Kochi To Mangalore Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 4,420 |

Choose Dates
BannerImage

Distance Between Kochi to Mangalore

Distance between Kochi to Mangalore by Road is 435 Kms
Distance between Kochi to Mangalore by Flight is 366 Kms
Travel Time from Kochi to Mangalore by Road is 9:38 hrs
Nearest Airport in Kochi Cochin International Airport (9.93, 76.27)
Nearest Airport in Mangalore Bajpe airport (12.91, 74.86)

Kochi

Mangalore

Kochi to Mangalore Flights

  • Indigo
    6E-6343
  • Sat,05 Dec 2020-12-05
  • 05:30
    05 Dec 04h 35m
  • 10:05
  • 04h 35m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,497
  • Rs. 3,497
  • Indigo
    6E-6345
  • Wed,02 Dec 2020-12-02
  • 05:30
    02 Dec 06h 00m
  • 11:30
  • 06h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,420
  • Rs. 4,420
  • Indigo
    6E-6345
  • Thu,03 Dec 2020-12-03
  • 05:30
    03 Dec 06h 00m
  • 11:30
  • 06h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,420
  • Rs. 4,420
  • Indigo
    6E-6345
  • Fri,04 Dec 2020-12-04
  • 05:30
    04 Dec 06h 00m
  • 11:30
  • 06h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,420
  • Rs. 4,420
  • Indigo
    6E-847
  • Mon,30 Nov 2020-11-30
  • 14:25
    30 Nov 04h 35m
  • 19:00
  • 04h 35m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,840
  • Rs. 4,840
  • Indigo
    6E-847
  • Sat,28 Nov 2020-11-28
  • 14:25
    28 Nov 04h 35m
  • 19:00
  • 04h 35m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,050
  • Rs. 5,050
  • Indigo
    6E-847
  • Sun,29 Nov 2020-11-29
  • 14:25
    29 Nov 04h 35m
  • 19:00
  • 04h 35m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,050
  • Rs. 5,050
  • Indigo
    6E-6345
  • Fri,27 Nov 2020-11-27
  • 05:30
    27 Nov 06h 00m
  • 11:30
  • 06h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,522
  • Rs. 5,522
  • Indigo
    6E-913
  • Tue,01 Dec 2020-12-01
  • 09:25
    01 Dec 08h 05m
  • 17:30
  • 08h 05m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,522
  • Rs. 5,522

places to visit in Mangalore

Tannirbhavi Beach

Tannirbhavi Beach

Spend approx 3.0 hours

Sunset

Azure blue sea, an endless expanse of golden sand gracing the elo...

Surathkal Beach

Surathkal Beach

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Sunset

If you want to relax and be away from the humdrum of city life, t...

Sultan Bathery

Sultan Bathery

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Watch Tower

Sultan Bathery is a watch tower located amid the beauty of nature...

Popular Hotels in Mangalore

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Hotel Poonja International K.s.rao Road, Mangalore 3 Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.1,444
Goldfinch Mangalore Balmatta, Mangalore 4 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi Bar
Rs.2,749
Hotel Moti Mahal Hampankatta, Mangalore 3 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.2,375
The Ocean Pearl K.s.rao Road, Mangalore 3 Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.6,000
Treebo Trend Pappilon Palace K.s.rao Road, Mangalore 3 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.2,148

Ernakulam Jn to MANGALORE JN Trains

  • mangalore express (16347) Ernakulam Jn - MANGALORE JN Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 01:35
    11:05
    09:30
  • kochuveli lokmanyatilak t settigunta express (22114) Ernakulam Jn - MANGALORE JN Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 05:10
    12:05
    06:55
  • trivandrum hazrat nizamuddin express (22655) Ernakulam Jn - MANGALORE JN Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 05:15
    12:05
    06:50
  • eranakulam pune express (22149) Ernakulam Jn - MANGALORE JN Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 05:15
    12:05
    06:50
  • ernad express (16606) Ernakulam Jn - MANGALORE JN Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 07:50
    17:00
    09:10
  • parasuram express (16650) Ernakulam Jn - MANGALORE JN Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 10:41
    20:15
    09:34
  • mangala ldweep (12617) Ernakulam Jn - MANGALORE JN Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 10:50
    19:20
    08:30
  • sampark kranthi (12217) Ernakulam Jn - MANGALORE JN Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 13:00
    20:05
    07:05
  • amritsar express (12483) Ernakulam Jn - MANGALORE JN Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 13:00
    20:05
    07:05
  • lokmanyatilak t garib rath (12202) Ernakulam Jn - MANGALORE JN Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 13:00
    20:05
    07:05
More Less

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Kochi

Popular cheap Flights To Mangalore

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Kochi

Popular Distances to Mangalore