Delhi To Kalka Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 1,215 |

Choose Dates

Distance Between Delhi to Kalka

Distance between Delhi to Kalka by Road is 270 Kms
Distance between Delhi to Kalka by Flight is 248 Kms
Travel Time from Delhi to Kalka by Road is 5:44 hrs
Nearest Airport in Delhi Indira Gandhi (28.61, 77.21)
Nearest Airport in Kalka Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport (30.84, 76.93)

Delhi

Kalka

Buses from Delhi to Kalka

Delhi to Chandigarh Flights

  • Air India
    AI-443
  • Thu,21 May 2020-05-21
  • 05:40
    21 May 00h 55m
  • 06:35
  • 00h 55m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,077
  • Rs. 1,077
  • Go Air
    G8-108
  • Wed,20 May 2020-05-20
  • 08:40
    20 May 01h 25m
  • 10:05
  • 01h 25m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,358
  • Rs. 1,358
  • Go Air
    G8-108
  • Sat,23 May 2020-05-23
  • 08:40
    23 May 01h 25m
  • 10:05
  • 01h 25m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,358
  • Rs. 1,358
  • Go Air
    G8-107
  • Sun,24 May 2020-05-24
  • 20:50
    24 May 01h 10m
  • 22:00
  • 01h 10m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,358
  • Rs. 1,358
  • Go Air
    G8-108
  • Mon,25 May 2020-05-25
  • 08:40
    25 May 01h 25m
  • 10:05
  • 01h 25m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,358
  • Rs. 1,358
  • Go Air
    G8-108
  • Tue,26 May 2020-05-26
  • 08:40
    26 May 01h 25m
  • 10:05
  • 01h 25m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,358
  • Rs. 1,358
  • Go Air
    G8-108
  • Wed,27 May 2020-05-27
  • 08:40
    27 May 01h 25m
  • 10:05
  • 01h 25m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,358
  • Rs. 1,358
  • Go Air
    G8-108
  • Thu,28 May 2020-05-28
  • 08:40
    28 May 01h 25m
  • 10:05
  • 01h 25m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,358
  • Rs. 1,358
  • Go Air
    G8-108
  • Fri,29 May 2020-05-29
  • 08:40
    29 May 01h 25m
  • 10:05
  • 01h 25m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,358
  • Rs. 1,358
  • Go Air
    G8-108
  • Sat,30 May 2020-05-30
  • 08:40
    30 May 01h 25m
  • 10:05
  • 01h 25m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,358
  • Rs. 1,358

Popular Hotels in Kalka

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Hotel Park View Sector 22, Chandigarh 3 Free Cancellation,
Rs.2,099
Hotel Classic Chandigarh Sector 35, Chandigarh 3 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi
Rs.2,600
Treebo Trend Dreamz Mani Majra, Chandigarh 3 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.1,558
James Hotel Chandigarh Sector 17, Chandigarh 5 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi Swimming pool
Rs.6,000
Hotel Orbit Industrial Area Phase 2, Chandigarh 3 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi
Rs.2,100

New Delhi to Kalka Trains

  • himalyan queen (14095) New Delhi - Kalka Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 05:35
    11:10
    05:35
  • kalka shtbdi (12011) New Delhi - Kalka Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 07:40
    11:45
    04:05
  • sainagar shirdi kalka shrungavarpukta express (22455) New Delhi - Kalka Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 07:50
    12:30
    04:40
  • paschim express (12925) New Delhi - Kalka Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 11:05
    16:45
    05:40
  • kalka shtbdi (12005) New Delhi - Kalka Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 17:15
    21:20
    04:05
  • howrah delhi kalka mehsi (12311) New Delhi - Kalka Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 21:35
    04:30
    06:55
More Less

Delhi to Kalka Distance FAQs

Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Delhi?
A. Many bus runs from Delhi to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Delhi as below

Top Bus Routes from Delhi
  • Delhi to Padrauna Bus
  • Delhi to Khambadakone Bus
  • Delhi to Oachira Bus
  • Delhi to Gandi Bus
  • Delhi to Kesanipalli Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Delhi to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Delhi
  • Delhi to Sasan Gir Trains
  • Delhi to Mahesra Trains
  • Delhi to Muzzampur Nryn Trains
  • Delhi to Kotarlia Trains
  • Delhi to Jaitipur Trains

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Delhi

Popular cheap Flights To Chandigarh

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Delhi

Popular Distances to Kalka