Surendranagar To Lucknow Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 3,062 |

Choose Dates
BannerImage

Distance Between Surendranagar to Lucknow

Distance between Surendranagar to Lucknow by Road is 1320 Kms
Distance between Surendranagar to Lucknow by Flight is 1045 Kms
Travel Time from Surendranagar to Lucknow by Road is 21:24 hrs
Nearest Airport in Surendranagar Sardar Vallabh Bhai Patel International Airport (22.73, 71.64)
Nearest Airport in Lucknow Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport (26.85, 80.95)

Surendranagar

Lucknow

Ahmedabad to Lucknow Flights

  • Indigo
    6E-572
  • Sun,13 Dec 2020-12-13
  • 08:05
    13 Dec 02h 10m
  • 10:15
  • 02h 10m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,439
  • Rs. 3,439
  • Go Air
    G8-532
  • Sat,12 Dec 2020-12-12
  • 06:05
    12 Dec 01h 35m
  • 07:40
  • 01h 35m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,489
  • Rs. 4,489
  • Go Air
    G8-109
  • Mon,14 Dec 2020-12-14
  • 13:55
    14 Dec 01h 30m
  • 15:25
  • 01h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,489
  • Rs. 4,489
  • Go Air
    G8-532
  • Tue,15 Dec 2020-12-15
  • 05:45
    15 Dec 01h 35m
  • 07:20
  • 01h 35m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,489
  • Rs. 4,489
  • Indigo
    6E-572
  • Tue,08 Dec 2020-12-08
  • 08:05
    08 Dec 02h 10m
  • 10:15
  • 02h 10m Non Stop
  • Rs.5,014
  • Rs. 5,014
  • Indigo
    6E-572
  • Wed,09 Dec 2020-12-09
  • 08:05
    09 Dec 02h 10m
  • 10:15
  • 02h 10m Non Stop
  • Rs.5,014
  • Rs. 5,014
  • Indigo
    6E-572
  • Thu,10 Dec 2020-12-10
  • 08:05
    10 Dec 02h 10m
  • 10:15
  • 02h 10m Non Stop
  • Rs.5,014
  • Rs. 5,014
  • Indigo
    6E-572
  • Fri,11 Dec 2020-12-11
  • 08:05
    11 Dec 02h 10m
  • 10:15
  • 02h 10m Non Stop
  • Rs.5,014
  • Rs. 5,014

places to visit in Lucknow

Ramakrishna Math

Ramakrishna Math

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Temple

Ramakrishna Math is a sacred place that contains statues of Swami...

Ambedkar Memorial Park

Ambedkar Memorial Park

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Flora

Enjoy the delight of history at the Ambedkar Memorial Park, which...

Dilkusha Kothi Palace

Dilkusha Kothi Palace

Spend approx 1.0 hours

History

Dilkusha Kothi is actually the remains of an 18th century house t...

Popular Hotels in Lucknow

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Hyatt Regency Lucknow Vibhuti Khand, Lucknow 5 Free Cancellation, Free Valet Parking Free WiFi
Rs.5,199
Ginger Hotel Viraj Khand, Lucknow 3 Free WiFi
Rs.2,399
Ramada By Wyndham Lucknow Airport Road, Lucknow 5 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi Swimming pool
Rs.8,550
The Piccadily Lucknow Airport Road, Lucknow 5 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.40,750
Clarks Avadh Cantt Road, Lucknow 5 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi Swimming pool
Rs.6,500

Surendranagar to Lucknow Ne Trains

  • kamakhya express (15667) Surendranagar - Lucknow Ne Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 18:33
    20:50
    26:17
  • guwahati express (15635) Surendranagar - Lucknow Ne Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 18:33
    20:50
    26:17
  • porbandar motihari express (19269) Surendranagar - Lucknow Ne Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 21:40
    05:15
    31:35
More Less

Surendranagar to Lucknow Distance FAQs

Q. What are some budget hotels with all required facilities to stay in Lucknow?
A. Traveller can book the top budget hotels near Ambedkar Park, Amc War Memorial, Bal Sangrahalay, Bara Imambara, Baradari.

Check the list of the top budget accommodations in Lucknow.
  • Hotel Nexus
  • Hotel Sumitra
  • Treebo Trend Coral Tree Lucknow
  • Nattha By Indian Culture
  • Charans Club & Resort
Q. Which is the nearest railway station and nearest airport to Lucknow?
A. The nearest railway station to Lucknow is Lucknow Ne.
The nearest airport station to Lucknow is Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport.
Q. What are the popular places to visit in Lucknow destination?
A. See most popular tourist places to visit in Lucknow below.
  • Bara Imambara
  • Shahi Baoli
  • Sankat Mochan Temple
  • Satkhanda
  • Jama Masjid

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Ahmedabad

Popular cheap Flights To Lucknow

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Surendranagar

Popular Distances to Lucknow