Chandigarh To Ferozepur Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 3,336 |

Choose Dates

Distance Between Chandigarh to Ferozepur

Distance between Chandigarh to Ferozepur by Road is 230 Kms
Distance between Chandigarh to Ferozepur by Flight is 207 Kms
Travel Time from Chandigarh to Ferozepur by Road is 4:14 hrs
Nearest Airport in Chandigarh Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport (30.73, 76.78)
Nearest Airport in Ferozepur Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport (30.93, 74.62)

Chandigarh

Ferozepur

Buses from Chandigarh to Ferozepur

Chandigarh to Amritsar Flights

  • Indigo
    6E-372
  • Tue,24 Mar 2020-03-24
  • 07:50
    24 Mar 07h 55m
  • 15:45
  • 07h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,336
  • Rs. 3,336
  • Indigo
    6E-372
  • Thu,26 Mar 2020-03-26
  • 07:50
    26 Mar 07h 55m
  • 15:45
  • 07h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,336
  • Rs. 3,336
  • Indigo
    6E-372
  • Tue,31 Mar 2020-03-31
  • 07:40
    31 Mar 08h 15m
  • 15:55
  • 08h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,336
  • Rs. 3,336
  • Air India
    AI-444
  • Fri,20 Mar 2020-03-20
  • 07:05
    20 Mar 15h 15m
  • 22:20
  • 15h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,559
  • Rs. 3,559
  • Indigo
    6E-372
  • Wed,25 Mar 2020-03-25
  • 07:50
    25 Mar 07h 55m
  • 15:45
  • 07h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,652
  • Rs. 3,652
  • Indigo
    6E-372
  • Sat,28 Mar 2020-03-28
  • 07:50
    28 Mar 07h 55m
  • 15:45
  • 07h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,652
  • Rs. 3,652
  • Vistara
    UK-668
  • Wed,18 Mar 2020-03-18
  • 08:50
    18 Mar 03h 20m
  • 12:10
  • 03h 20m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,668
  • Rs. 3,668
  • Indigo
    6E-372
  • Mon,30 Mar 2020-03-30
  • 07:40
    30 Mar 08h 15m
  • 15:55
  • 08h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,738
  • Rs. 3,738
  • Air India
    AI-444
  • Tue,17 Mar 2020-03-17
  • 07:05
    17 Mar 09h 15m
  • 16:20
  • 09h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,874
  • Rs. 3,874
  • Vistara
    UK-668
  • Mon,23 Mar 2020-03-23
  • 08:50
    23 Mar 11h 45m
  • 20:35
  • 11h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,926
  • Rs. 3,926

Popular Hotels in Ferozepur

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Kingz Hotel Model Town, Ferozepur 2 Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.2,500
Hotel Anand Renaissance Gobind Nagri Road, Ferozepur 3 Free Cancellation,
Rs.2,300
Chawla Hotel Ferozepur 0
Rs.1,083
Aliza Hotel Ferozepur 0 Free Cancellation, Bar
Rs.3,000
Hotel Queen Of Clouds Ferozepur 2
Rs.2,990

Chandigarh to Ferozepur Distance FAQs

Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Chandigarh?
A. Many bus runs from Chandigarh to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Chandigarh as below

Top Bus Routes from Chandigarh
  • Chandigarh to Dasada Bus
  • Chandigarh to Mul Bus
  • Chandigarh to Paota Bus
  • Chandigarh to Jogbani Bus
  • Chandigarh to Khundian Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Chandigarh to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Chandigarh
  • Chandigarh to Teka Bigha Halt Trains
  • Chandigarh to Surajkunda Trains
  • Chandigarh to Talaburu Trains
  • Chandigarh to Ranchi Road Trains
  • Chandigarh to Athmal Gola Trains

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Chandigarh

Popular cheap Flights To Amritsar

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Chandigarh

Popular Distances to Ferozepur