Vijayawada To Bhimavaram Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 4,157 |

Choose Dates
BannerImage

Distance Between Vijayawada to Bhimavaram

Distance between Vijayawada to Bhimavaram by Road is 122 Kms
Distance between Vijayawada to Bhimavaram by Flight is 93 Kms
Travel Time from Vijayawada to Bhimavaram by Road is 3:28 hrs
Nearest Airport in Vijayawada Vijayawada International Airport (16.51, 80.65)
Nearest Airport in Bhimavaram Rajahmundry Airport (16.54, 81.52)

Vijayawada

Bhimavaram

Buses from Vijayawada to Bhimavaram

Vijayawada to Rajahmundry Flights

  • Indigo
    6E-7348
  • Fri,05 Mar 2021-03-05
  • 13:20
    05 Mar 07h 25m
  • 20:45
  • 07h 25m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,245
  • Rs. 4,245
  • Indigo
    6E-7202
  • Tue,02 Mar 2021-03-02
  • 09:40
    02 Mar 05h 55m
  • 15:35
  • 05h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,547
  • Rs. 5,547
  • Indigo
    6E-7202
  • Wed,03 Mar 2021-03-03
  • 09:40
    03 Mar 04h 15m
  • 13:55
  • 04h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,883
  • Rs. 5,883
  • Indigo
    6E-7348
  • Sun,28 Feb 2021-02-28
  • 13:20
    28 Feb 07h 25m
  • 20:45
  • 07h 25m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,387
  • Rs. 6,387
  • Indigo
    6E-7202
  • Mon,01 Mar 2021-03-01
  • 09:40
    01 Mar 04h 15m
  • 13:55
  • 04h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.7,185
  • Rs. 7,185

Vijayawada Jn to Bhimavaram Jn Trains

  • seshadri express (17209) Vijayawada Jn - Bhimavaram Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 01:10
    03:09
    01:59
  • cocanada express (12776) Vijayawada Jn - Bhimavaram Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 02:05
    04:17
    02:12
  • circar express (17643) Vijayawada Jn - Bhimavaram Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 02:55
    05:24
    02:29
  • lokmanyatilak t vishakapatnam express (18520) Vijayawada Jn - Bhimavaram Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 03:40
    06:24
    02:44
  • narasapur express (17256) Vijayawada Jn - Bhimavaram Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 04:50
    07:15
    02:25
  • nagarsol narasapur express (17214) Vijayawada Jn - Bhimavaram Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 06:35
    09:18
    02:43
  • nagarsol narasapur express (17232) Vijayawada Jn - Bhimavaram Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 06:35
    09:19
    02:44
  • tirupati bilaspur express (17482) Vijayawada Jn - Bhimavaram Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 18:45
    21:29
    02:44
  • tirupati puri express (17480) Vijayawada Jn - Bhimavaram Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 18:45
    21:29
    02:44
  • visakha express (17016) Vijayawada Jn - Bhimavaram Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 23:00
    01:20
    02:20
More Less

Vijayawada to Bhimavaram Distance FAQs

Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Vijayawada?
A. Many bus runs from Vijayawada to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Vijayawada as below

Top Bus Routes from Vijayawada
  • Vijayawada to Lonavala Bus
  • Vijayawada to Delhi Bus
  • Vijayawada to Delwara Bus
  • Vijayawada to Guwahati Bus
  • Vijayawada to Bhimashankar Package Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Vijayawada to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Vijayawada
  • Vijayawada to Kanakot Trains
  • Vijayawada to Beliator Trains
  • Vijayawada to Etah Trains
  • Vijayawada to Mundhewadi Trains
  • Vijayawada to Malatipatpur Trains

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Vijayawada

Popular cheap Flights To Rajahmundry

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Vijayawada

Popular Distances to Bhimavaram