
  • patliputraexpress (22352) Bangalore Cy Jn - Warangal Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 09:55
    01:53
    15:58
  • bagmati express (12578) Bangalore Cy Jn - Warangal Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 10:10
    01:53
    15:43
  • yesvantpur tatanagar express (18112) Bangalore Cy Jn - Warangal Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 10:30
    07:43
    21:13
  • yesvantpur lucknow express (12539) Bangalore Cy Jn - Warangal Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 10:50
    01:53
    15:03
  • jaipur express (12975) Bangalore Cy Jn - Warangal Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 13:00
    04:20
    15:20
  • yesvantpur jabalpur express (12193) Bangalore Cy Jn - Warangal Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 15:50
    06:23
    14:33
  • gorakhpur express (12592) Bangalore Cy Jn - Warangal Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 17:20
    09:14
    15:54
  • rajdhani express (22691) Bangalore Cy Jn - Warangal Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 20:00
    09:28
    13:28
  • wainganga express (12251) Bangalore Cy Jn - Warangal Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 23:40
    13:18
    13:38
  • yesvantpur gorakhpur express (15024) Bangalore Cy Jn - Warangal Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 23:40
    13:18
    13:38
  • yesvantpur lucknow express (22683) Bangalore Cy Jn - Warangal Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 23:40
    13:18
    13:38
  • kongu express (12647) Bangalore Cy Jn - Warangal Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 23:40
    13:18
    13:38
More Less

Bengaluru to Warangal Distance FAQs

Q. When does the first Bengaluru to Warangal train leaves?
A. The first train from Bengaluru to Warangal is Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express departure at 07:35 from Bangalore Cy Jn.
Q. How many trains are there between Bengaluru to Warangal?
A. There are total 14 trains running between Bengaluru to Warangal. Some major trains that run from Bengaluru to Warangal are Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express, Sanghamitra Express, Patliputraexpress, Bagmati Express, Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express, .
Q. What are the modes of transport from Bengaluru to Warangal?
A. The various mode of transport between Bengaluru to Warangal are by road, by train or by flight. Traveler can choose any mode of transport from Bengaluru to Warangal on basis of fastest, cheapest or recommended mode as given by Yatra.com.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Warangal?
A. The Distance between Bengaluru to Warangal by road is 725KM. The aerial distance from Bengaluru to Warangal is 595KM.
Q. What are the popular airlines from Bengaluru to Warangal?
A. Indigo , Spicejet, Jet Airways , Air India , Go Air are the most preferred airlines on Bengaluru (Nearest Airport Kempegowda International Airport) to Warangal (Nearest Airport Rajiv Gandhi International Airport) flight route.
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Warangal?
A. The nearest railway station to Warangal is Warangal.
The nearest airport station to Warangal is Rajiv Gandhi International Airport.
Q. What are some budget hotels with all required facilities to stay in Warangal?
A. Traveller can book the top budget hotels near Bus Stand, Railway Station, .
Q. What are the popular places to visit in Warangal destination?
A. See most popular tourist places to visit in Warangal below.
  • Thousand Pillar Temple
  • Hanamkonda
  • Laknavaram Lake
  • Padmakshi Temple
  • Someshwara Temple
Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Bengaluru?
A. Many bus runs from Bengaluru to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Bengaluru as below

Top Bus Routes from Bengaluru
  • Bengaluru to Banshkandi Bus
  • Bengaluru to Pileru Bus
  • Bengaluru to Inamhongal Bus
  • Bengaluru to Perumbavoor Bus
  • Bengaluru to Jaisalmer Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Bengaluru to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Bengaluru
  • Bengaluru to Bangarmau Trains
  • Bengaluru to Parangipettai Trains
  • Bengaluru to Pachwan Trains
  • Bengaluru to Jehanabad Trains
  • Bengaluru to Mahuariya Trains

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Bangalore

Top Bus Routes From Bengaluru

Popular cheap Flights To Hyderabad

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Bengaluru

Popular Distances to Warangal