Coimbatore To Sonipat Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 4,350 |

Choose Dates
BannerImage

Distance Between Coimbatore to Sonipat

Distance between Coimbatore to Sonipat by Road is 2580 Kms
Distance between Coimbatore to Sonipat by Flight is 1999 Kms
Travel Time from Coimbatore to Sonipat by Road is 38:45 hrs
Nearest Airport in Coimbatore Coimbatore International Airport (11.02, 76.96)
Nearest Airport in Sonipat Indira Gandhi (28.99, 77.02)

Coimbatore

Sonipat

Coimbatore to New Delhi Flights

  • Spicejet
    SG-502
  • Sun,06 Dec 2020-12-06
  • 20:05
    06 Dec 13h 50m
  • 09:55
    07 Dec
  • 13h 50m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,289
  • Rs. 6,289
  • Spicejet
    SG-502
  • Mon,07 Dec 2020-12-07
  • 10:25
    07 Dec 13h 55m
  • 00:20
    08 Dec
  • 13h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,289
  • Rs. 6,289
  • Spicejet
    SG-315
  • Tue,08 Dec 2020-12-08
  • 16:00
    08 Dec 05h 55m
  • 21:55
  • 05h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,289
  • Rs. 6,289
  • Spicejet
    SG-502
  • Wed,09 Dec 2020-12-09
  • 10:25
    09 Dec 13h 55m
  • 00:20
    10 Dec
  • 13h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,289
  • Rs. 6,289
  • Spicejet
    SG-502
  • Thu,10 Dec 2020-12-10
  • 10:25
    10 Dec 13h 55m
  • 00:20
    11 Dec
  • 13h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,289
  • Rs. 6,289
  • Indigo
    6E-2169
  • Thu,03 Dec 2020-12-03
  • 10:00
    03 Dec 03h 10m
  • 13:10
  • 03h 10m Non Stop
  • Rs.7,427
  • Rs. 7,427
  • Indigo
    6E-2169
  • Sat,05 Dec 2020-12-05
  • 10:00
    05 Dec 03h 10m
  • 13:10
  • 03h 10m Non Stop
  • Rs.7,427
  • Rs. 7,427
  • Spicejet
    SG-502
  • Fri,04 Dec 2020-12-04
  • 18:40
    04 Dec 05h 40m
  • 00:20
    05 Dec
  • 05h 40m 1 Stop
  • Rs.7,428
  • Rs. 7,428

Popular Hotels in Sonipat

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Fairvacanze Inns & Suites Sonipat 4 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.3,000
Hotel Laxmi Sonipat 1
Rs.1,065
Canal Rest House Gt Road, Sonipat 0
Rs.6,499
Bright Guest House Sonipat 0
Rs.5,000
Best Guest House Bus Stand, Sonipat 0
Rs.5,499

Coimbatore to Sonipat Distance FAQs

Q. What are the popular airlines from Coimbatore to Sonipat?
A. Indigo , Spicejet, Jet Airways , Air India , Go Air are the most preferred airlines on Coimbatore (Nearest Airport Coimbatore International Airport) to Sonipat (Nearest Airport Indira Gandhi) flight route.
Q. What is the distance between Coimbatore to Sonipat?
A. The Distance between Coimbatore to Sonipat by road is 2580KM. The aerial distance from Coimbatore to Sonipat is 1999KM.
Q. What are the modes of transport from Coimbatore to Sonipat?
A. The various mode of transport between Coimbatore to Sonipat are by road, by train or by flight. Traveler can choose any mode of transport from Coimbatore to Sonipat on basis of fastest, cheapest or recommended mode as given by Yatra.com.
Q. What are some budget hotels with all required facilities to stay in Sonipat?
A. Traveller can book the top budget hotels near Chokhi Dhani, .
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Sonipat?
A. The nearest railway station to Sonipat is Sonipat.
The nearest airport station to Sonipat is Indira Gandhi.
Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Coimbatore?
A. Many bus runs from Coimbatore to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Coimbatore as below

Top Bus Routes from Coimbatore
  • Coimbatore to Kadaladi Bus
  • Coimbatore to Nazareth Bus
  • Coimbatore to Kokan Darshan Bus
  • Coimbatore to Vanaramutti Bus
  • Coimbatore to Hosmar Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Coimbatore to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Coimbatore
  • Coimbatore to Tikaulirawatpr Trains
  • Coimbatore to Phulwartanr Trains
  • Coimbatore to Naultha Trains
  • Coimbatore to Lalgudi Trains
  • Coimbatore to Bhatel Trains

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Coimbatore

Popular cheap Flights To New Delhi

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Coimbatore

Popular Distances to Sonipat