Latehar To Patna Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 1,657 |

Choose Dates

Distance Between Latehar to Patna

Distance between Latehar to Patna by Road is 298 Kms
Distance between Latehar to Patna by Flight is 215 Kms
Travel Time from Latehar to Patna by Road is 7:34 hrs
Nearest Airport in Latehar Birsa Munda Airport (23.75, 84.51)
Nearest Airport in Patna Jay Prakash Narayan International Airport (25.59, 85.14)

Latehar

Patna

Ranchi to Patna Flights

  • Indigo
    6E-6325
  • Mon,06 Apr 2020-04-06
  • 17:55
    06 Apr 00h 50m
  • 18:45
  • 00h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,498
  • Rs. 1,498
  • Indigo
    6E-6325
  • Wed,08 Apr 2020-04-08
  • 17:55
    08 Apr 00h 50m
  • 18:45
  • 00h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,657
  • Rs. 1,657
  • Indigo
    6E-6325
  • Mon,13 Apr 2020-04-13
  • 17:55
    13 Apr 00h 50m
  • 18:45
  • 00h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,657
  • Rs. 1,657
  • Indigo
    6E-6325
  • Sun,12 Apr 2020-04-12
  • 17:55
    12 Apr 00h 50m
  • 18:45
  • 00h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,050
  • Rs. 2,050
  • Indigo
    6E-6325
  • Wed,01 Apr 2020-04-01
  • 17:55
    01 Apr 00h 45m
  • 18:40
  • 00h 45m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,264
  • Rs. 2,264
  • Indigo
    6E-6325
  • Thu,09 Apr 2020-04-09
  • 17:55
    09 Apr 00h 45m
  • 18:40
  • 00h 45m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,264
  • Rs. 2,264
  • Indigo
    6E-6325
  • Fri,10 Apr 2020-04-10
  • 17:55
    10 Apr 00h 45m
  • 18:40
  • 00h 45m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,264
  • Rs. 2,264
  • Indigo
    6E-6325
  • Tue,14 Apr 2020-04-14
  • 17:55
    14 Apr 00h 45m
  • 18:40
  • 00h 45m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,264
  • Rs. 2,264
  • Indigo
    6E-6325
  • Sat,04 Apr 2020-04-04
  • 17:45
    04 Apr 00h 55m
  • 18:40
  • 00h 55m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,420
  • Rs. 2,420
  • Indigo
    6E-6325
  • Sun,05 Apr 2020-04-05
  • 17:55
    05 Apr 00h 45m
  • 18:40
  • 00h 45m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,420
  • Rs. 2,420

places to visit in Patna

Deo Sun Temple

Deo Sun Temple

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Sun Temple

Steeped in mythology, the mystical Sun Temple is said to have its...

Nalanda University

Nalanda University

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Education

A center of excellence, Nalanda University was an acclaimed Mahav...

Begu Hajjam's Mosque

Begu Hajjam's Mosque

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Mosque

Begu Hajjam’s Mosque enjoys the honor of being the oldest mosque ...

Popular Hotels in Patna

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Hotel Chanakya Bir Chand Patel Path, Patna 4 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.8,000
Hotel Amalfi Grand Bailey Road, Patna 4 Health club
Rs.2,499
Hotel Gargee Grand Exhibition Road, Patna 4 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi Swimming pool
Rs.3,299
The Grand Empire - A Boutique Hotel Bailey Road, Patna 3 Free Cancellation,
Rs.2,600
The AVR Hotels and Banquets Bailey Road, Patna 3 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.2,250

Latehar to Patna Jn Trains

  • palamou express (13347) Latehar - Patna Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 20:03
    08:10
    12:07
More Less

Latehar to Patna Distance FAQs

Q. What are the popular places to visit in Patna destination?
A. See most popular tourist places to visit in Patna below.
  • Kumhrar Park
  • Srikrishna Science Centre
  • Deo Sun Temple
  • Sanjay Gandhi Botanical Garden
  • Begu Hajjam's Mosque
Q. What are some budget hotels with all required facilities to stay in Patna?
A. Traveller can book the top budget hotels near Indira Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences, Jcb Manufacturing, Law College, Lok Nayak Jaiprakash Airport, Mahavir Cancer Research Institute.

Check the list of the top budget accommodations in Patna.
  • Windsor Hotel
  • Hotel Savera
  • Season 4
  • Hotel Relax Inn
  • Royal House
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Patna?
A. The nearest railway station to Patna is Patna Jn.
The nearest airport station to Patna is Jay Prakash Narayan International Airport.

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Ranchi

Popular cheap Flights To Patna

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Latehar

Popular Distances to Patna