Sikar To Sonipat Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 1,876 |

Choose Dates
BannerImage

Distance Between Sikar to Sonipat

Distance between Sikar to Sonipat by Road is 368 Kms
Distance between Sikar to Sonipat by Flight is 240 Kms
Travel Time from Sikar to Sonipat by Road is 5:58 hrs
Nearest Airport in Sikar Jaipur International Airport (27.61, 75.14)
Nearest Airport in Sonipat Indira Gandhi (28.99, 77.02)

Sikar

Sonipat

Jaipur to New Delhi Flights

  • Indigo
    6E-6606
  • Thu,22 Apr 2021-04-22
  • 08:10
    22 Apr 01h 00m
  • 09:10
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,062
  • Rs. 2,062
  • Air India
    AI-492
  • Wed,21 Apr 2021-04-21
  • 13:30
    21 Apr 00h 55m
  • 14:25
  • 00h 55m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,116
  • Rs. 3,116
  • Air India
    AI-492
  • Fri,23 Apr 2021-04-23
  • 13:30
    23 Apr 00h 55m
  • 14:25
  • 00h 55m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,116
  • Rs. 3,116
  • Air India
    9I-9644
  • Sat,24 Apr 2021-04-24
  • 20:55
    24 Apr 01h 05m
  • 22:00
  • 01h 05m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,116
  • Rs. 3,116
  • Air India
    9I-9844
  • Sun,25 Apr 2021-04-25
  • 09:30
    25 Apr 01h 00m
  • 10:30
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,116
  • Rs. 3,116
  • Air India
    AI-492
  • Mon,26 Apr 2021-04-26
  • 13:30
    26 Apr 00h 55m
  • 14:25
  • 00h 55m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,116
  • Rs. 3,116
  • Air India
    9I-9844
  • Tue,27 Apr 2021-04-27
  • 09:30
    27 Apr 01h 00m
  • 10:30
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,116
  • Rs. 3,116
  • Air India
    AI-492
  • Wed,28 Apr 2021-04-28
  • 13:30
    28 Apr 00h 55m
  • 14:25
  • 00h 55m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,116
  • Rs. 3,116

Popular Hotels in Sonipat

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Fairvacanze Inns & Suites Sonipat 4 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi
Rs.2,800
Hotel Laxmi Sonipat 1
Rs.1,065
Kanak Garden Resort & Party Lawn Murthal, Sonipat 3 Free Cancellation,
Rs.2,400
Canal Rest House Gt Road, Sonipat 0
Rs.6,499
Bright Guest House Sonipat 0
Rs.5,000

Sikar to Sonipat Distance FAQs

Q. What are the modes of transport from Sikar to Sonipat?
A. The various mode of transport between Sikar to Sonipat are by road, by train or by flight. Traveler can choose any mode of transport from Sikar to Sonipat on basis of fastest, cheapest or recommended mode as given by Yatra.com.
Q. What are the popular airlines from Sikar to Sonipat?
A. Indigo , Spicejet, Jet Airways , Air India , Go Air are the most preferred airlines on Sikar (Nearest Airport Jaipur International Airport) to Sonipat (Nearest Airport Indira Gandhi) flight route.
Q. What is the distance between Sikar to Sonipat?
A. The Distance between Sikar to Sonipat by road is 368KM. The aerial distance from Sikar to Sonipat is 240KM.
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Sonipat?
A. The nearest railway station to Sonipat is Sonipat.
The nearest airport station to Sonipat is Indira Gandhi.
Q. What are some budget hotels with all required facilities to stay in Sonipat?
A. Traveller can book the top budget hotels near Chokhi Dhani, .
Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Sikar?
A. Many bus runs from Sikar to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Sikar as below

Top Bus Routes from Sikar
  • Sikar to Oddanchatram Bus
  • Sikar to Aurai Bus
  • Sikar to Padel Bus
  • Sikar to Akividu Bus
  • Sikar to Kurumbur Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Sikar to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Sikar
  • Sikar to Ottapalam Trains
  • Sikar to Karra Trains
  • Sikar to Changsari Trains
  • Sikar to Pen Trains
  • Sikar to Harwada Trains

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Jaipur

Popular cheap Flights To New Delhi

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Sikar

Popular Distances to Sonipat