Digha To Puri Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 2,234 |

Choose Dates
BannerImage

Distance Between Digha to Puri

Distance between Digha to Puri by Road is 343 Kms
Distance between Digha to Puri by Flight is 266 Kms
Travel Time from Digha to Puri by Road is 5:47 hrs
Nearest Airport in Digha Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose (21.63, 87.51)
Nearest Airport in Puri Biju Patnaik (19.81, 85.83)

Digha

Puri

  • City: Puri
  • State: Orissa
  • Country: india
  • Nearest Railway Station: Puri (PURI)
  • Nearest Airport: Biju Patnaik
  • Nearest Bus Stand: Puri

Kolkata to Bhubaneshwar Flights

  • Go Air
    G8-762
  • Mon,08 Mar 2021-03-08
  • 14:40
    08 Mar 01h 15m
  • 15:55
  • 01h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,187
  • Rs. 3,187
  • Air India
    AI-719
  • Tue,09 Mar 2021-03-09
  • 05:55
    09 Mar 01h 05m
  • 07:00
  • 01h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,187
  • Rs. 3,187
  • Go Air
    G8-762
  • Wed,10 Mar 2021-03-10
  • 14:40
    10 Mar 01h 15m
  • 15:55
  • 01h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,187
  • Rs. 3,187
  • Air India
    AI-719
  • Thu,11 Mar 2021-03-11
  • 05:55
    11 Mar 01h 05m
  • 07:00
  • 01h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,187
  • Rs. 3,187
  • Indigo
    6E-456
  • Fri,12 Mar 2021-03-12
  • 12:10
    12 Mar 01h 10m
  • 13:20
  • 01h 10m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,187
  • Rs. 3,187
  • Air India
    AI-719
  • Sat,13 Mar 2021-03-13
  • 05:55
    13 Mar 01h 05m
  • 07:00
  • 01h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,187
  • Rs. 3,187
  • Indigo
    6E-456
  • Sun,14 Mar 2021-03-14
  • 12:00
    14 Mar 01h 20m
  • 13:20
  • 01h 20m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,187
  • Rs. 3,187
  • Go Air
    G8-762
  • Mon,15 Mar 2021-03-15
  • 14:40
    15 Mar 01h 15m
  • 15:55
  • 01h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,187
  • Rs. 3,187

places to visit in Puri

Narendra Sarovara

Narendra Sarovara

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Water

Located in the north-east direction of the Puri’s famous Jagannat...

Chilika Lake

Chilika Lake

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Nature

The Chilika Lake is one of the popular and well-known lakes aroun...

Gundicha Temple

Gundicha Temple

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Religious

This beautiful temple is also popularized as the Garden House of ...

Popular Hotels in Puri

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Toshali Sands Nature Escape Konark Marine Drive, Puri 4 Free Cancellation, Swimming pool Private beach
Rs.4,593
Pramod Convention & Beach Resort Chakratirth Road, Puri 4 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.5,555
Mayfair Waves Chakratirth Road, Puri 4 Free Cancellation, Swimming pool
Rs.9,520
Mayfair Heritage Chakratirth Road, Puri 4 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi Swimming pool
Rs.8,671
Toshali Sands Marine Drive, Puri 4 Free Cancellation, Swimming pool Private beach
Rs.3,701

Popular Puri Holiday Packages

Package Name Price
(Per person on twin sharing)
Nights Inclusions
Puri Package

Rs 8,250

2 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Mesmerizing Odisha (3 Night 4 Days )

Rs 9,000

3 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Golden Triangle Odisha

Rs 9,900

4 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Amazing Odisha Tour !!!

Rs 13,500

4 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
The Best Of Odisha Tour

Rs 11,000

3 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing

Digha to Puri Distance FAQs

Q. What are the popular airlines from Digha to Puri?
A. Indigo , Spicejet, Jet Airways , Air India , Go Air are the most preferred airlines on Digha (Nearest Airport Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose) to Puri (Nearest Airport Biju Patnaik) flight route.
Q. When does the first Digha to Puri train leaves?
A. The first train from Digha to Puri is Digha Flag Stn Puri Shrungavarpukta Express departure at 17:15 from Digha.
Q. How many trains are there between Digha to Puri?
A. There are total 1 trains running between Digha to Puri. Some major trains that run from Digha to Puri are Digha Flag Stn Puri Shrungavarpukta Express.
Q. What are the modes of transport from Digha to Puri?
A. The various mode of transport between Digha to Puri are by road, by train or by flight. Traveler can choose any mode of transport from Digha to Puri on basis of fastest, cheapest or recommended mode as given by Yatra.com.
Q. What is the distance between Digha to Puri?
A. The Distance between Digha to Puri by road is 343KM. The aerial distance from Digha to Puri is 266KM.
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Puri?
A. The nearest railway station to Puri is Puri.
The nearest airport station to Puri is Biju Patnaik.
Q. What are the popular places to visit in Puri destination?
A. See most popular tourist places to visit in Puri below.
  • Lokanatha Temple
  • Pancha Tirtha
  • Balukhand-konark Wildlife Sanctuary
  • Chilika Lake
  • Kanchi Ganesha Temple
Q. What are some budget hotels with all required facilities to stay in Puri?
A. Traveller can book the top budget hotels near Art Emporium, Art Gallery, Arya Palace, Buddhist Temple, Catholic Church.

Check the list of the top budget accommodations in Puri.
  • Reba Beach Resort
  • Jeevan Sandhya Inn
  • Hotel Leo Castle
  • Trimurti Heights
  • Hotel Deepak
Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Digha?
A. Many bus runs from Digha to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Digha as below

Top Bus Routes from Digha
  • Digha to Junjani Bus
  • Digha to Bokakhat Bus
  • Digha to Sendva Bus
  • Digha to Ambajogai Bus
  • Digha to Khandwa Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Digha to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Digha
  • Digha to Band Hamirpur Trains
  • Digha to Jamguri Trains
  • Digha to Bhitoni Trains
  • Digha to Bundi Trains
  • Digha to Bhilwara Trains

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Kolkata

Popular cheap Flights To Bhubaneshwar

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Digha

Popular Distances to Puri