Bhitarkanika To Sonmarg Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 4,995 |

Choose Dates
BannerImage

Distance Between Bhitarkanika to Sonmarg

Distance between Bhitarkanika to Sonmarg by Road is 2630 Kms
Distance between Bhitarkanika to Sonmarg by Flight is 1890 Kms
Travel Time from Bhitarkanika to Sonmarg by Road is 52:52 hrs
Nearest Airport in Bhitarkanika Biju Patnaik (20.72, 86.87)
Nearest Airport in Sonmarg Srinagar International Airport (34.33, 75.33)

Bhitarkanika

Sonmarg

Bhubaneshwar to Srinagar Flights

  • Air India
    AI-474
  • Fri,05 Feb 2021-02-05
  • 19:30
    05 Feb 15h 00m
  • 10:30
    06 Feb
  • 15h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,615
  • Rs. 6,615
  • Indigo
    6E-2186
  • Mon,01 Feb 2021-02-01
  • 22:15
    01 Feb 11h 25m
  • 09:40
    02 Feb
  • 11h 25m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,854
  • Rs. 6,854
  • Indigo
    6E-2161
  • Sat,30 Jan 2021-01-30
  • 07:00
    30 Jan 06h 45m
  • 13:45
  • 06h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.8,065
  • Rs. 8,065
  • Vistara
    UK-782
  • Sun,31 Jan 2021-01-31
  • 21:00
    31 Jan 15h 00m
  • 12:00
    01 Feb
  • 15h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.8,198
  • Rs. 8,198
  • Indigo
    6E-2161
  • Fri,29 Jan 2021-01-29
  • 07:00
    29 Jan 06h 45m
  • 13:45
  • 06h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.11,319
  • Rs. 11,319

places to visit in Sonmarg

Nilagrad River

Nilagrad River

Spend approx 1.5 hours

Beauty

Nilagrad River is a beautiful mountain river in the Sonmarg city....

Zoji La

Zoji La

Spend approx 1.0 hours

View

Zoji La Pass is a beautiful high mountain pass that is situated a...

Gadsar Lake

Gadsar Lake

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Beauty

The Gadsar Lake is referred to by different names like the Lake o...

Popular Hotels in Sonmarg

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Hotel Mount View Srinagar Ladakh Highway, Sonamarg 2
Rs.3,745
Hotel Divine Inn Srinagar Ladakh Highway, Sonamarg 3 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi Fitness Centre
Rs.3,000
Hill View Sonamarg 0
Rs.14,667
Hotel Tranquil Retreat Ganderbal, Sonamarg 4 Free Breakfast Swimming pool
Rs.9,500
Villa Himalaya Village Kulhan, Sonamarg 3 Free Breakfast Swimming pool

Popular Sonmarg Holiday Packages

Package Name Price
(Per person on twin sharing)
Nights Inclusions
Lakes and Pine Summer Special - Standard

Rs 27,249

5 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Scenic Kashmir with Vaishno Devi & Shikara Ride - Standard

Rs 16,588

5 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Beauteous Kashmir-Deluxe

Rs 46,186

7 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Exotic Kashmir Deluxe Package

Rs 32,990

5 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Beautiful Srinagar & Gulmarg with Sonmarg Trip - Honeymoon Special

Rs 15,600

5 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing

Bhitarkanika to Sonmarg Distance FAQs

Q. What are some budget hotels with all required facilities to stay in Sonmarg?
A. Traveller can book the top budget hotels near .

Check the list of the top budget accommodations in Sonmarg (Nearest Hotel City Sonamarg ).
  • Hotel Mount View
Q. What are the popular places to visit in Sonmarg destination?
A. See most popular tourist places to visit in Sonmarg below.
  • Gadsar Lake
  • Nararang Temple
  • Gangabal Lake
  • Baltal Valley
  • Satsar Lake
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Sonmarg?
A. The nearest railway station to Sonmarg is Srinagar Kashmir.
The nearest airport station to Sonmarg is Srinagar International Airport.

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Bhubaneshwar

Popular cheap Flights To Srinagar

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Bhitarkanika

Popular Distances to Sonmarg