Ranchi To Jaipur Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 2,762 |

Choose Dates

Distance Between Ranchi to Jaipur

Distance between Ranchi to Jaipur by Road is 1273 Kms
Distance between Ranchi to Jaipur by Flight is 1037 Kms
Travel Time from Ranchi to Jaipur by Road is 18:42 hrs
Nearest Airport in Ranchi Birsa Munda Airport (23.34, 85.31)
Nearest Airport in Jaipur Jaipur International Airport (26.91, 75.79)

Ranchi

Jaipur

Ranchi to Jaipur Flights

  • Indigo
    6E-436
  • Thu,16 Apr 2020-04-16
  • 14:50
    16 Apr 07h 30m
  • 22:20
  • 07h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.2,586
  • Rs. 2,586
  • Indigo
    6E-436
  • Sun,19 Apr 2020-04-19
  • 14:50
    19 Apr 07h 30m
  • 22:20
  • 07h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.2,586
  • Rs. 2,586
  • Indigo
    6E-436
  • Mon,20 Apr 2020-04-20
  • 14:50
    20 Apr 07h 30m
  • 22:20
  • 07h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.2,586
  • Rs. 2,586
  • Indigo
    6E-436
  • Sat,18 Apr 2020-04-18
  • 14:50
    18 Apr 07h 30m
  • 22:20
  • 07h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.2,972
  • Rs. 2,972
  • Air India
    AI-418
  • Sat,11 Apr 2020-04-11
  • 13:25
    11 Apr 23h 30m
  • 12:55
    12 Apr
  • 23h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,460
  • Rs. 3,460
  • Air India
    AI-418
  • Thu,09 Apr 2020-04-09
  • 13:25
    09 Apr 17h 30m
  • 06:55
    10 Apr
  • 17h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,174
  • Rs. 4,174
  • Air India
    AI-418
  • Mon,13 Apr 2020-04-13
  • 13:25
    13 Apr 17h 30m
  • 06:55
    14 Apr
  • 17h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,542
  • Rs. 4,542
  • Indigo
    6E-2034
  • Fri,10 Apr 2020-04-10
  • 16:45
    10 Apr 05h 20m
  • 22:05
  • 05h 20m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,462
  • Rs. 5,462

places to visit in Jaipur

Jaipur Zoo

Jaipur Zoo

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Nature

In proximity to Ram Niwas Garden, the Jaipur Zoo is set amongst v...

Galtaji Temple

Galtaji Temple

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Architecture

Located 10 km away from Jaipur, Shree Galtaji Temple is a pre-his...

Albert Hall Museum

Albert Hall Museum

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Historical

In the premises of Ram Niwas Garden stands the Albert Hall Museum...

Popular Hotels in Jaipur

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Hotel Arco Palace Sindhi Camp, Jaipur 3 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi Health club
Rs.1,399
The Lalit Jaipur J L N Marg, Jaipur 5 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.31,000
Hotel Om Tower M I Road, Jaipur 4 Free WiFi Health club
Rs.1,300
Sarovar Portico Jaipur - A Sarovar Hotel Vaishali Nagar, Jaipur 4 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi Swimming pool
Rs.3,399
Royal Orchid Central Jaipur Bani Park, Jaipur 4 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi Swimming pool
Rs.9,500

Ranchi to Jaipur Trains

  • ranchi garibnwaz express (18631) Ranchi - Jaipur Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 20:10
    02:50
    30:40
More Less

Popular Jaipur Holiday Packages

Package Name Price
(Per person on twin sharing)
Nights Inclusions
Rajasthan Heritage Tour Package 6night/7days

Rs 23,500

6 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Colourful Rajasthan

Rs 23,000

7 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Royalty In Rajasthan

Rs 19,250

6 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Rajasthan Heritage Tour

Rs 16,000

5 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Alluring Golden Triangle Tour

Rs 29,500

8 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing

Ranchi to Jaipur Distance FAQs

Q. How many trains are there between Ranchi to Jaipur?
A. There are total 1 trains running between Ranchi to Jaipur. Some major trains that run from Ranchi to Jaipur are Ranchi Garibnwaz Express.
Q. What are the modes of transport from Ranchi to Jaipur?
A. The various mode of transport between Ranchi to Jaipur are by road, by train or by flight. Traveler can choose any mode of transport from Ranchi to Jaipur on basis of fastest, cheapest or recommended mode as given by Yatra.com.
Q. When does the first Ranchi to Jaipur train leaves?
A. The first train from Ranchi to Jaipur is Ranchi Garibnwaz Express departure at 20:10 from Ranchi.
Q. What are the popular airlines from Ranchi to Jaipur?
A. Indigo , Spicejet, Jet Airways , Air India , Go Air are the most preferred airlines on Ranchi (Nearest Airport Birsa Munda Airport) to Jaipur (Nearest Airport Jaipur International Airport) flight route.
Q. What is the distance between Ranchi to Jaipur?
A. The Distance between Ranchi to Jaipur by road is 1273KM. The aerial distance from Ranchi to Jaipur is 1037KM.
Q. What are the popular places to visit in Jaipur destination?
A. See most popular tourist places to visit in Jaipur below.
  • Royal Gaitor
  • Albert Hall Museum
  • Chand Baori
  • City Palace
  • Amer Fort
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Jaipur?
A. The nearest railway station to Jaipur is Jaipur.
The nearest airport station to Jaipur is Jaipur International Airport.
Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Ranchi?
A. Many bus runs from Ranchi to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Ranchi as below

Top Bus Routes from Ranchi
  • Ranchi to Uttur Bus
  • Ranchi to Mota Machiyala Bus
  • Ranchi to Hedvi Bus
  • Ranchi to Prithvipur Bus
  • Ranchi to Bamori Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Ranchi to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Ranchi
  • Ranchi to Dhindsa Trains
  • Ranchi to Gangarampur Trains
  • Ranchi to Mulanturutti Trains
  • Ranchi to Krishnagiri City Jn Trains
  • Ranchi to Bankapasi Trains
Q. What are some budget hotels with all required facilities to stay in Jaipur?
A. Traveller can book the top budget hotels near 22 Godam Railway Station, Aathuni Kund, Ajmeri Gate, Ajmeri Masjid, Akbar Kos Minar.

Check the list of the top budget accommodations in Jaipur.
  • Hotel Kalyan
  • Hotel Laxmi Niwas Sodala
  • Hotel Ganga Kripa
  • Shri Sai Mangalam Guest House
  • New India Guest House

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Ranchi

Popular cheap Flights To Jaipur

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Ranchi

Popular Distances to Jaipur