Bhojpur To Leh Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 4,195 |

Choose Dates

Distance Between Bhojpur to Leh

Distance between Bhojpur to Leh by Road is 2039 Kms
Distance between Bhojpur to Leh by Flight is 1175 Kms
Travel Time from Bhojpur to Leh by Road is 42:54 hrs
Nearest Airport in Bhojpur Jay Prakash Narayan International Airport (25.47, 84.52)
Nearest Airport in Leh Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport (34.15, 77.58)

Bhojpur

Leh

Patna to Leh Flights

  • Spicejet
    SG-8481
  • Sun,17 May 2020-05-17
  • 18:10
    17 May 13h 00m
  • 07:10
    18 May
  • 13h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,508
  • Rs. 3,508
  • Spicejet
    SG-8481
  • Sat,23 May 2020-05-23
  • 18:10
    23 May 13h 00m
  • 07:10
    24 May
  • 13h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,197
  • Rs. 4,197
  • Spicejet
    SG-8481
  • Fri,22 May 2020-05-22
  • 18:10
    22 May 13h 00m
  • 07:10
    23 May
  • 13h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,459
  • Rs. 4,459
  • Spicejet
    SG-284
  • Sat,16 May 2020-05-16
  • 13:30
    16 May 21h 10m
  • 10:40
    17 May
  • 21h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.9,140
  • Rs. 9,140
  • Go Air
    G8-144
  • Tue,19 May 2020-05-19
  • 22:10
    19 May 08h 10m
  • 06:20
    20 May
  • 08h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.11,080
  • Rs. 11,080
  • Go Air
    G8-144
  • Fri,15 May 2020-05-15
  • 21:30
    15 May 08h 50m
  • 06:20
    16 May
  • 08h 50m 1 Stop
  • Rs.11,718
  • Rs. 11,718

places to visit in Leh

The Lamayuru Monastery

The Lamayuru Monastery

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Religious

About 120 Km down the spectacularly beautiful road from Leh, lies...

Pangong Tso

Pangong Tso

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Scenic

Remember the climax of the movie 3 Idiots? Were you smitten by th...

Stok Palace Museum

Stok Palace Museum

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Nature

To get a peek into the royal heritage of Leh, you must visit the ...

Popular Hotels in Leh

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Hotel Royal Ladakh Samkar Road, Leh 3 Free Cancellation,
Rs.4,600
Hotel Nalanda Ladakh Karzu Road, Leh 2 Free Cancellation,
Rs.4,800
The Zen Ladakh Fort Road, Leh 5 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Swimming pool
Rs.6,800
Reenam Hotel Chubi Road, Leh 3
Rs.4,063
Woodyvu Stok House Shanti Supa Road, Leh 3 Free Breakfast
Rs.7,000

Ara to Jammu Tawi Trains Schedule

  • himgiri express (12331) Ara - Jammu Tawi Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 10:53
    12:35
    25:42
More Less

Popular Leh Holiday Packages

Package Name Price
(Per person on twin sharing)
Nights Inclusions
Indus Creed - Standard

Rs 26,999

4 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Best Of Ladakh - Premium

Rs 49,999

5 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Ladakh, Lakes and Passes - Standard

Rs 49,999

7 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Enchanting Ladakh - Luxury

Rs 74,999

6 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Amazing Ladakh

Rs 37,999

5 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing

Bhojpur to Leh Distance FAQs

Q. What are some budget hotels with all required facilities to stay in Leh?
A. Traveller can book the top budget hotels near Army Hospital Leh, Bus Station, Chandazik Gompa, Gomang Chorten, Guru Lhakhang.

Check the list of the top budget accommodations in Leh.
  • Royal Heritage Resort Leh
  • New Antelope
  • Hotel Lumbini
  • Jan Palace Hotel
  • Hotel Nezer Holiday Inn
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Leh?
A. The nearest railway station to Leh is Jammu Tawi.
The nearest airport station to Leh is Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport.
Q. What are the popular places to visit in Leh destination?
A. See most popular tourist places to visit in Leh below.
  • Thikse Monastery
  • Shey Monastery
  • Sindhu Ghat
  • The Lamayuru Monastery
  • Leh Palace

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Patna

Popular cheap Flights To Leh

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Bhojpur

Popular Distances to Leh