Chennai To Howrah Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 3,253 |

Choose Dates

Distance Between Chennai to Howrah

Distance between Chennai to Howrah by Road is 1692 Kms
Distance between Chennai to Howrah by Flight is 1354 Kms
Travel Time from Chennai to Howrah by Road is 27:22 hrs
Nearest Airport in Chennai Chennai International Airport (13.08, 80.27)
Nearest Airport in Howrah Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose (22.6, 88.26)

Chennai

Howrah

Chennai to Kolkata Flights

  • Spicejet
    SG-278
  • Mon,09 Sep 2019-09-09
  • 19:00
    09 Sep 02h 20m
  • 21:20
  • 02h 20m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,305
  • Rs. 3,305
  • Spicejet
    SG-278
  • Sun,15 Sep 2019-09-15
  • 19:00
    15 Sep 02h 20m
  • 21:20
  • 02h 20m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,305
  • Rs. 3,305
  • Air India
    AI-597
  • Wed,11 Sep 2019-09-11
  • 16:50
    11 Sep 02h 35m
  • 19:25
  • 02h 35m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,378
  • Rs. 3,378
  • Air India
    AI-597
  • Mon,16 Sep 2019-09-16
  • 16:50
    16 Sep 02h 35m
  • 19:25
  • 02h 35m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,378
  • Rs. 3,378
  • Air India
    AI-597
  • Wed,18 Sep 2019-09-18
  • 16:50
    18 Sep 02h 35m
  • 19:25
  • 02h 35m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,378
  • Rs. 3,378
  • Air India
    AI-597
  • Mon,23 Sep 2019-09-23
  • 16:50
    23 Sep 02h 35m
  • 19:25
  • 02h 35m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,378
  • Rs. 3,378
  • Air India
    AI-597
  • Sun,22 Sep 2019-09-22
  • 16:50
    22 Sep 02h 35m
  • 19:25
  • 02h 35m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,588
  • Rs. 3,588
  • Indigo
    6E-6321
  • Tue,10 Sep 2019-09-10
  • 22:05
    10 Sep 02h 20m
  • 00:25
    11 Sep
  • 02h 20m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,609
  • Rs. 3,609
  • Indigo
    6E-6321
  • Thu,12 Sep 2019-09-12
  • 22:05
    12 Sep 02h 20m
  • 00:25
    13 Sep
  • 02h 20m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,609
  • Rs. 3,609
  • Indigo
    6E-6321
  • Sat,14 Sep 2019-09-14
  • 22:05
    14 Sep 02h 20m
  • 00:25
    15 Sep
  • 02h 20m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,609
  • Rs. 3,609
  • Indigo
    6E-6321
  • Tue,17 Sep 2019-09-17
  • 22:05
    17 Sep 02h 20m
  • 00:25
    18 Sep
  • 02h 20m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,609
  • Rs. 3,609
  • Indigo
    6E-6321
  • Thu,19 Sep 2019-09-19
  • 22:05
    19 Sep 02h 20m
  • 00:25
    20 Sep
  • 02h 20m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,609
  • Rs. 3,609
  • Indigo
    6E-6321
  • Sat,21 Sep 2019-09-21
  • 22:05
    21 Sep 02h 20m
  • 00:25
    22 Sep
  • 02h 20m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,609
  • Rs. 3,609

Chennai Central to Howrah Jn Trains Schedule

  • chennai central santragachi ac express (22808) Chennai Central - Howrah Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 08:10
    10:30
    26:20
  • coromandel express (12842) Chennai Central - Howrah Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 08:45
    11:55
    27:10
  • guwahati express (12507) Chennai Central - Howrah Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 10:00
    14:00
    28:00
  • chennai central shalimar express (22826) Chennai Central - Howrah Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 16:25
    21:30
    29:05
  • howrah express (12664) Chennai Central - Howrah Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 21:10
    03:10
    30:00
  • kanyakumari howrah express (12666) Chennai Central - Howrah Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 21:10
    03:10
    30:00
  • howrah mail (12840) Chennai Central - Howrah Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 23:45
    04:00
    28:15
More Less

Chennai to Howrah Distance FAQs

Q. What are the popular airlines from Chennai to Howrah?
A. Indigo , Spicejet, Jet Airways , Air India , Go Air are the most preferred airlines on Chennai (Nearest Airport Chennai International Airport) to Howrah (Nearest Airport Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose) flight route.
Q. When does the first Chennai to Howrah train leaves?
A. The first train from Chennai to Howrah is Chennai Central Santragachi Ac Express departure at 08:10 from Chennai Central.
Q. How many trains are there between Chennai to Howrah?
A. There are total 9 trains running between Chennai to Howrah. Some major trains that run from Chennai to Howrah are Chennai Central Santragachi Ac Express, Coromandel Express, Guwahati Express, Chennai Central Shalimar Express, Chennai Central Howrah Ac Express, .
Q. What is the distance between Chennai to Howrah?
A. The Distance between Chennai to Howrah by road is 1692KM. The aerial distance from Chennai to Howrah is 1354KM.
Q. What are the modes of transport from Chennai to Howrah?
A. The various mode of transport between Chennai to Howrah are by road, by train or by flight. Traveler can choose any mode of transport from Chennai to Howrah on basis of fastest, cheapest or recommended mode as given by Yatra.com.
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Howrah?
A. The nearest railway station to Howrah is Howrah Jn.
The nearest airport station to Howrah is Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose.
Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Chennai?
A. Many bus runs from Chennai to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Chennai as below

Top Bus Routes from Chennai
  • Chennai to Chikhli Bus
  • Chennai to Shapar Bus
  • Chennai to Aruvankadu Bus
  • Chennai to Jajeli Bus
  • Chennai to Covai Market Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Chennai to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Chennai
  • Chennai to Baran Trains
  • Chennai to Karakavalasa Trains
  • Chennai to Batuva Trains
  • Chennai to Kumradol Trains
  • Chennai to Badla Ghat Trains

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Chennai

Top Bus Routes From Chennai

Popular cheap Flights To Kolkata

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Chennai

Popular Distances to Howrah