Rishikesh To Kashmir Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 4,085 |

Choose Dates
BannerImage

Distance Between Rishikesh to Kashmir

Distance between Rishikesh to Kashmir by Road is 827 Kms
Distance between Rishikesh to Kashmir by Flight is 565 Kms
Travel Time from Rishikesh to Kashmir by Road is 19:19 hrs
Nearest Airport in Rishikesh Jolly Grant (30.09, 78.27)
Nearest Airport in Kashmir Srinagar International Airport (33.88, 74.28)

Rishikesh

Kashmir

Dehradun to Srinagar Flights

  • Spicejet
    SG-2861
  • Sat,30 Jan 2021-01-30
  • 07:35
    30 Jan 04h 50m
  • 12:25
  • 04h 50m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,170
  • Rs. 4,170
  • Spicejet
    SG-2984
  • Tue,02 Feb 2021-02-02
  • 16:45
    02 Feb 22h 40m
  • 15:25
    03 Feb
  • 22h 40m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,591
  • Rs. 4,591
  • Air India
    9I-9610
  • Mon,01 Feb 2021-02-01
  • 19:50
    01 Feb 15h 15m
  • 11:05
    02 Feb
  • 15h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,347
  • Rs. 5,347
  • Air India
    9I-9610
  • Sun,31 Jan 2021-01-31
  • 19:50
    31 Jan 15h 15m
  • 11:05
    01 Feb
  • 15h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,767
  • Rs. 5,767

Popular Hotels in Kashmir

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Prince of Kashmir Houseboat Dal Lake, Srinagar 4
Rs.3,500
RK Sarovar Portico Srinagar - A Sarovar Hotel Gupkar Road, Srinagar 4 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.7,920
California Houseboats Dalgate, Srinagar 4 Free Cancellation,
Rs.1,200
Clarks INN Srinagar Jawahar Nagar, Srinagar 4 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi Fitness Centre
Rs.2,975
Jigar Palace Houseboat Boulevard Road, Srinagar 4 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast
Rs.3,500

Popular Kashmir Holiday Packages

Package Name Price
(Per person on twin sharing)
Nights Inclusions
Kashmir - Honeymoon Delight

Rs 12,500

5 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Beautiful Srinagar & Gulmarg with Sonmarg Trip - Deluxe

Rs 18,713

5 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Delighted Srinagar getaway with Pahalgam Deluxe

Rs 19,794

3 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Splendid Kashmir - Honeymoon Special

Rs 21,799

4 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Beauteous Kashmir-Standard

Rs 38,136

7 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing

Rishikesh to Kashmir Distance FAQs

Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Rishikesh?
A. Many bus runs from Rishikesh to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Rishikesh as below

Top Bus Routes from Rishikesh
  • Rishikesh to Attingal Bus
  • Rishikesh to Raila Bus
  • Rishikesh to Srinagar Bus
  • Rishikesh to Omerga Bus
  • Rishikesh to Aruppukkottai Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Rishikesh to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Rishikesh
  • Rishikesh to Moradabad Trains
  • Rishikesh to Dumariya Trains
  • Rishikesh to Nalhati Jn Trains
  • Rishikesh to Malsar Trains
  • Rishikesh to Amalpur Trains

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Dehradun

Popular cheap Flights To Srinagar

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Rishikesh

Popular Distances to Kashmir