Pushkar To Sonmarg Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 4,163 |

Choose Dates
BannerImage

Distance Between Pushkar to Sonmarg

Distance between Pushkar to Sonmarg by Road is 1338 Kms
Distance between Pushkar to Sonmarg by Flight is 875 Kms
Travel Time from Pushkar to Sonmarg by Road is 22:10 hrs
Nearest Airport in Pushkar Jaipur International Airport (26.49, 74.55)
Nearest Airport in Sonmarg Srinagar International Airport (34.33, 75.33)

Pushkar

Sonmarg

Jaipur to Srinagar Flights

  • Indigo
    6E-129
  • Sun,31 Jan 2021-01-31
  • 06:00
    31 Jan 08h 30m
  • 14:30
  • 08h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,116
  • Rs. 5,116
  • Indigo
    6E-129
  • Mon,25 Jan 2021-01-25
  • 06:00
    25 Jan 04h 30m
  • 10:30
  • 04h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,327
  • Rs. 5,327
  • Air India
    9I-9644
  • Sat,30 Jan 2021-01-30
  • 21:00
    30 Jan 11h 45m
  • 08:45
    31 Jan
  • 11h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,379
  • Rs. 5,379
  • Air India
    9I-9644
  • Wed,27 Jan 2021-01-27
  • 21:00
    27 Jan 11h 45m
  • 08:45
    28 Jan
  • 11h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,694
  • Rs. 5,694
  • Indigo
    6E-5479
  • Sun,24 Jan 2021-01-24
  • 08:30
    24 Jan 07h 30m
  • 16:00
  • 07h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.9,474
  • Rs. 9,474

places to visit in Sonmarg

Gangabal Lake

Gangabal Lake

Spend approx 1.5 hours

Beauty

Sonmarg is an excellent hill station in Kashmir that is visited b...

Buddhist Temples

Buddhist Temples

Spend approx 1.5 hours

Buddhism

Buddhist Temples are present in destinations close to Sonmarg. If...

Nararang Temple

Nararang Temple

Spend approx 1.5 hours

Temples

Naranag Temple is basically a set of temples that were built in o...

Popular Hotels in Sonmarg

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Hotel Mount View Srinagar Ladakh Highway, Sonamarg 2
Rs.3,745
Hotel Divine Inn Srinagar Ladakh Highway, Sonamarg 3 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi Fitness Centre
Rs.3,000
Hill View Sonamarg 0
Rs.14,667
Hotel Tranquil Retreat Ganderbal, Sonamarg 4 Free Breakfast Swimming pool
Rs.9,500
Villa Himalaya Village Kulhan, Sonamarg 3 Free Breakfast Swimming pool

Popular Sonmarg Holiday Packages

Package Name Price
(Per person on twin sharing)
Nights Inclusions
Beautiful Srinagar & Gulmarg with Sonmarg Trip - Deluxe

Rs 18,713

5 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
ALLURING KASHMIR

Rs 18,200

3 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Serene Kashmir & Vaishno Devi (Standard)

Rs 19,425

6 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
All in One Kashmir Luxury - Standard

Rs 38,136

7 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Delighted Srinagar getaway with Pahalgam Deluxe

Rs 19,794

3 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing

Pushkar to Sonmarg Distance FAQs

Q. What are the popular airlines from Pushkar to Sonmarg?
A. Indigo , Spicejet, Jet Airways , Air India , Go Air are the most preferred airlines on Pushkar (Nearest Airport Jaipur International Airport) to Sonmarg (Nearest Airport Srinagar International Airport) flight route.
Q. What are the modes of transport from Pushkar to Sonmarg?
A. The various mode of transport between Pushkar to Sonmarg are by road, by train or by flight. Traveler can choose any mode of transport from Pushkar to Sonmarg on basis of fastest, cheapest or recommended mode as given by Yatra.com.
Q. What is the distance between Pushkar to Sonmarg?
A. The Distance between Pushkar to Sonmarg by road is 1338KM. The aerial distance from Pushkar to Sonmarg is 875KM.
Q. What are some budget hotels with all required facilities to stay in Sonmarg?
A. Traveller can book the top budget hotels near .

Check the list of the top budget accommodations in Sonmarg (Nearest Hotel City Sonamarg ).
  • Hotel Mount View
Q. What are the popular places to visit in Sonmarg destination?
A. See most popular tourist places to visit in Sonmarg below.
  • Gadsar Lake
  • Nararang Temple
  • Gangabal Lake
  • Baltal Valley
  • Satsar Lake
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Sonmarg?
A. The nearest railway station to Sonmarg is Srinagar Kashmir.
The nearest airport station to Sonmarg is Srinagar International Airport.
Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Pushkar?
A. Many bus runs from Pushkar to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Pushkar as below

Top Bus Routes from Pushkar
  • Pushkar to Oorambu Bus
  • Pushkar to Tirur(edarikode) Bus
  • Pushkar to Bheshan Bus
  • Pushkar to Bhachau Bus
  • Pushkar to Srikakulam Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Pushkar to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Pushkar
  • Pushkar to Songadh Trains
  • Pushkar to Kazipara Trains
  • Pushkar to Wathar Trains
  • Pushkar to Nimiaghat Trains
  • Pushkar to Murarpur Trains

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Jaipur

Popular cheap Flights To Srinagar

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Pushkar

Popular Distances to Sonmarg