Bargah To Puducherry Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 3,601 |

Choose Dates
BannerImage

Distance Between Bargah to Puducherry

Distance between Bargah to Puducherry by Road is 1401 Kms
Distance between Bargah to Puducherry by Flight is 1107 Kms
Travel Time from Bargah to Puducherry by Road is 27:16 hrs
Nearest Airport in Bargah Biju Patnaik (21.25, 83.51)
Nearest Airport in Puducherry Chennai International Airport (11.94, 79.81)

Bargah

Puducherry

Bhubaneshwar to Chennai Flights

  • Indigo
    6E-334
  • Sun,06 Dec 2020-12-06
  • 06:45
    06 Dec 07h 10m
  • 13:55
  • 07h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,654
  • Rs. 3,654
  • Indigo
    6E-334
  • Mon,07 Dec 2020-12-07
  • 06:45
    07 Dec 07h 10m
  • 13:55
  • 07h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,654
  • Rs. 3,654
  • Air India
    AI-670
  • Fri,04 Dec 2020-12-04
  • 15:25
    04 Dec 20h 00m
  • 11:25
    05 Dec
  • 20h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,168
  • Rs. 4,168
  • Indigo
    6E-948
  • Wed,02 Dec 2020-12-02
  • 09:00
    02 Dec 01h 50m
  • 10:50
  • 01h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,861
  • Rs. 4,861
  • Indigo
    6E-948
  • Thu,03 Dec 2020-12-03
  • 09:00
    03 Dec 01h 50m
  • 10:50
  • 01h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,861
  • Rs. 4,861
  • Indigo
    6E-948
  • Sat,05 Dec 2020-12-05
  • 09:00
    05 Dec 01h 50m
  • 10:50
  • 01h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,861
  • Rs. 4,861
  • Indigo
    6E-334
  • Mon,30 Nov 2020-11-30
  • 06:45
    30 Nov 07h 10m
  • 13:55
  • 07h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,914
  • Rs. 4,914
  • Indigo
    6E-334
  • Tue,01 Dec 2020-12-01
  • 06:45
    01 Dec 10h 55m
  • 17:40
  • 10h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,914
  • Rs. 4,914

places to visit in Puducherry

Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus

Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Religion

The magnificence of the Neo-Gothic architecture reflects in the B...

Romain Rolland Library

Romain Rolland Library

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Monument

If books strike your attention and the aroma of papers take the b...

Auroville

Auroville

Spend approx 3.0 hours

History

Auroville - the City of Dawn inhabits people of 43 different nati...

Popular Puducherry Holiday Packages

Package Name Price
(Per person on twin sharing)
Nights Inclusions
Tirupati-Mahabalipuram-Puducherry: Divine Tour - Deluxe

Rs 18,449

6 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Glimpse of South India - Fly n Stay

Rs 20,999

4 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Pondicherry Self Drive - Ex Chennai

Rs 8,999

2 Nights Car , Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Temple Tour Self Drive - Ex Chennai

Rs 16,999

4 Nights Meals , Accommodation
Peaceful Pondicherry & Aurobindo Ashram : Ex Chennai (Standard)

Rs 12,119

2 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing

Bargah to Puducherry Distance FAQs

Q. What are the popular places to visit in Puducherry destination?
A. See most popular tourist places to visit in Puducherry below.
  • Nedungadu
  • Statue Of Dupleix
  • Botanical Garden
  • Pondicherry Museum
  • Arikamedu
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Puducherry?
A. The nearest railway station to Puducherry is Puducherry.
The nearest airport station to Puducherry is Chennai International Airport.

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Bhubaneshwar

Popular cheap Flights To Chennai

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Bargah

Popular Distances to Puducherry