Howrah To Mussoorie Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 4,063 |

Choose Dates
BannerImage

Distance Between Howrah to Mussoorie

Distance between Howrah to Mussoorie by Road is 1721 Kms
Distance between Howrah to Mussoorie by Flight is 1338 Kms
Travel Time from Howrah to Mussoorie by Road is 24:41 hrs
Nearest Airport in Howrah Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose (22.6, 88.26)
Nearest Airport in Mussoorie Jolly Grant (30.46, 78.07)

Howrah

Mussoorie

Kolkata to Dehradun Flights

  • Spicejet
    SG-264
  • Sun,24 Jan 2021-01-24
  • 21:55
    24 Jan 20h 50m
  • 18:45
    25 Jan
  • 20h 50m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,041
  • Rs. 5,041
  • Spicejet
    SG-262
  • Thu,21 Jan 2021-01-21
  • 05:45
    21 Jan 13h 00m
  • 18:45
  • 13h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,145
  • Rs. 5,145
  • Spicejet
    SG-262
  • Fri,22 Jan 2021-01-22
  • 05:45
    22 Jan 13h 00m
  • 18:45
  • 13h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,145
  • Rs. 5,145
  • Spicejet
    SG-264
  • Sat,23 Jan 2021-01-23
  • 21:55
    23 Jan 20h 50m
  • 18:45
    24 Jan
  • 20h 50m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,145
  • Rs. 5,145
  • Spicejet
    SG-262
  • Mon,18 Jan 2021-01-18
  • 05:45
    18 Jan 13h 00m
  • 18:45
  • 13h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,274
  • Rs. 5,274
  • Spicejet
    SG-262
  • Mon,25 Jan 2021-01-25
  • 05:45
    25 Jan 13h 00m
  • 18:45
  • 13h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,274
  • Rs. 5,274
  • Vistara
    UK-778
  • Tue,19 Jan 2021-01-19
  • 17:00
    19 Jan 21h 55m
  • 14:55
    20 Jan
  • 21h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,277
  • Rs. 5,277
  • Vistara
    UK-706
  • Wed,20 Jan 2021-01-20
  • 09:55
    20 Jan 05h 00m
  • 14:55
  • 05h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,277
  • Rs. 5,277

places to visit in Mussoorie

Christ Church

Christ Church

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Religious

Apparently, the oldest church in the entire Himalayan Region, the...

Char Dukaan

Char Dukaan

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Landmark

A cozy gathering of literally 'four shops' (Char Dukan)...

Gun Hill

Gun Hill

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Mussoorie

The second highest peak in Mussoorie, Gun Hill gives a 360-degree...

Popular Hotels in Mussoorie

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
One Earth Royale Boutique Hotel Mall Road, Mussoorie 4 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi
Rs.10,010
Hotel Highland Barlow Ganj, Mussoorie 4 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi
Rs.3,609
Hotel Pine Retreat Mall Road, Mussoorie 4 Free Cancellation,
Rs.8,499
Rokeby Manor Landour, Mussoorie 4 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Jacuzzi
Rs.28,500
Hotel Pacific Camel Back Road, Mussoorie 4 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast
Rs.4,599

Popular Mussoorie Holiday Packages

Package Name Price
(Per person on twin sharing)
Nights Inclusions
4 Nights Haridwar & Mussoorie by Own Car

Rs 7,999

4 Nights Meals , Accommodation
Corbett & Mussoorie : Wildlife to Scenic Hills

Rs 14,999

4 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Uttarakhand Tour - Haridwar, Rishikesh & Mussoorie

Rs 13,500

3 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Short Trip to Mussoorie - Weekend Getaway (Ex Delhi)

Rs 9,270

2 Nights Meals , Accommodation
Haridwar and Mussoorie Self Drive - Ex Delhi

Rs 15,999

4 Nights Meals , Accommodation

Howrah to Mussoorie Distance FAQs

Q. What are the popular airlines from Howrah to Mussoorie?
A. Indigo , Spicejet, Jet Airways , Air India , Go Air are the most preferred airlines on Howrah (Nearest Airport Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose) to Mussoorie (Nearest Airport Jolly Grant) flight route.
Q. What are the modes of transport from Howrah to Mussoorie?
A. The various mode of transport between Howrah to Mussoorie are by road, by train or by flight. Traveler can choose any mode of transport from Howrah to Mussoorie on basis of fastest, cheapest or recommended mode as given by Yatra.com.
Q. When does the first Howrah to Mussoorie train leaves?
A. The first train from Howrah to Mussoorie is Upasana Express departure at 13:00 from Howrah Jn.
Q. How many trains are there between Howrah to Mussoorie?
A. There are total 2 trains running between Howrah to Mussoorie. Some major trains that run from Howrah to Mussoorie are Upasana Express, Doon Express.
Q. What is the distance between Howrah to Mussoorie?
A. The Distance between Howrah to Mussoorie by road is 1721KM. The aerial distance from Howrah to Mussoorie is 1338KM.
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Mussoorie?
A. The nearest railway station to Mussoorie is Dehradun.
The nearest airport station to Mussoorie is Jolly Grant.
Q. What are the popular places to visit in Mussoorie destination?
A. See most popular tourist places to visit in Mussoorie below.
  • Clouds End
  • Char Dukaan
  • Landour
  • Benog Wildlife Sanctuary
  • Company Garden
Q. What are some budget hotels with all required facilities to stay in Mussoorie?
A. Traveller can book the top budget hotels near City Plaza Handicraft, Company Bagh, Dhuman Ganj Market, Gun Hill, Gun Hill Ropeway.

Check the list of the top budget accommodations in Mussoorie.
  • Hotel Hamers International
  • Hotel Devlok Primal
  • Hotel Samrat
  • Dewdrop Classic Fall Resort
  • Wildflower Cottage
Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Howrah?
A. Many bus runs from Howrah to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Howrah as below

Top Bus Routes from Howrah
  • Howrah to Sukhpura Bus
  • Howrah to Shirpur Bus
  • Howrah to Chitradruga By Pass Bus
  • Howrah to Rajsamand Bus
  • Howrah to Chilakapalem Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Howrah to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Howrah
  • Howrah to Hathua Trains
  • Howrah to Jalor Trains
  • Howrah to Kalianchak Trains
  • Howrah to Varediya Trains
  • Howrah to Sawai Madhopur Trains

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Kolkata

Popular cheap Flights To Dehradun

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Howrah

Popular Distances to Mussoorie