Manmad To Gorakhpur Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 2,867 |

Choose Dates
BannerImage

Distance Between Manmad to Gorakhpur

Distance between Manmad to Gorakhpur by Road is 1239 Kms
Distance between Manmad to Gorakhpur by Flight is 1030 Kms
Travel Time from Manmad to Gorakhpur by Road is 22:24 hrs
Nearest Airport in Manmad Chikkalthana Airport (20.25, 74.44)
Nearest Airport in Gorakhpur Indira Gandhi (29.44, 75.67)

Manmad

Gorakhpur

Aurangabad to New Delhi Flights

  • Indigo
    6E-7347
  • Mon,07 Dec 2020-12-07
  • 14:00
    07 Dec 06h 30m
  • 20:30
  • 06h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,405
  • Rs. 3,405
  • Indigo
    6E-2055
  • Tue,08 Dec 2020-12-08
  • 13:30
    08 Dec 01h 50m
  • 15:20
  • 01h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,457
  • Rs. 3,457
  • Indigo
    6E-2055
  • Wed,09 Dec 2020-12-09
  • 13:30
    09 Dec 01h 50m
  • 15:20
  • 01h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,457
  • Rs. 3,457
  • Indigo
    6E-2055
  • Wed,02 Dec 2020-12-02
  • 13:30
    02 Dec 01h 50m
  • 15:20
  • 01h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,507
  • Rs. 4,507
  • Air India
    AI-442
  • Thu,03 Dec 2020-12-03
  • 20:30
    03 Dec 01h 50m
  • 22:20
  • 01h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,507
  • Rs. 4,507
  • Indigo
    6E-2055
  • Fri,04 Dec 2020-12-04
  • 13:30
    04 Dec 01h 50m
  • 15:20
  • 01h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,507
  • Rs. 4,507
  • Indigo
    6E-2055
  • Sat,05 Dec 2020-12-05
  • 13:30
    05 Dec 01h 50m
  • 15:20
  • 01h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,507
  • Rs. 4,507
  • Indigo
    6E-2055
  • Sun,06 Dec 2020-12-06
  • 13:30
    06 Dec 01h 50m
  • 15:20
  • 01h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,507
  • Rs. 4,507

places to visit in Gorakhpur

Arogya Mandir

Arogya Mandir

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Spa

Established in the year 1940 by Dr. Vithal Lal Modi who was a nat...

Ramgarh Tal

Ramgarh Tal

Spend approx 3.0 hours

Scenic

The Ramgarh lake of Gorakhpur is one of the city’s main tourist a...

Geeta Vatika

Geeta Vatika

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Religious

The Geeta Vatika is a 5.2 acres temple-complex near the Asuran ch...

Popular Hotels in Gorakhpur

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Nirvana Sarovar Portico, Gorakhpur Golghar, Gorakhpur 4 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.5,669
Hotel Kama International Golghar, Gorakhpur 3 Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.1,001
Hotel Park Regency Civil Lines, Gorakhpur 3 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi
Rs.2,200
Radisson Blu Gorakhpur Civil Lines, Gorakhpur 5 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.7,000
Hotel Savvy Ganges Nepal Road, Gorakhpur 1 Bar
Rs.2,700

Manmad Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Trains

  • kushinagar express (11015) Manmad Jn - Gorakhpur Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 03:15
    07:05
    27:50
  • maharashtra express (11039) Manmad Jn - Gorakhpur Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 06:15
    19:10
    36:55
  • gorakhpur express (15017) Manmad Jn - Gorakhpur Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 11:05
    19:10
    32:05
  • pune gorakhpur express (15030) Manmad Jn - Gorakhpur Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 17:25
    20:00
    26:35
  • pa gorakhpur express (11037) Manmad Jn - Gorakhpur Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 21:55
    01:05
    27:10
More Less

Manmad to Gorakhpur Distance FAQs

Q. What are some budget hotels with all required facilities to stay in Gorakhpur?
A. Traveller can book the top budget hotels near Ambedkar Park, Arogya Mandir, Baudh Museum, City Mall, Maya Cinema.

Check the list of the top budget accommodations in Gorakhpur.
  • Hotel Vivek
Q. What are the popular places to visit in Gorakhpur destination?
A. See most popular tourist places to visit in Gorakhpur below.
  • Railway Museum
  • Gita Press
  • Vishnu Temple
  • Ramgarh Tal
  • Gorakhnath Temple
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Gorakhpur?
A. The nearest railway station to Gorakhpur is Gorakhpur Jn.
The nearest airport station to Gorakhpur is Indira Gandhi.

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Aurangabad

Popular cheap Flights To New Delhi

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Manmad

Popular Distances to Gorakhpur