Visakhapatnam To Bhavnagar Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 3,919 |

Choose Dates

Distance Between Visakhapatnam to Bhavnagar

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Bhavnagar by Road is 1974 Kms
Distance between Visakhapatnam to Bhavnagar by Flight is 1243 Kms
Travel Time from Visakhapatnam to Bhavnagar by Road is 32:41 hrs
Nearest Airport in Visakhapatnam Vishakhapatnam Airport (17.69, 83.22)
Nearest Airport in Bhavnagar Surat (21.76, 72.15)

Visakhapatnam

Bhavnagar

Visakhapatnam to Surat Flights

  • Air India
    AI-951
  • Sat,02 May 2020-05-02
  • 18:00
    02 May 13h 05m
  • 07:05
    03 May
  • 13h 05m 2 Stop
  • Rs.4,883
  • Rs. 4,883
  • Spicejet
    SG-1060
  • Tue,28 Apr 2020-04-28
  • 20:55
    28 Apr 17h 55m
  • 14:50
    29 Apr
  • 17h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,193
  • Rs. 5,193
  • Indigo
    6E-287
  • Sun,26 Apr 2020-04-26
  • 07:35
    26 Apr 05h 45m
  • 13:20
  • 05h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,518
  • Rs. 6,518

Popular Hotels in Bhavnagar

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Hotel Virgo Sumeru Bhavnagar 3 Free Cancellation,
Rs.1,900
Hotel Sun 'n' Shine Panwadi Chowk, Bhavnagar 3
Rs.1,999
GenX Bhavnagar Kalanala, Bhavnagar 4 Free Cancellation, Free WiFi
Rs.8,799
Hotel City Pride Bhavnagar 4
Rs.1,550
Bluehill Hotel Jasona Chowk, Bhavnagar 2
Rs.1,150

Popular Bhavnagar Holiday Packages

Package Name Price
(Per person on twin sharing)
Nights Inclusions
Splendid Gujarat

Rs 22,500

6 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Diverse Gujarat

Rs 28,150

7 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing
Temple Tour to Gujarat

Rs 26,944

7 Nights Meals , Flights , Accommodation , Transfer , Sightseeing

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Visakhapatnam

Popular cheap Flights To Surat

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Visakhapatnam

Popular Distances to Bhavnagar