Patna To Durgapur Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 1,723 |

Choose Dates

Distance Between Patna to Durgapur

Distance between Patna to Durgapur by Road is 413 Kms
Distance between Patna to Durgapur by Flight is 319 Kms
Travel Time from Patna to Durgapur by Road is 9:27 hrs
Nearest Airport in Patna Jay Prakash Narayan International Airport (25.59, 85.14)
Nearest Airport in Durgapur Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose (23.52, 87.31)

Patna

Durgapur

Buses from Patna to Durgapur

Patna to Kolkata Flights

  • Spicejet
    SG-376
  • Wed,17 Jun 2020-06-17
  • 09:55
    17 Jun 01h 00m
  • 10:55
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,725
  • Rs. 1,725
  • Indigo
    6E-708
  • Sat,06 Jun 2020-06-06
  • 13:30
    06 Jun 01h 10m
  • 14:40
  • 01h 10m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,890
  • Rs. 1,890
  • Indigo
    6E-708
  • Mon,08 Jun 2020-06-08
  • 13:20
    08 Jun 01h 15m
  • 14:35
  • 01h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,890
  • Rs. 1,890
  • Air India
    AI-726
  • Fri,05 Jun 2020-06-05
  • 17:40
    05 Jun 00h 55m
  • 18:35
  • 00h 55m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,962
  • Rs. 1,962
  • Air India
    AI-726
  • Sun,07 Jun 2020-06-07
  • 17:40
    07 Jun 00h 55m
  • 18:35
  • 00h 55m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,962
  • Rs. 1,962
  • Air India
    AI-726
  • Tue,09 Jun 2020-06-09
  • 17:40
    09 Jun 00h 55m
  • 18:35
  • 00h 55m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,962
  • Rs. 1,962
  • Air India
    AI-726
  • Fri,12 Jun 2020-06-12
  • 17:40
    12 Jun 00h 55m
  • 18:35
  • 00h 55m Non Stop
  • Rs.1,962
  • Rs. 1,962
  • Indigo
    6E-342
  • Wed,10 Jun 2020-06-10
  • 18:45
    10 Jun 01h 05m
  • 19:50
  • 01h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,058
  • Rs. 2,058
  • Indigo
    6E-6927
  • Mon,15 Jun 2020-06-15
  • 21:40
    15 Jun 01h 20m
  • 23:00
  • 01h 20m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,058
  • Rs. 2,058

Popular Hotels in Durgapur

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Hotel The Citi Residenci Durgapur 3 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.3,450
City International Hotel City Centre, Durgapur 3 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.999
Bannerjee Inn City Centre, Durgapur 1
Rs.2,324
Hotel City Inn Benachity, Durgapur 0
Rs.500
Hotel Reliance Benachity, Durgapur 0 Free Cancellation,
Rs.999

Patna Jn to Durgapur Trains

  • amritsar howrah express (13050) Patna Jn - Durgapur Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 01:30
    11:53
    10:23
  • janshatabdi express (12024) Patna Jn - Durgapur Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 05:35
    11:17
    05:42
  • u a toofan express (13008) Patna Jn - Durgapur Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 06:45
    15:55
    09:10
  • poorva express (12304) Patna Jn - Durgapur Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 07:35
    14:11
    06:36
  • anand vihar trm kolkata express (13132) Patna Jn - Durgapur Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 17:10
    03:31
    10:21
  • kolad garib rath (12360) Patna Jn - Durgapur Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 20:05
    02:30
    06:25
  • danapur howrah express (12352) Patna Jn - Durgapur Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 21:10
    04:15
    07:05
  • amritsar howrah mail (13006) Patna Jn - Durgapur Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 21:35
    04:42
    07:07
  • vibhuti express (12334) Patna Jn - Durgapur Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 22:35
    04:54
    06:19
More Less

Patna to Durgapur Distance FAQs

Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Patna?
A. Many bus runs from Patna to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Patna as below

Top Bus Routes from Patna
  • Patna to Jaitaran Bus
  • Patna to Malanka Bus
  • Patna to Kalluru Bus
  • Patna to Koyembedu Bus
  • Patna to Changotola Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Patna to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Patna
  • Patna to Lohardaga Trains
  • Patna to Rayaka Trains
  • Patna to Gongle Trains
  • Patna to Aroul Trains
  • Patna to Gorapur Trains

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Patna

Popular cheap Flights To Kolkata

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Patna

Popular Distances to Durgapur