Mahabalipuram To Port Blair Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 3,095 |

Choose Dates

Distance Between Mahabalipuram to Port Blair

Distance between Mahabalipuram to Port Blair by Road is 1488 Kms
Distance between Mahabalipuram to Port Blair by Flight is 1367 Kms
Travel Time from Mahabalipuram to Port Blair by Road is 47:32 hrs
Nearest Airport in Mahabalipuram Chennai International Airport (12.63, 80.19)
Nearest Airport in Port Blair Veer Savarkar International Airport (11.62, 92.73)

Mahabalipuram

Port Blair

Chennai to Port Blair Flights

  • Indigo
    6E-6213
  • Thu,09 Apr 2020-04-09
  • 04:30
    09 Apr 02h 20m
  • 06:50
  • 02h 20m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,095
  • Rs. 3,095
  • Indigo
    6E-6213
  • Fri,10 Apr 2020-04-10
  • 04:30
    10 Apr 02h 20m
  • 06:50
  • 02h 20m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,095
  • Rs. 3,095
  • Indigo
    6E-6213
  • Sat,11 Apr 2020-04-11
  • 04:30
    11 Apr 02h 20m
  • 06:50
  • 02h 20m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,095
  • Rs. 3,095
  • Indigo
    6E-6213
  • Sun,12 Apr 2020-04-12
  • 04:30
    12 Apr 02h 20m
  • 06:50
  • 02h 20m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,095
  • Rs. 3,095
  • Spicejet
    SG-608
  • Wed,15 Apr 2020-04-15
  • 12:05
    15 Apr 02h 10m
  • 14:15
  • 02h 10m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,095
  • Rs. 3,095
  • Indigo
    6E-188
  • Tue,14 Apr 2020-04-14
  • 08:00
    14 Apr 02h 15m
  • 10:15
  • 02h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,986
  • Rs. 3,986
  • Air India
    AI-549
  • Mon,13 Apr 2020-04-13
  • 05:05
    13 Apr 02h 15m
  • 07:20
  • 02h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,092
  • Rs. 4,092
  • Indigo
    6E-6213
  • Thu,02 Apr 2020-04-02
  • 04:30
    02 Apr 02h 20m
  • 06:50
  • 02h 20m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,300
  • Rs. 4,300
  • Indigo
    6E-6213
  • Fri,03 Apr 2020-04-03
  • 04:30
    03 Apr 02h 20m
  • 06:50
  • 02h 20m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,300
  • Rs. 4,300
  • Indigo
    6E-6213
  • Sat,04 Apr 2020-04-04
  • 04:30
    04 Apr 02h 20m
  • 06:50
  • 02h 20m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,300
  • Rs. 4,300

places to visit in Port Blair

Mount Harriet and Madhuban

Mount Harriet and Madhuban

Spend approx 5.0 hours

Zoo-Wildlife

The forested slopes of Mount Harriet National Park attract trekke...

Chatham Saw Mill

Chatham Saw Mill

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Heritage

Set up by the Britishers in 1883, The Chatham Saw Mill was one of...

Sippighat Farm

Sippighat Farm

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Nature

If you take the route from Port Blair towards Wandoor Beach, midw...

Chengalpattu to Chennai Central Trains

  • salem chennai express (11064) Chengalpattu - Chennai Central Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 02:30
    03:45
    01:15
  • mangalore chennai express (16860) Chengalpattu - Chennai Central Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 02:45
    04:15
    01:30
  • uzhavan express (16184) Chengalpattu - Chennai Central Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 02:50
    04:30
    01:40
  • pandian express (12638) Chengalpattu - Chennai Central Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 03:35
    04:55
    01:20
  • chennai express (16176) Chengalpattu - Chennai Central Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 03:45
    05:10
    01:25
  • velankanni express (16186) Chengalpattu - Chennai Central Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 03:45
    05:10
    01:25
  • silambu express (16182) Chengalpattu - Chennai Central Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 04:15
    05:35
    01:20
  • chennai express (12668) Chengalpattu - Chennai Central Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 04:15
    05:30
    01:15
  • mannai express (16180) Chengalpattu - Chennai Central Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 04:20
    05:45
    01:25
  • pothigai express (12662) Chengalpattu - Chennai Central Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 04:30
    05:55
    01:25
More Less

Popular Port Blair Holiday Packages

Package Name Price
(Per person on twin sharing)
Nights Inclusions
Andaman Delight

Rs 24,999

4 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Distinctive Andaman

Rs 35,599

7 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Amazing Andaman

Rs 39,999

5 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Mini Andaman JD - Summer Special

Rs 15,999

4 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Andaman Fly and Stay

Rs 23,999

3 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing

Mahabalipuram to Port Blair Distance FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mahabalipuram to Port Blair?
A. The Distance between Mahabalipuram to Port Blair by road is 1488KM. The aerial distance from Mahabalipuram to Port Blair is 1367KM.
Q. What are the popular airlines from Mahabalipuram to Port Blair?
A. Indigo , Spicejet, Jet Airways , Air India , Go Air are the most preferred airlines on Mahabalipuram (Nearest Airport Chennai International Airport) to Port Blair (Nearest Airport Veer Savarkar International Airport) flight route.
Q. What are the modes of transport from Mahabalipuram to Port Blair?
A. The various mode of transport between Mahabalipuram to Port Blair are by road, by train or by flight. Traveler can choose any mode of transport from Mahabalipuram to Port Blair on basis of fastest, cheapest or recommended mode as given by Yatra.com.
Q. How many trains are there between Mahabalipuram to Port Blair?
A. There are total 30 trains running between Mahabalipuram to Port Blair. Some major trains that run from Mahabalipuram to Port Blair are Salem Chennai Express, Mangalore Chennai Express, Uzhavan Express, Pandian Express, Chennai Express, .
Q. When does the first Mahabalipuram to Port Blair train leaves?
A. The first train from Mahabalipuram to Port Blair is Salem Chennai Express departure at 02:30 from Chengalpattu.
Q. What are the popular places to visit in Port Blair destination?
A. See most popular tourist places to visit in Port Blair below.
  • Collinpur Beach
  • Viper Island
  • Cellular Jail
  • Anthropological Museum
  • Sippighat Farm
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Port Blair?
A. The nearest railway station to Port Blair is Chennai Central.
The nearest airport station to Port Blair is Veer Savarkar International Airport.
Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Mahabalipuram?
A. Many bus runs from Mahabalipuram to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Mahabalipuram as below

Top Bus Routes from Mahabalipuram
  • Mahabalipuram to Begusarai Bus
  • Mahabalipuram to Bhimasar Bus
  • Mahabalipuram to Maravoor Bus
  • Mahabalipuram to Bassi Bus
  • Mahabalipuram to Mahabubnagar Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Mahabalipuram to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Mahabalipuram
  • Mahabalipuram to Burhapanka Trains
  • Mahabalipuram to Mohana Trains
  • Mahabalipuram to Batala Sugar Ml Trains
  • Mahabalipuram to Bhupdeopur Trains
  • Mahabalipuram to Kataiyadandi Trains

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Chennai

Popular cheap Flights To Port Blair

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Mahabalipuram

Popular Distances to Port Blair