Vaishno Devi To Varanasi Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 3,847 |

Choose Dates
BannerImage

Distance Between Vaishno Devi to Varanasi

Distance between Vaishno Devi to Varanasi by Road is 1468 Kms
Distance between Vaishno Devi to Varanasi by Flight is 1158 Kms
Travel Time from Vaishno Devi to Varanasi by Road is 21:1 hrs
Nearest Airport in Vaishno Devi Jammu Civil Enclave (33.03, 74.95)
Nearest Airport in Varanasi Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport (25.32, 82.97)

Vaishno Devi

Varanasi

Jammu to Varanasi Flights

  • Indigo
    6E-653
  • Fri,04 Dec 2020-12-04
  • 11:40
    04 Dec 05h 20m
  • 17:00
  • 05h 20m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,873
  • Rs. 5,873
  • Indigo
    6E-653
  • Thu,03 Dec 2020-12-03
  • 11:40
    03 Dec 05h 20m
  • 17:00
  • 05h 20m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,036
  • Rs. 6,036
  • Indigo
    6E-653
  • Tue,01 Dec 2020-12-01
  • 11:40
    01 Dec 07h 50m
  • 19:30
  • 07h 50m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,659
  • Rs. 6,659
  • Indigo
    6E-653
  • Sat,05 Dec 2020-12-05
  • 11:40
    05 Dec 05h 20m
  • 17:00
  • 05h 20m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,817
  • Rs. 6,817
  • Air India
    AI-822
  • Sun,29 Nov 2020-11-29
  • 13:15
    29 Nov 05h 40m
  • 18:55
  • 05h 40m 1 Stop
  • Rs.7,888
  • Rs. 7,888
  • Air India
    9I-9614
  • Mon,30 Nov 2020-11-30
  • 09:10
    30 Nov 09h 45m
  • 18:55
  • 09h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.11,070
  • Rs. 11,070
  • Vistara
    UK-646
  • Sat,28 Nov 2020-11-28
  • 15:35
    28 Nov 23h 05m
  • 14:40
    29 Nov
  • 23h 05m 1 Stop
  • Rs.11,206
  • Rs. 11,206

places to visit in Varanasi

Dashashwamedh Ghat

Dashashwamedh Ghat

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Religious

When visiting Varanasi, one comes across plenty of ghats, but amo...

New Vishwanath Temple

New Vishwanath Temple

Spend approx 1.0 hours

Worship

The new Vishwanath Temple or the Birla Temple is among the main a...

Kriti Gallery

Kriti Gallery

Spend approx 2.0 hours

Exhibition

Essentially an art gallery and residence, the Kirti Gallery was s...

Popular Hotels in Varanasi

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Hotel Comfort Inn Cantonment, Varanasi 4 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi
Rs.3,689
The India Benares Cantonment, Varanasi 4 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi Night club
Rs.3,329
The Amayaa Cantonment, Varanasi 4 Swimming pool
Rs.5,300
Rivatas by Ideal Cantonment, Varanasi 4 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.3,000
Costa Riviera Hotel Maldahiya, Varanasi 4 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi Swimming pool
Rs.1,800

Udhampur to Varanasi Jn Trains

  • begampura express (12238) Udhampur - Varanasi Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 14:00
    12:40
    22:40
  • sealdah express (13152) Udhampur - Varanasi Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 18:55
    01:20
    30:25
  • archana express (12356) Udhampur - Varanasi Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 20:10
    18:45
    22:35
  • himgiri express (12332) Udhampur - Varanasi Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 22:45
    20:55
    22:10
More Less

Popular Varanasi Holiday Packages

Package Name Price
(Per person on twin sharing)
Nights Inclusions
Kashi Pilgrimage Tour

Rs 10,525

4 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Enchanting Kashi Yatra

Rs 14,400

5 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Holy Trip To Kashi, Gaya & Allahabad

Rs 8,500

3 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Holy Trip To Kashi, Gaya, Prayag & Ayodhya

Rs 12,250

4 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Amazing Varanasi

Rs 3,825

1 Nights Meals , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Jammu

Popular cheap Flights To Varanasi

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Vaishno Devi

Popular Distances to Varanasi