Salasar To Thane Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 2,528 |

Choose Dates
BannerImage

Distance Between Salasar to Thane

Distance between Salasar to Thane by Road is 1203 Kms
Distance between Salasar to Thane by Flight is 962 Kms
Travel Time from Salasar to Thane by Road is 20 hrs
Nearest Airport in Salasar Jaipur International Airport (27.73, 74.72)
Nearest Airport in Thane Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport (19.22, 72.98)

Salasar

Thane

Jaipur to Mumbai Flights

  • Indigo
    6E-129
  • Tue,19 Jan 2021-01-19
  • 06:00
    19 Jan 07h 00m
  • 13:00
  • 07h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,647
  • Rs. 3,647
  • Go Air
    G8-701
  • Wed,20 Jan 2021-01-20
  • 09:10
    20 Jan 10h 45m
  • 19:55
  • 10h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,647
  • Rs. 3,647
  • Go Air
    G8-701
  • Thu,21 Jan 2021-01-21
  • 09:10
    21 Jan 10h 45m
  • 19:55
  • 10h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,647
  • Rs. 3,647
  • Go Air
    G8-701
  • Fri,22 Jan 2021-01-22
  • 09:10
    22 Jan 10h 45m
  • 19:55
  • 10h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,647
  • Rs. 3,647
  • Go Air
    G8-701
  • Sat,23 Jan 2021-01-23
  • 09:10
    23 Jan 10h 45m
  • 19:55
  • 10h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,647
  • Rs. 3,647
  • Indigo
    6E-914
  • Sun,24 Jan 2021-01-24
  • 06:45
    24 Jan 07h 25m
  • 14:10
  • 07h 25m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,647
  • Rs. 3,647
  • Go Air
    G8-701
  • Mon,25 Jan 2021-01-25
  • 09:10
    25 Jan 10h 45m
  • 19:55
  • 10h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,647
  • Rs. 3,647
  • Go Air
    G8-701
  • Tue,26 Jan 2021-01-26
  • 09:10
    26 Jan 10h 45m
  • 19:55
  • 10h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,647
  • Rs. 3,647

places to visit in Thane

Kelva Dam

Kelva Dam

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Scenic

Kelva Dam is located at natural surroundings and is functioning a...

Sunset Point

Sunset Point

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Scenic

Sunset Point is a major attraction to the travellers visiting Tha...

Upvan Lake

Upvan Lake

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Nature

Upvan Lake is an amazing lake located at Thane in the state of Ma...

Popular Hotels in Thane

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Yogi Executive Vashi, Navi Mumbai 4 Free Cancellation, Bar
Rs.2,599
The Orchid Mumbai Domestic Airport, Mumbai 5 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi Swimming pool
Rs.3,200
Ramada Navi Mumbai Mahape, Navi Mumbai 4 Free Breakfast
Rs.2,551
Majestic Court Sarovar Portico - A Sarovar Hotel Mahape, Navi Mumbai 4 Free Cancellation, Jacuzzi
Rs.2,379
JW Marriott Mumbai Juhu Juhu, Mumbai 5 Free Valet Parking Free Parking
Rs.8,500

Salasar to Thane Distance FAQs

Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Thane?
A. The nearest railway station to Thane is Thane.
The nearest airport station to Thane is Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport.
Q. What are some budget hotels with all required facilities to stay in Thane?
A. Traveller can book the top budget hotels near Bhayandar Railway Station East, Burlington Exports, Commissioner Of Police Thane City, Divine Brain Spin Hospital, Eternity Mall.

Check the list of the top budget accommodations in Thane.
  • Hotel Alka Residency
  • Hotel Mourya Residency
  • Golden Valley Resort
  • Hotel Vinyasa
  • Hotel Spencer
Q. What are the popular places to visit in Thane destination?
A. See most popular tourist places to visit in Thane below.
  • Shakti Peeth Hanuman Temple
  • Upvan Lake
  • Vasishteswarar Temple
  • Bassein Fort
  • Saibaba Temple

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Jaipur

Popular cheap Flights To Mumbai

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Salasar

Popular Distances to Thane