Rohtak To Kullu Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 5,268 |

Choose Dates
BannerImage

Distance Between Rohtak to Kullu

Distance between Rohtak to Kullu by Road is 492 Kms
Distance between Rohtak to Kullu by Flight is 344 Kms
Travel Time from Rohtak to Kullu by Road is 9:21 hrs
Nearest Airport in Rohtak Indira Gandhi (28.9, 76.61)
Nearest Airport in Kullu Bhuntar (31.96, 77.11)

Rohtak

Kullu

New Delhi to Kulu Flights

  • Air India
    9I-9817
  • Fri,11 Dec 2020-12-11
  • 17:45
    11 Dec 16h 30m
  • 10:15
    12 Dec
  • 16h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.7,578
  • Rs. 7,578
  • Air India
    9I-9817
  • Sun,13 Dec 2020-12-13
  • 17:45
    13 Dec 16h 30m
  • 10:15
    14 Dec
  • 16h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.7,578
  • Rs. 7,578
  • Air India
    9I-9805
  • Tue,01 Dec 2020-12-01
  • 08:00
    01 Dec 02h 15m
  • 10:15
  • 02h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.7,893
  • Rs. 7,893
  • Air India
    9I-9805
  • Thu,03 Dec 2020-12-03
  • 08:00
    03 Dec 02h 15m
  • 10:15
  • 02h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.7,893
  • Rs. 7,893
  • Air India
    9I-9805
  • Fri,04 Dec 2020-12-04
  • 08:30
    04 Dec 01h 20m
  • 09:50
  • 01h 20m Non Stop
  • Rs.7,893
  • Rs. 7,893
  • Air India
    9I-9805
  • Sat,05 Dec 2020-12-05
  • 08:00
    05 Dec 02h 15m
  • 10:15
  • 02h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.7,893
  • Rs. 7,893
  • Air India
    9I-9805
  • Sun,06 Dec 2020-12-06
  • 08:30
    06 Dec 01h 20m
  • 09:50
  • 01h 20m Non Stop
  • Rs.7,893
  • Rs. 7,893
  • Air India
    9I-9805
  • Mon,07 Dec 2020-12-07
  • 08:00
    07 Dec 02h 15m
  • 10:15
  • 02h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.7,893
  • Rs. 7,893
  • Air India
    9I-9805
  • Tue,08 Dec 2020-12-08
  • 08:00
    08 Dec 02h 15m
  • 10:15
  • 02h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.7,893
  • Rs. 7,893
  • Air India
    9I-9805
  • Thu,10 Dec 2020-12-10
  • 08:00
    10 Dec 02h 15m
  • 10:15
  • 02h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.7,893
  • Rs. 7,893

places to visit in Kullu

Tirthan Valley

Tirthan Valley

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Fishing

If you are looking for tranquility out in the wilderness, a visit...

Manikaran

Manikaran

Spend approx 3.0 hours

Kullu

Not far from the hill stations of Kullu and Manali, the holy town...

Bijli Mahadev Temple

Bijli Mahadev Temple

Spend approx 3.0 hours

Nature

A visit to the temple of lightning is a must when you are in the ...

Popular Hotels in Kullu

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Thomas Villa, Hotel & Cottages Kanyal Road, Manali 4 Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.1,620
JJ by Vivaan Resort Shamshi, Kullu 4 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi Bar
Rs.4,999
Hotel Aroma Classic Dhalpur Chowk, Kullu 2 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi
Rs.1,300
Deep Forest Kullu 1 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi Bar
Rs.7,695
Hotel Apple Valley Resorts Mohal, Kullu 4 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi
Rs.5,525

Rohtak Jn to Chandigarh Trains

  • ajmer chandigarh garib rath (12983) Rohtak Jn - Chandigarh Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 02:28
    06:45
    04:17
  • jaipur chandigarh intercit (19717) Rohtak Jn - Chandigarh Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 22:50
    04:55
    06:05
More Less

Rohtak to Kullu Distance FAQs

Q. How many trains are there between Rohtak to Kullu?
A. There are total 2 trains running between Rohtak to Kullu. Some major trains that run from Rohtak to Kullu are Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath, Jaipur Chandigarh Intercit.
Q. What are the modes of transport from Rohtak to Kullu?
A. The various mode of transport between Rohtak to Kullu are by road, by train or by flight. Traveler can choose any mode of transport from Rohtak to Kullu on basis of fastest, cheapest or recommended mode as given by Yatra.com.
Q. What are the popular airlines from Rohtak to Kullu?
A. Indigo , Spicejet, Jet Airways , Air India , Go Air are the most preferred airlines on Rohtak (Nearest Airport Indira Gandhi) to Kullu (Nearest Airport Bhuntar) flight route.
Q. What is the distance between Rohtak to Kullu?
A. The Distance between Rohtak to Kullu by road is 492KM. The aerial distance from Rohtak to Kullu is 344KM.
Q. When does the first Rohtak to Kullu train leaves?
A. The first train from Rohtak to Kullu is Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath departure at 02:28 from Rohtak Jn.
Q. What are the popular places to visit in Kullu destination?
A. See most popular tourist places to visit in Kullu below.
  • Chandrakhani Pass
  • Bijli Mahadev Temple
  • Kheerganga
  • Great Himalayan National Park
  • Vaishno Devi Temple
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Kullu?
A. The nearest railway station to Kullu is Chandigarh.
The nearest airport station to Kullu is Bhuntar.
Q. What are some budget hotels with all required facilities to stay in Kullu?
A. Traveller can book the top budget hotels near Dhalpur Bus Stand, Gurudwara Shri Guru Singh Sabha, Kailash Theatre, Kullu Bathad Angling Region, Kullu Main Bus Stand.

Check the list of the top budget accommodations in Kullu.
  • Hotel Malabar
  • Hotel Aroma Classic
  • Hotel The Nest
  • Himalyan Kothikais
  • Hptdc The Sarvari
Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Rohtak?
A. Many bus runs from Rohtak to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Rohtak as below

Top Bus Routes from Rohtak
  • Rohtak to Sahabad Bus
  • Rohtak to Aligarh Bus
  • Rohtak to Gaisabad Bus
  • Rohtak to Thiruvadanai Kaikatti Bus
  • Rohtak to Mohali Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Rohtak to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Rohtak
  • Rohtak to Perecherla Trains
  • Rohtak to Sankarankovil Trains
  • Rohtak to Gaura Trains
  • Rohtak to Bilara Trains
  • Rohtak to Jharsuguda Jn Trains

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from New Delhi

Popular cheap Flights To Kulu

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Rohtak

Popular Distances to Kullu