Rudraprayag To Kochi Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 5,078 |

Choose Dates
BannerImage

Distance Between Rudraprayag to Kochi

Distance between Rudraprayag to Kochi by Road is 3050 Kms
Distance between Rudraprayag to Kochi by Flight is 2280 Kms
Travel Time from Rudraprayag to Kochi by Road is 54:17 hrs
Nearest Airport in Rudraprayag Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport (30.28, 78.98)
Nearest Airport in Kochi Cochin International Airport (9.93, 76.27)

Rudraprayag

Kochi

Chandigarh to Kochi Flights

  • Vistara
    UK-638
  • Fri,12 Mar 2021-03-12
  • 18:50
    12 Mar 14h 15m
  • 09:05
    13 Mar
  • 14h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,472
  • Rs. 6,472
  • Indigo
    6E-197
  • Thu,11 Mar 2021-03-11
  • 06:15
    11 Mar 07h 30m
  • 13:45
  • 07h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.7,742
  • Rs. 7,742
  • Indigo
    6E-197
  • Sat,13 Mar 2021-03-13
  • 06:15
    13 Mar 07h 30m
  • 13:45
  • 07h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.7,742
  • Rs. 7,742
  • Indigo
    6E-197
  • Sun,14 Mar 2021-03-14
  • 06:15
    14 Mar 07h 30m
  • 13:45
  • 07h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.7,742
  • Rs. 7,742
  • Indigo
    6E-197
  • Mon,15 Mar 2021-03-15
  • 06:15
    15 Mar 07h 30m
  • 13:45
  • 07h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.7,742
  • Rs. 7,742
  • Indigo
    6E-197
  • Wed,17 Mar 2021-03-17
  • 06:15
    17 Mar 07h 30m
  • 13:45
  • 07h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.7,742
  • Rs. 7,742
  • Indigo
    6E-6258
  • Wed,10 Mar 2021-03-10
  • 07:50
    10 Mar 05h 10m
  • 13:00
  • 05h 10m Non Stop
  • Rs.7,847
  • Rs. 7,847
  • Indigo
    6E-6258
  • Tue,16 Mar 2021-03-16
  • 07:50
    16 Mar 05h 10m
  • 13:00
  • 05h 10m Non Stop
  • Rs.7,847
  • Rs. 7,847

places to visit in Kochi

Pallipuram Fort

Pallipuram Fort

Spend approx 1.0 hours

History

Pallipuram Fort in Kochi has endured the snags of time and still ...

Bolgatty Palace

Bolgatty Palace

Spend approx 1.0 hours

History

Bolgatty Islands, also known as Mulavukad, forms part of Kochi. P...

Fort Emmanuel

Fort Emmanuel

Spend approx 1.0 hours

History

Fort Immanuel lies on the shores of the Arabian sea because of wh...

Popular Kochi Holiday Packages

Package Name Price
(Per person on twin sharing)
Nights Inclusions
Kerela's Best Splendours of Nature - Standard

Rs 28,500

6 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Kerala Panorama: Beaches to Verdant Valleys - Standard

Rs 22,149

8 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Serene Beauty & Biodiversity of Kerala - Fly n Stay

Rs 11,750

4 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Fabulous Kerala - Standard

Rs 17,399

6 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Thekkady - Wildlife N Adventure Activities Deluxe

Rs 10,000

4 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing

Rudraprayag to Kochi Distance FAQs

Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Kochi?
A. The nearest railway station to Kochi is Ernakulam Jn.
The nearest airport station to Kochi is Cochin International Airport.
Q. What are the popular places to visit in Kochi destination?
A. See most popular tourist places to visit in Kochi below.
  • Chinese Fishing Nets
  • Fort Kochi
  • St. George Orthodox Syrian Koonan Kurishu Church
  • Marine Drive
  • Kochi International Marina

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Chandigarh

Popular cheap Flights To Kochi

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Rudraprayag

Popular Distances to Kochi