Mysore To Port Blair Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 3,928 |

Choose Dates

Distance Between Mysore to Port Blair

Distance between Mysore to Port Blair by Road is 1917 Kms
Distance between Mysore to Port Blair by Flight is 1751 Kms
Travel Time from Mysore to Port Blair by Road is 54:25 hrs
Nearest Airport in Mysore Kempegowda International Airport (12.3, 76.64)
Nearest Airport in Port Blair Veer Savarkar International Airport (11.62, 92.73)

Mysore

Port Blair

Bangalore to Port Blair Flights

  • Spicejet
    SG-3318
  • Thu,16 Apr 2020-04-16
  • 21:55
    16 Apr 16h 20m
  • 14:15
    17 Apr
  • 16h 20m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,926
  • Rs. 3,926
  • Spicejet
    SG-3318
  • Fri,17 Apr 2020-04-17
  • 21:55
    17 Apr 16h 20m
  • 14:15
    18 Apr
  • 16h 20m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,926
  • Rs. 3,926
  • Spicejet
    SG-3302
  • Mon,20 Apr 2020-04-20
  • 07:40
    20 Apr 06h 35m
  • 14:15
  • 06h 35m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,926
  • Rs. 3,926
  • Spicejet
    SG-3302
  • Thu,23 Apr 2020-04-23
  • 07:40
    23 Apr 06h 35m
  • 14:15
  • 06h 35m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,928
  • Rs. 3,928
  • Indigo
    6E-6825
  • Mon,27 Apr 2020-04-27
  • 00:05
    27 Apr 06h 45m
  • 06:50
  • 06h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,977
  • Rs. 3,977
  • Indigo
    6E-6825
  • Wed,15 Apr 2020-04-15
  • 00:05
    15 Apr 06h 45m
  • 06:50
  • 06h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,978
  • Rs. 3,978
  • Indigo
    6E-6825
  • Tue,21 Apr 2020-04-21
  • 00:05
    21 Apr 06h 45m
  • 06:50
  • 06h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,978
  • Rs. 3,978
  • Indigo
    6E-6825
  • Wed,22 Apr 2020-04-22
  • 00:05
    22 Apr 06h 45m
  • 06:50
  • 06h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,978
  • Rs. 3,978
  • Indigo
    6E-6825
  • Sat,25 Apr 2020-04-25
  • 00:05
    25 Apr 06h 45m
  • 06:50
  • 06h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,978
  • Rs. 3,978
  • Indigo
    6E-6825
  • Sun,26 Apr 2020-04-26
  • 00:05
    26 Apr 06h 45m
  • 06:50
  • 06h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,978
  • Rs. 3,978

places to visit in Port Blair

Mount Harriet and Madhuban

Mount Harriet and Madhuban

Spend approx 5.0 hours

Zoo-Wildlife

The forested slopes of Mount Harriet National Park attract trekke...

Sippighat Farm

Sippighat Farm

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Nature

If you take the route from Port Blair towards Wandoor Beach, midw...

Ross and Smith Island

Ross and Smith Island

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Heritage

Spread across a small, 0.6 Km of land, Ross Island is 15 minutes ...

Mysore Jn to Chennai Central Trains

  • chennai express (12610) Mysore Jn - Chennai Central Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 04:45
    14:30
    09:45
  • bagmati express (12578) Mysore Jn - Chennai Central Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 07:20
    15:50
    08:30
  • shatabdi express (12008) Mysore Jn - Chennai Central Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 14:15
    21:40
    07:25
  • chennai express (22681) Mysore Jn - Chennai Central Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 20:10
    05:15
    09:05
  • kaveri express (16022) Mysore Jn - Chennai Central Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 21:00
    07:00
    10:00
More Less

Popular Port Blair Holiday Packages

Package Name Price
(Per person on twin sharing)
Nights Inclusions
Tranquil Andaman

Rs 36,600

6 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Gorgeous Andaman Vacation

Rs 18,000

4 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Amazing Andaman - Premium

Rs 32,999

5 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Remarkable Andaman

Rs 31,999

5 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Refreshing Andaman

Rs 36,600

6 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing

Mysore to Port Blair Distance FAQs

Q. What are the modes of transport from Mysore to Port Blair?
A. The various mode of transport between Mysore to Port Blair are by road, by train or by flight. Traveler can choose any mode of transport from Mysore to Port Blair on basis of fastest, cheapest or recommended mode as given by Yatra.com.
Q. What are the popular airlines from Mysore to Port Blair?
A. Indigo , Spicejet, Jet Airways , Air India , Go Air are the most preferred airlines on Mysore (Nearest Airport Kempegowda International Airport) to Port Blair (Nearest Airport Veer Savarkar International Airport) flight route.
Q. When does the first Mysore to Port Blair train leaves?
A. The first train from Mysore to Port Blair is Chennai Express departure at 04:45 from Mysore Jn.
Q. What is the distance between Mysore to Port Blair?
A. The Distance between Mysore to Port Blair by road is 1917KM. The aerial distance from Mysore to Port Blair is 1751KM.
Q. How many trains are there between Mysore to Port Blair?
A. There are total 5 trains running between Mysore to Port Blair. Some major trains that run from Mysore to Port Blair are Chennai Express, Bagmati Express, Shatabdi Express, Chennai Express, Kaveri Express.
Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Mysore?
A. Many bus runs from Mysore to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Mysore as below

Top Bus Routes from Mysore
  • Mysore to Thalwar Bus
  • Mysore to Sanvav Bus
  • Mysore to Anand Bus
  • Mysore to Thanegaon Bus
  • Mysore to Alasan Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Mysore to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Mysore
  • Mysore to Aruppukottai Trains
  • Mysore to Chandlodia Trains
  • Mysore to Bokaro Stl City Trains
  • Mysore to Udgir Trains
  • Mysore to Kirloskarvadi Trains
Q. What are the popular places to visit in Port Blair destination?
A. See most popular tourist places to visit in Port Blair below.
  • Collinpur Beach
  • Viper Island
  • Cellular Jail
  • Anthropological Museum
  • Sippighat Farm
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Port Blair?
A. The nearest railway station to Port Blair is Chennai Central.
The nearest airport station to Port Blair is Veer Savarkar International Airport.

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Bangalore

Popular cheap Flights To Port Blair

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Mysore

Popular Distances to Port Blair