Srimangala To Chennai Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 967 |

Choose Dates
BannerImage

Distance Between Srimangala to Chennai

Distance between Srimangala to Chennai by Road is 580 Kms
Distance between Srimangala to Chennai by Flight is 479 Kms
Travel Time from Srimangala to Chennai by Road is 10:39 hrs
Nearest Airport in Srimangala Mandakalli airport (12.02, 75.99)
Nearest Airport in Chennai Chennai International Airport (13.08, 80.27)

Srimangala

Chennai

Mysore to Chennai Flights

  • Air India
    9I-9534
  • Mon,18 Jan 2021-01-18
  • 11:15
    18 Jan 22h 45m
  • 10:00
    19 Jan
  • 22h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,825
  • Rs. 3,825
  • Air India
    9I-9533
  • Wed,20 Jan 2021-01-20
  • 14:20
    20 Jan 19h 40m
  • 10:00
    21 Jan
  • 19h 40m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,825
  • Rs. 3,825
  • Air India
    9I-9533
  • Sun,24 Jan 2021-01-24
  • 14:20
    24 Jan 19h 40m
  • 10:00
    25 Jan
  • 19h 40m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,825
  • Rs. 3,825
  • Air India
    9I-9534
  • Mon,25 Jan 2021-01-25
  • 11:15
    25 Jan 22h 45m
  • 10:00
    26 Jan
  • 22h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,825
  • Rs. 3,825
  • Air India
    9I-9533
  • Wed,27 Jan 2021-01-27
  • 14:20
    27 Jan 19h 40m
  • 10:00
    28 Jan
  • 19h 40m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,825
  • Rs. 3,825
  • Indigo
    6E-7956
  • Tue,19 Jan 2021-01-19
  • 10:50
    19 Jan 05h 20m
  • 16:10
  • 05h 20m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,666
  • Rs. 5,666
  • Indigo
    6E-7956
  • Thu,21 Jan 2021-01-21
  • 10:50
    21 Jan 05h 20m
  • 16:10
  • 05h 20m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,666
  • Rs. 5,666
  • Indigo
    6E-7956
  • Fri,22 Jan 2021-01-22
  • 10:50
    22 Jan 05h 20m
  • 16:10
  • 05h 20m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,666
  • Rs. 5,666
  • Indigo
    6E-7956
  • Sat,23 Jan 2021-01-23
  • 10:50
    23 Jan 05h 20m
  • 16:10
  • 05h 20m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,771
  • Rs. 5,771
  • Indigo
    6E-7956
  • Tue,26 Jan 2021-01-26
  • 10:50
    26 Jan 05h 20m
  • 16:10
  • 05h 20m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,771
  • Rs. 5,771

places to visit in Chennai

Lighthouse

Lighthouse

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Beach

Erected on the east coast of the subcontinent, the Madras Lightho...

Santhome Cathedral

Santhome Cathedral

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Historical

Santhome Cathedral is an important church of the Roman Catholic A...

Thousand Lights Mosque

Thousand Lights Mosque

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Chennai mosques

Thousand Lights Mosque is a prominent place of worship of the Mus...

Popular Hotels in Chennai

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
The Elite Grand Semmenchery / Old Mahabalipuram Road, Chennai 5 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.10,999
The Residency Towers T. Nagar, Chennai 5 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.3,314
Grand Chennai By GRT Hotel T. Nagar, Chennai 5 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.3,300
Park Plaza Chennai OMR Omr Road, Chennai 5 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.1,373
The Park Chennai Anna Salai, Chennai 5 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi Swimming pool
Rs.4,000

Mahe to Chennai Central Trains

  • mangalore chennai express (16860) Mahe - Chennai Central Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 10:00
    04:15
    18:15
  • chennai mail (12602) Mahe - Chennai Central Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 16:10
    05:40
    13:30
More Less

Popular Chennai Holiday Packages

Package Name Price
(Per person on twin sharing)
Nights Inclusions
Ethnic Tamil Nadu - Deluxe

Rs 29,399

8 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Glimpse of South India - Deluxe

Rs 12,799

4 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Peaceful Puducherry & Tirupati Darshan - Standard

Rs 15,499

5 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Mahabalipuram Self Drive - Ex Chennai

Rs 8,999

2 Nights Car , Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Ethnic Tamil Nadu - Standard

Rs 29,399

8 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Mysore

Popular cheap Flights To Chennai

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Srimangala

Popular Distances to Chennai