Varanasi To Durgapur Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 3,029 |

Choose Dates
BannerImage

Distance Between Varanasi to Durgapur

Distance between Varanasi to Durgapur by Road is 514 Kms
Distance between Varanasi to Durgapur by Flight is 482 Kms
Travel Time from Varanasi to Durgapur by Road is 10:22 hrs
Nearest Airport in Varanasi Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport (25.32, 82.97)
Nearest Airport in Durgapur Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose (23.52, 87.31)

Varanasi

Durgapur

Varanasi to Kolkata Flights

  • Spicejet
    SG-2752
  • Thu,21 Jan 2021-01-21
  • 14:15
    21 Jan 09h 10m
  • 23:25
  • 09h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,079
  • Rs. 3,079
  • Spicejet
    SG-2752
  • Sat,23 Jan 2021-01-23
  • 14:15
    23 Jan 09h 10m
  • 23:25
  • 09h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,079
  • Rs. 3,079
  • Spicejet
    SG-2752
  • Sun,24 Jan 2021-01-24
  • 14:15
    24 Jan 09h 10m
  • 23:25
  • 09h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,079
  • Rs. 3,079
  • Spicejet
    SG-2752
  • Mon,25 Jan 2021-01-25
  • 14:15
    25 Jan 09h 10m
  • 23:25
  • 09h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.3,079
  • Rs. 3,079
  • Spicejet
    SG-408
  • Wed,20 Jan 2021-01-20
  • 14:30
    20 Jan 01h 30m
  • 16:00
  • 01h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,081
  • Rs. 3,081
  • Spicejet
    SG-408
  • Fri,22 Jan 2021-01-22
  • 14:30
    22 Jan 01h 30m
  • 16:00
  • 01h 30m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,081
  • Rs. 3,081
  • Indigo
    6E-355
  • Tue,19 Jan 2021-01-19
  • 14:40
    19 Jan 01h 25m
  • 16:05
  • 01h 25m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,082
  • Rs. 3,082

Popular Hotels in Durgapur

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
The Peerless Inn Shahid Khudiram Sarani, Durgapur 3 Free WiFi
Rs.2,550
Fortune Park Pushpanjali - Member ITC Group Of Hotels City Centre, Durgapur 5 Free Cancellation, Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.4,250
Hotel The Citi Residenci Durgapur, Durgapur 3 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi Swimming pool
Rs.3,000
Kalpana Inn Nh 2, Durgapur 1 Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.999
Kwality Hotel Benachity, Durgapur 1
Rs.4,500

Varanasi Jn to Durgapur Trains

  • sealdah express (13152) Varanasi Jn - Durgapur Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 01:30
    12:43
    11:13
  • poorva express (12382) Varanasi Jn - Durgapur Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 05:20
    14:11
    08:51
  • jaisalmer howrah settigunta express (12372) Varanasi Jn - Durgapur Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 05:20
    13:52
    08:32
  • lal kuan howrah express (12354) Varanasi Jn - Durgapur Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 07:20
    16:20
    09:00
  • doon express (13010) Varanasi Jn - Durgapur Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 16:10
    03:07
    10:57
  • amritsar howrah mail (13006) Varanasi Jn - Durgapur Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 16:55
    04:42
    11:47
  • vibhuti express (12334) Varanasi Jn - Durgapur Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 18:08
    04:54
    10:46
  • amritsar howrah express (13050) Varanasi Jn - Durgapur Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 19:15
    11:53
    16:38
More Less

Varanasi to Durgapur Distance FAQs

Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Varanasi?
A. Many bus runs from Varanasi to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Varanasi as below

Top Bus Routes from Varanasi
  • Varanasi to Kumbhalmer Bus
  • Varanasi to Poolangal Bus
  • Varanasi to Muddebihal Bus
  • Varanasi to Belvai Bus
  • Varanasi to Sayarpuram Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Varanasi to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Varanasi
  • Varanasi to Kalanour Trains
  • Varanasi to Bhanapur Trains
  • Varanasi to Daniyawan Bzr H Trains
  • Varanasi to Bhiringi Trains
  • Varanasi to Behtagokul Trains

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Varanasi

Popular cheap Flights To Kolkata

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Varanasi

Popular Distances to Durgapur