Visakhapatnam To Jharsuguda Distance

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 4,475 |

Choose Dates
BannerImage

Distance Between Visakhapatnam to Jharsuguda

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Jharsuguda by Road is 653 Kms
Distance between Visakhapatnam to Jharsuguda by Flight is 471 Kms
Travel Time from Visakhapatnam to Jharsuguda by Road is 13:38 hrs
Nearest Airport in Visakhapatnam Vishakhapatnam Airport (17.69, 83.22)
Nearest Airport in Jharsuguda Biju Patnaik (21.86, 84.01)

Visakhapatnam

Jharsuguda

  • City: Jharsuguda
  • State: Orissa
  • Country: india
  • Nearest Railway Station: Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  • Nearest Airport: Biju Patnaik
  • Nearest Bus Stand: Jharsuguda

Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneshwar Flights

  • Indigo
    6E-6955
  • Wed,02 Dec 2020-12-02
  • 14:20
    02 Dec 04h 05m
  • 18:25
  • 04h 05m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,592
  • Rs. 4,592
  • Indigo
    6E-608
  • Sat,05 Dec 2020-12-05
  • 08:05
    05 Dec 07h 45m
  • 15:50
  • 07h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,949
  • Rs. 4,949
  • Indigo
    6E-6955
  • Fri,04 Dec 2020-12-04
  • 14:20
    04 Dec 04h 05m
  • 18:25
  • 04h 05m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,538
  • Rs. 5,538
  • Indigo
    6E-6955
  • Sun,06 Dec 2020-12-06
  • 14:20
    06 Dec 04h 05m
  • 18:25
  • 04h 05m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,538
  • Rs. 5,538
  • Indigo
    6E-6955
  • Wed,09 Dec 2020-12-09
  • 14:20
    09 Dec 04h 05m
  • 18:25
  • 04h 05m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,538
  • Rs. 5,538
  • Indigo
    6E-608
  • Mon,07 Dec 2020-12-07
  • 22:40
    07 Dec 09h 30m
  • 08:10
    08 Dec
  • 09h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,062
  • Rs. 6,062
  • Indigo
    6E-287
  • Thu,03 Dec 2020-12-03
  • 07:35
    03 Dec 11h 10m
  • 18:45
  • 11h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.7,113
  • Rs. 7,113

Popular Hotels in Jharsuguda

Hotel Name Location Star Ratings Amenities & Services Price
Hotel Aryan Sahapara, Jharsuguda 3 Free WiFi Swimming pool
Rs.3,300
Micro Continental Sahapara, Jharsuguda 3 Free WiFi
Rs.2,300
Hotel Meghdoot Station Road, Jharsuguda 3
Rs.1,439
The Mohini Royale Sahapara, Jharsuguda 3 Free Breakfast Free WiFi
Rs.1,590
Sun City Palace Banharpalli Road, Jharsuguda 3 Swimming pool Bar
Rs.1,800

Visakhapatnam to Jharsuguda Jn Trains

  • yesvantpur hatia express (12836) Visakhapatnam - Jharsuguda Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 04:30
    14:55
    10:25
  • yesvantpur tatanagar express (12890) Visakhapatnam - Jharsuguda Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 04:30
    14:55
    10:25
  • chennai central asansol express (12375) Visakhapatnam - Jharsuguda Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 04:30
    14:55
    10:25
  • dhanbad express (13352) Visakhapatnam - Jharsuguda Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 15:35
    03:25
    11:50
  • yesvantpur tatanagar express (18112) Visakhapatnam - Jharsuguda Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 20:55
    07:55
    11:00
  • yesvantpur hatia express (18638) Visakhapatnam - Jharsuguda Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 20:55
    07:55
    11:00
  • vishakapatnam amritsar hirakud express (18507) Visakhapatnam - Jharsuguda Jn Train Route MTWTFSS
  • 23:50
    14:40
    14:50
More Less

Visakhapatnam to Jharsuguda Distance FAQs

Q. What are the top bus routes and trains routes from Visakhapatnam?
A. Many bus runs from Visakhapatnam to different cities and towns of India. Please check some top bus routes from Visakhapatnam as below

Top Bus Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • Visakhapatnam to Lar Bus
  • Visakhapatnam to Cherupuzha Bus
  • Visakhapatnam to Jeypore Bus
  • Visakhapatnam to Kandavelli Bus
  • Visakhapatnam to Attur Bus
Also check some top trains routes from Visakhapatnam to other cities.

Top Train Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • Visakhapatnam to Baramati Trains
  • Visakhapatnam to Bethuadahari Trains
  • Visakhapatnam to Barrajpur Trains
  • Visakhapatnam to Nurnagar Trains
  • Visakhapatnam to Jamda Trains

Offer and Discounts

Popular cheap Flights from Visakhapatnam

Popular cheap Flights To Bhubaneshwar

Top Domestic Airlines

Popular Distances from Visakhapatnam

Popular Distances to Jharsuguda