Howrah To Jaipur Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 3,505 |

Choose Dates
BannerImage

Distance Between Howrah to Jaipur

Distance between Howrah to Jaipur by Road is 1522 Kms
Distance between Howrah to Jaipur by Flight is 1347 Kms
Travel Time from Howrah to Jaipur by Road is 22:0 hrs
Nearest Airport in Howrah Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose (22.6, 88.26)
Nearest Airport in Jaipur Jaipur International Airport (26.91, 75.79)

Howrah

Jaipur

Kolkata to Jaipur Flights

  • Indigo
    6E-6379
  • Tue,02 Mar 2021-03-02
  • 04:50
    02 Mar 07h 55m
  • 12:45
  • 07h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,815
  • Rs. 4,815
  • Indigo
    6E-6379
  • Wed,03 Mar 2021-03-03
  • 04:50
    03 Mar 07h 55m
  • 12:45
  • 07h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,815
  • Rs. 4,815
  • Indigo
    6E-6379
  • Thu,04 Mar 2021-03-04
  • 04:50
    04 Mar 07h 55m
  • 12:45
  • 07h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,815
  • Rs. 4,815
  • Indigo
    6E-6379
  • Fri,05 Mar 2021-03-05
  • 04:50
    05 Mar 07h 55m
  • 12:45
  • 07h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,815
  • Rs. 4,815
  • Indigo
    6E-131
  • Sat,06 Mar 2021-03-06
  • 06:00
    06 Mar 10h 30m
  • 16:30
  • 10h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,815
  • Rs. 4,815
  • Indigo
    6E-6379
  • Sun,07 Mar 2021-03-07
  • 04:50
    07 Mar 07h 55m
  • 12:45
  • 07h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,815
  • Rs. 4,815
  • Indigo
    6E-6379
  • Mon,08 Mar 2021-03-08
  • 04:50
    08 Mar 07h 55m
  • 12:45
  • 07h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,815
  • Rs. 4,815
  • Go Air
    G8-701
  • Mon,01 Mar 2021-03-01
  • 05:45
    01 Mar 02h 45m
  • 08:30
  • 02h 45m Non Stop
  • Rs.6,127
  • Rs. 6,127

places to visit in Jaipur

City Palace

City Palace

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Historical

The City Palace is an amalgam of the Vaastu Shastra, European, Mu...

Nahargarh Fort

Nahargarh Fort

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Architecture

Nahargarh Fort is the best place to see the aerial views of the J...

Sisodia Rani Ka Bagh

Sisodia Rani Ka Bagh

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Historical

Located 6 Km to the east of Jaipur is Sisodia Rani Ka Bagh. This ...

Popular Hotels in Jaipur

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Umaid Bhawan-A Heritage Style Boutique Hotel Bani Park, Jaipur 4 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.3,360
Umaid Residency- A Regal Heritage Home Kukas, Jaipur 3 Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.2,549
Umaid Mahal - A Heritage Style Boutique Hotel Bani Park, Jaipur 4 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.2,549
Umaid Haveli Hotel and Resorts Kukas, Jaipur 4 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.3,400
Ginger Hotel - Jaipur Hawa Sadak, Jaipur 3 Free WiFi Fitness Centre
Rs.2,099

Popular Jaipur Holiday Packages

Package Name Price
(Per person on twin sharing)
Nights Inclusions
The Glimpse Of Desert, Fort & Lakes

Rs 14,999

5 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Wonderful Rajasthan

Rs 38,000

10 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Colourful Rajasthan

Rs 27,000

7 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Bus Tour to Jaipur

Rs 5,600

2 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Volvo , Transfer
3 Nights to Jaipur & Agra by Own Car

Rs 6,999

3 Nights Meals , Accommodation

Howrah to Jaipur Distance FAQs

Q. How many trains are there between Howrah to Jaipur?
A. There are total 4 trains running between Howrah to Jaipur. Some major trains that run from Howrah to Jaipur are Annanya Express, Pratap Express, Sealdah Ajmer Express, Howrah Jodhpur Express.
Q. What are the popular airlines from Howrah to Jaipur?
A. Indigo , Spicejet, Jet Airways , Air India , Go Air are the most preferred airlines on Howrah (Nearest Airport Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose) to Jaipur (Nearest Airport Jaipur International Airport) flight route.
Q. When does the first Howrah to Jaipur train leaves?
A. The first train from Howrah to Jaipur is Annanya Express departure at 13:10 from Howrah Jn.
Q. What is the distance between Howrah to Jaipur?
A. The Distance between Howrah to Jaipur by road is 1522KM. The aerial distance from Howrah to Jaipur is 1347KM.
Q. What are the modes of transport from Howrah to Jaipur?
A. The various mode of transport between Howrah to Jaipur are by road, by train or by flight. Traveler can choose any mode of transport from Howrah to Jaipur on basis of fastest, cheapest or recommended mode as given by Yatra.com.
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Jaipur?
A. The nearest railway station to Jaipur is Jaipur.
The nearest airport station to Jaipur is Jaipur International Airport.
Q. What are some budget hotels with all required facilities to stay in Jaipur?
A. Traveller can book the top budget hotels near 22 Godam Railway Station, Aathuni Kund, Ajmeri Gate, Ajmeri Masjid, Akbar Kos Minar.

Check the list of the top budget accommodations in Jaipur.
  • Hotel Kalyan
  • Hotel Laxmi Niwas Sodala
  • Hotel Ganga Kripa
  • Shri Sai Mangalam Guest House
  • New India Guest House
Q. What are the popular places to visit in Jaipur destination?
A. See most popular tourist places to visit in Jaipur below.
  • Royal Gaitor
  • Albert Hall Museum
  • Chand Baori
  • City Palace
  • Amer Fort
Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Howrah?
A. Many bus runs from Howrah to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Howrah as below

Top Bus Routes from Howrah
  • Howrah to Sukhpura Bus
  • Howrah to Shirpur Bus
  • Howrah to Chitradruga By Pass Bus
  • Howrah to Rajsamand Bus
  • Howrah to Chilakapalem Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Howrah to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Howrah
  • Howrah to Hathua Trains
  • Howrah to Jalor Trains
  • Howrah to Kalianchak Trains
  • Howrah to Varediya Trains
  • Howrah to Sawai Madhopur Trains

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Kolkata

Popular cheap Flights To Jaipur

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Howrah

Popular Distances to Jaipur