Mandawa To Kolkata Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 3,202 |

Choose Dates

Distance Between Mandawa to Kolkata

Distance between Mandawa to Kolkata by Road is 1671 Kms
Distance between Mandawa to Kolkata by Flight is 1460 Kms
Travel Time from Mandawa to Kolkata by Road is 25:30 hrs
Nearest Airport in Mandawa Jaipur International Airport (28.05, 75.15)
Nearest Airport in Kolkata Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose (22.57, 88.36)

Mandawa

Kolkata

Jaipur to Kolkata Flights

  • Indigo
    6E-203
  • Sun,19 Apr 2020-04-19
  • 11:00
    19 Apr 09h 10m
  • 20:10
  • 09h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,215
  • Rs. 3,215
  • Indigo
    6E-203
  • Thu,23 Apr 2020-04-23
  • 11:00
    23 Apr 09h 10m
  • 20:10
  • 09h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,215
  • Rs. 3,215
  • Indigo
    6E-203
  • Sat,25 Apr 2020-04-25
  • 11:00
    25 Apr 08h 15m
  • 19:15
  • 08h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,215
  • Rs. 3,215
  • Indigo
    6E-203
  • Sun,26 Apr 2020-04-26
  • 11:00
    26 Apr 09h 10m
  • 20:10
  • 09h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,215
  • Rs. 3,215
  • Indigo
    6E-203
  • Sun,03 May 2020-05-03
  • 11:00
    03 May 09h 10m
  • 20:10
  • 09h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,215
  • Rs. 3,215
  • Go Air
    G8-703
  • Mon,20 Apr 2020-04-20
  • 08:50
    20 Apr 02h 30m
  • 11:20
  • 02h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,367
  • Rs. 3,367
  • Indigo
    6E-207
  • Wed,22 Apr 2020-04-22
  • 07:40
    22 Apr 02h 30m
  • 10:10
  • 02h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,367
  • Rs. 3,367
  • Go Air
    G8-703
  • Mon,27 Apr 2020-04-27
  • 08:50
    27 Apr 02h 30m
  • 11:20
  • 02h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,367
  • Rs. 3,367
  • Go Air
    G8-703
  • Thu,30 Apr 2020-04-30
  • 08:50
    30 Apr 02h 30m
  • 11:20
  • 02h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,367
  • Rs. 3,367
  • Go Air
    G8-703
  • Fri,01 May 2020-05-01
  • 08:50
    01 May 02h 30m
  • 11:20
  • 02h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,385
  • Rs. 3,385

places to visit in Kolkata

Indian Museum

Indian Museum

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Archaeology

Indian Museum was maintained by its conservator Dr. Natheaniel Wa...

Town Hall

Town Hall

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Architecture

The Town Hall was built by the famous Brtish architect Major Gene...

Thanthania Kalibari

Thanthania Kalibari

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Temple

Estimated to have been built more than 300 years ago, Thanthania ...

Popular Hotels in Kolkata

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Hotel Dee Empresa Park Street, Kolkata 3 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.2,250
The Majestic Suites New Town (rajarhat), Kolkata 3 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi Swimming pool
Rs.2,999
Hotel lee International Park Street, Kolkata 3 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi
Rs.2,039
Shree Krishna International Hotel Dum Dum, Kolkata 3 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.1,999
Hiland Inn Kasba, Kolkata 2 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi
Rs.2,100

Churu to KOLKATA Trains

  • jaisalmer howrah settigunta express (12372) Churu - KOLKATA Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 09:20
    16:30
    31:10
More Less

Popular Kolkata Holiday Packages

Package Name Price
(Per person on twin sharing)
Nights Inclusions
Best Of Odisha & Kolkata

Rs 15,400

5 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing

Mandawa to Kolkata Distance FAQs

Q. When does the first Mandawa to Kolkata train leaves?
A. The first train from Mandawa to Kolkata is Jaisalmer Howrah Settigunta Express departure at 09:20 from Churu.
Q. How many trains are there between Mandawa to Kolkata?
A. There are total 1 trains running between Mandawa to Kolkata. Some major trains that run from Mandawa to Kolkata are Jaisalmer Howrah Settigunta Express.
Q. What are the modes of transport from Mandawa to Kolkata?
A. The various mode of transport between Mandawa to Kolkata are by road, by train or by flight. Traveler can choose any mode of transport from Mandawa to Kolkata on basis of fastest, cheapest or recommended mode as given by Yatra.com.
Q. What are the popular airlines from Mandawa to Kolkata?
A. Indigo , Spicejet, Jet Airways , Air India , Go Air are the most preferred airlines on Mandawa (Nearest Airport Jaipur International Airport) to Kolkata (Nearest Airport Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose) flight route.
Q. What is the distance between Mandawa to Kolkata?
A. The Distance between Mandawa to Kolkata by road is 1671KM. The aerial distance from Mandawa to Kolkata is 1460KM.
Q. What are some budget hotels with all required facilities to stay in Kolkata?
A. Traveller can book the top budget hotels near 6 Pockets, Aakansha, Acropolis Mall, Aditya Super Bazar, Advanced Heart Research Centre.

Check the list of the top budget accommodations in Kolkata.
  • Motisarai
  • Treebo Trend Hoops
  • Hotel Gardenia
  • Shree Shyam Guest House
  • Hotel Aston International
Q. What are the popular places to visit in Kolkata destination?
A. See most popular tourist places to visit in Kolkata below.
  • Eden Gardens
  • Birla Planetarium
  • Fort William
  • Chinatown
  • Indian Museum
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Kolkata?
A. The nearest railway station to Kolkata is Kolkata.
The nearest airport station to Kolkata is Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose.
Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Mandawa?
A. Many bus runs from Mandawa to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Mandawa as below

Top Bus Routes from Mandawa
  • Mandawa to Kakoshi Bus
  • Mandawa to Lokapur Bus
  • Mandawa to Daman Bus
  • Mandawa to Hajipur Bus
  • Mandawa to Sonkatch Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Mandawa to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Mandawa
  • Mandawa to Bhongir Trains
  • Mandawa to Laukaha Bazar Trains
  • Mandawa to Samaguri Trains
  • Mandawa to Ghatkesar Trains
  • Mandawa to Senchoa Junction Trains

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Jaipur

Popular cheap Flights To Kolkata

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Mandawa

Popular Distances to Kolkata