Pune To Kota Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 3,082 |

Choose Dates

Distance Between Pune to Kota

Distance between Pune to Kota by Road is 1080 Kms
Distance between Pune to Kota by Flight is 772 Kms
Travel Time from Pune to Kota by Road is 18:13 hrs
Nearest Airport in Pune Pune International Airport (18.52, 73.86)
Nearest Airport in Kota Jaipur International Airport (25.21, 75.86)

Pune

Kota

Pune to Jaipur Flights

  • Air India
    AI-850
  • Tue,17 Mar 2020-03-17
  • 18:50
    17 Mar 18h 05m
  • 12:55
    18 Mar
  • 18h 05m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,082
  • Rs. 3,082
  • Spicejet
    SG-6629
  • Tue,03 Mar 2020-03-03
  • 02:00
    03 Mar 08h 35m
  • 10:35
  • 08h 35m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,566
  • Rs. 3,566
  • Spicejet
    SG-6629
  • Wed,04 Mar 2020-03-04
  • 02:00
    04 Mar 08h 35m
  • 10:35
  • 08h 35m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,566
  • Rs. 3,566
  • Spicejet
    SG-524
  • Wed,11 Mar 2020-03-11
  • 20:50
    11 Mar 13h 45m
  • 10:35
    12 Mar
  • 13h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,566
  • Rs. 3,566
  • Spicejet
    SG-6629
  • Mon,16 Mar 2020-03-16
  • 02:00
    16 Mar 08h 35m
  • 10:35
  • 08h 35m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,566
  • Rs. 3,566
  • Spicejet
    SG-6629
  • Thu,12 Mar 2020-03-12
  • 02:00
    12 Mar 08h 35m
  • 10:35
  • 08h 35m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,570
  • Rs. 3,570
  • Spicejet
    SG-6629
  • Fri,13 Mar 2020-03-13
  • 02:00
    13 Mar 08h 35m
  • 10:35
  • 08h 35m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,570
  • Rs. 3,570
  • Indigo
    6E-6129
  • Tue,10 Mar 2020-03-10
  • 03:40
    10 Mar 01h 55m
  • 05:35
  • 01h 55m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,581
  • Rs. 3,581
  • Indigo
    6E-135
  • Mon,09 Mar 2020-03-09
  • 14:30
    09 Mar 06h 00m
  • 20:30
  • 06h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,645
  • Rs. 3,645
  • Spicejet
    SG-524
  • Sun,15 Mar 2020-03-15
  • 20:50
    15 Mar 13h 45m
  • 10:35
    16 Mar
  • 13h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,780
  • Rs. 3,780

places to visit in Kota

Gaipernath Waterfall

Gaipernath Waterfall

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Camping

Located so close to city of Kota, Gaipernath is an excellent tour...

Welcome Heritage Umed Bhawan Palace

Welcome Heritage Umed Bhawan Palace

Spend approx 2.0 hours

History

Umeed Singh Fort is at the Station Road in Kota, near to the Nehr...

Rao Madho Singh Museum

Rao Madho Singh Museum

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Government Museum

Rao Madho Singh Museum is one of the best among the Rajasthan mus...

Popular Hotels in Kota

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Country Inns & Suites by Radisson, Kota Jhalawar Road, Kota 4 Free Cancellation, Swimming pool Health club
Rs.3,700
Hotel Midtown Grand Cad Circle, Dadabari, Kota 3 Free Cancellation, Bar
Rs.1,120
Hotel Madhushree Jhalawar Road, Kota 0 Free Cancellation, Swimming pool
Rs.1,890
Hotel Surya Royal Jhalawar Road, Kota 3 Free Cancellation,
Rs.2,390
Hotel Surya Plaza Gumanpura Road, Kota 3 Free Cancellation,
Rs.2,390

Popular Kota Holiday Packages

Package Name Price
(Per person on twin sharing)
Nights Inclusions
3 Amazing Desert and Fort Cities of Rajasthan

Rs 12,999

4 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Amazing Heritage of Jaipur and Udaipur

Rs 9,999

4 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Grand Rajasthan - Deluxe

Rs 43,827

6 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Beautiful Diversity of Rajasthan in 5 Days

Rs 19,249

4 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing

Pune to Kota Distance FAQs

Q. What are the popular airlines from Pune to Kota?
A. Indigo , Spicejet, Jet Airways , Air India , Go Air are the most preferred airlines on Pune (Nearest Airport Pune International Airport) to Kota (Nearest Airport Jaipur International Airport) flight route.
Q. What are the modes of transport from Pune to Kota?
A. The various mode of transport between Pune to Kota are by road, by train or by flight. Traveler can choose any mode of transport from Pune to Kota on basis of fastest, cheapest or recommended mode as given by Yatra.com.
Q. What is the distance between Pune to Kota?
A. The Distance between Pune to Kota by road is 1080KM. The aerial distance from Pune to Kota is 772KM.
Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Pune?
A. Many bus runs from Pune to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Pune as below

Top Bus Routes from Pune
  • Pune to Chamaradi Bus
  • Pune to Alluru Bus
  • Pune to Thirunagar Bus
  • Pune to Aurai Bus
  • Pune to Vissannapetaa Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Pune to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Pune
  • Pune to Therubali Trains
  • Pune to Samsi Trains
  • Pune to Rajampet Trains
  • Pune to Lalpur Jam Trains
  • Pune to Pplipkhikalan Trains
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Kota?
A. The nearest railway station to Kota is Kota Jn.
The nearest airport station to Kota is Jaipur International Airport.
Q. What are the popular places to visit in Kota destination?
A. See most popular tourist places to visit in Kota below.
  • Kotah Garh City Palace
  • Rao Madho Singh Museum
  • Kansua Temple
  • Khade Ganesh Ji Mandir
  • Garadia Mahadev Temple
Q. What are some budget hotels with all required facilities to stay in Kota?
A. Traveller can book the top budget hotels near Central Square Mall, Chambal Garden, Dada Badi, Garh Palace, Hariyali Water Park.

Check the list of the top budget accommodations in Kota.
  • Hotel Surya Prime
  • The Geeta Hotel
  • Hotel Celebration & Banquet
  • Hotel Sukhdham Kothi
  • Hotel Meera Inn

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Pune

Popular cheap Flights To Jaipur

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Pune

Popular Distances to Kota