Book Flights From Dimapur To Kolkata Starting @ Rs. 2,195

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 2,195 |

Choose Dates

Showing Domestic Flights from Dimapur for

Book cheap flights from Dimapur at Yatra.com. Compare prices and get the lowest airfare on domestic flight tickets from Dimapur. Go ahead, and grab amazing offers on flights from Dimapur.

Flight From City Bongo

  • DMU
    Dimapur
    CCU
    Kolkata
  • Indigo
    6E-417
  • 12:45
    26 Oct 01h 25m
  • 14:10
  • 01h 25m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,794
  • Book Now Rs. 3,794
  • DMU
    Dimapur
    BBI
    Bhubaneswar
  • Air India
    AI-710
  • 15:25
    26 Oct 18h 55m
  • 10:20
    27 Oct
  • 18h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,165
  • Book Now Rs. 5,165
  • DMU
    Dimapur
    MAA
    Chennai
  • Air India
    AI-710
  • 15:25
    26 Oct 25h 40m
  • 17:05
    27 Oct
  • 25h 40m 1 Stop
  • Rs.7,865
  • Book Now Rs. 7,865
  • DMU
    Dimapur
    JAI
    Jaipur
  • Air India
    AI-710
  • 15:25
    26 Oct 19h 45m
  • 11:10
    27 Oct
  • 19h 45m 1 Stop
  • Rs.8,315
  • Book Now Rs. 8,315
  • DMU
    Dimapur
    BOM
    Mumbai
  • Air India
    AI-710
  • 15:25
    26 Oct 20h 55m
  • 12:20
    27 Oct
  • 20h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.8,915
  • Book Now Rs. 8,915
  • DMU
    Dimapur
    PNQ
    Pune
  • Indigo
    6E-417
  • 12:45
    26 Oct 09h 15m
  • 22:00
  • 09h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.9,158
  • Book Now Rs. 9,158
  • DMU
    Dimapur
    COK
    Cochin
  • Indigo
    6E-417
  • 12:45
    26 Oct 07h 15m
  • 20:00
  • 07h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.9,652
  • Book Now Rs. 9,652
  • DMU
    Dimapur
    TRV
    Thiruvananthapuram
  • Air India
    AI-710
  • 15:25
    26 Oct 17h 15m
  • 08:40
    27 Oct
  • 17h 15m 2 Stop
  • Rs.10,351
  • Book Now Rs. 10,351
  • DMU
    Dimapur
    VTZ
    Vishakhapatnam
  • Air India
    AI-710
  • 15:25
    26 Oct 15h 50m
  • 07:15
    27 Oct
  • 15h 50m 2 Stop
  • Rs.12,029
  • Book Now Rs. 12,029
  • DMU
    Dimapur
    GOI
    Goa
  • Air India
    AI-710
  • 15:25
    26 Oct 26h 50m
  • 18:15
    27 Oct
  • 26h 50m 2 Stop
  • Rs.12,107
  • Book Now Rs. 12,107
  • DMU
    Dimapur
    VNS
    Varanasi
  • Air India
    AI-710
  • 15:25
    26 Oct 27h 15m
  • 18:40
    27 Oct
  • 27h 15m 2 Stop
  • Rs.12,135
  • Book Now Rs. 12,135
  • @{departCity}
    @{departCityName}
    @{arrivalCity}
    @{arrivalCityName}
  • @{flightName}
    @{airlineCode}
  • @{departTime}
    @{forDepartDate.split(',')[1]} @{duration}
  • @{arrivalTime}
    @{forArrivalDate1}
  • @{duration} @{description}
  • Rs.@{minFare}
  • Book Now Rs. @{minFare}

Flights from Dimapur – The Brick City of India

The largest city in Nagaland, Dimapur was often termed as the ‘Brick City’ by the Ahoms and the Europeans. It was the capital of the Dimasa Kachari rulers in the Middle Ages. Dimapur is also known as ‘Mini India’ as it has a heterogeneous mix of people from all over the country. The city was the capital of the Kachari tribe and has a major historical importance. Some of the prime attractions of the city are Rangapahar Reserve Forest, Shiva Temple, Zoological Park, Diezephe Village, and Kachari Ruins which attract hordes of visitors.

The city is served by the Dimapur Airport, which is located at 3rd Mile. Only domestic flights operate at this airport.

How to reach major cities of India from Dimapur

Dimapur Airport is served by flights to different cities of the country. Air India and IndiGo are the most popular airlines that serve this airport. If you want to travel to Mumbai from Dimapur, you can opt for Air India, which operates around 25 flights everyday. It usually takes around 4 hours and 15 minutes to reach Mumbai from Dimapur, depending on the different flight schedules and number of stopovers. You can choose from IndiGo and Air India if you want to fly to Bangalore from Dimapur. Air India offers excellent onboard facilities like in-flight meals, comfortable seats and more. Other cities which have connecting flights from Dimapur are Delhi, Hyderabad, Ahmedabad, Guwahati, Chennai, etc.

How to reach major cities of the world from Dimapur

Air India is the major airline that operates flights to different cities of the world like London, Dubai, Singapore, Paris and Berlin. The flight has layovers at Kolkata, Mumbai, New Delhi, Chennai, Dhaka, Doha, Bangkok, Bangalore and more. If you want to travel to Singapore from Dimapur, the quickest time taken is 14 hours and 10 mins. There are around 45 flights that fly from Dimapur to Dubai everyday. The fastest travel time from Dimapur to Dubai is 21 hours and 20 minutes. Air India has amazing onboard amenities which make your travel a delightful one. Enjoy free meals, catch up on the latest flicks, read your favorite magazines and enjoy a comfortable journey.

Yatra.com allows you to book air tickets, holiday packages and much more. For any travel-related query, log in to yatra.com. The Lowest Fare Finder on the Yatra’s homepage will give you information about cheap air tickets.

Frequently Asked Questions

Offer and Discounts

Popular Cheap Flights to Dimapur

Top Domestic Flights Routes

Airport Information

  • Dimapur Airport Address
  • Dimapur Airport
  • Airport Rd
  • Dimapur
  • Nagaland 797115
Enquiries Telephone Number: 91 3862 243 133
Flight Information Number: