Book Flights From Hubli To Bengaluru Starting @ Rs. 1,238

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 1,238 |

Choose Dates

Showing Domestic Flights from Hubli for

Book cheap flights from Hubli at Yatra.com. Compare prices and get the lowest airfare on domestic flight tickets from Hubli. Go ahead, and grab amazing offers on flights from Hubli.

Flight From City Bongo

  • HBX
    Hubli
    GOI
    Goa
  • Indigo
    6E-7997
  • 17:40
    21 Oct 00h 55m
  • 18:35
  • 00h 55m Non Stop
  • Rs.2,427
  • Book Now Rs. 2,427
  • HBX
    Hubli
    MAA
    Chennai
  • Indigo
    6E-5992
  • 09:40
    21 Oct 01h 15m
  • 10:55
  • 01h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,046
  • Book Now Rs. 3,046
  • HBX
    Hubli
    COK
    Cochin
  • Indigo
    6E-7996
  • 20:10
    21 Oct 01h 45m
  • 21:55
  • 01h 45m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,227
  • Book Now Rs. 3,227
  • HBX
    Hubli
    BLR
    Bengaluru
  • Indigo
    6E-662
  • 18:15
    21 Oct 01h 00m
  • 19:15
  • 01h 00m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,500
  • Book Now Rs. 3,500
  • HBX
    Hubli
    AMD
    Ahmedabad
  • Indigo
    6E-5994
  • 13:35
    21 Oct 01h 50m
  • 15:25
  • 01h 50m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,012
  • Book Now Rs. 4,012
  • HBX
    Hubli
    BOM
    Mumbai
  • Spicejet
    SG-2548
  • 12:25
    21 Oct 01h 10m
  • 13:35
  • 01h 10m Non Stop
  • Rs.6,282
  • Book Now Rs. 6,282
  • HBX
    Hubli
    JAI
    Jaipur
  • Indigo
    6E-662
  • 18:15
    21 Oct 05h 15m
  • 23:30
  • 05h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,752
  • Book Now Rs. 6,752
  • HBX
    Hubli
    CCU
    Kolkata
  • Indigo
    6E-662
  • 18:15
    21 Oct 07h 10m
  • 01:25
    22 Oct
  • 07h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,999
  • Book Now Rs. 6,999
  • HBX
    Hubli
    HYD
    Hyderabad
  • Indigo
    6E-5992
  • 09:40
    21 Oct 04h 15m
  • 13:55
  • 04h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.8,434
  • Book Now Rs. 8,434
  • HBX
    Hubli
    IXE
    Mangalore
  • Indigo
    6E-662
  • 18:15
    21 Oct 03h 10m
  • 21:25
  • 03h 10m 1 Stop
  • Rs.10,306
  • Book Now Rs. 10,306
  • HBX
    Hubli
    DEL
    Delhi
  • Indigo
    6E-662
  • 18:15
    21 Oct 06h 00m
  • 00:15
    22 Oct
  • 06h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.10,794
  • Book Now Rs. 10,794
  • @{departCity}
    @{departCityName}
    @{arrivalCity}
    @{arrivalCityName}
  • @{flightName}
    @{airlineCode}
  • @{departTime}
    @{forDepartDate.split(',')[1]} @{duration}
  • @{arrivalTime}
    @{forArrivalDate1}
  • @{duration} @{description}
  • Rs.@{minFare}
  • Book Now Rs. @{minFare}

Flights from Hubli – A City Rich in History and Archaeology

Hubli, a historic city in India, is an unexplored destination that portrays a tinge of ancient monarchical history with a touch of growing modernism. Popularly referred as Hubli-Dharwad, denoting the twin cities of Hubli and Dharwad, this is a fascinating tourist destination located in the Indian state of Karnataka. Overshadowed by the industrialization and popularity of Bangalore, Hubli is growing fast and has already become the business and commercial hub of North Karnataka. Hubli has its fair share in the field of tourism as well. The architectural prowess of the 900-year-old Chandramouleshwara Temple, the vast splendor of the 13th century Banashankari Temple, Marvellous panorama of the Nrupatunga Hill, the astounding serenity of Navagraha Teertha, and the scenic majesty of the Unkal Lake, set it apart from other cities.

Hubli Airport is the main airport serving the twin cities of Hubli and Dharwad. It is located 8 km west of Hubli. The airport is connected to the rest of the country via domestic flights.

How to reach major Indian cities from Hubli

Hubli Airport is served by the top domestic airline Air India and is directly connected to Bangalore. Flights from Hubli to other major Indian cities like Kolkata, New Delhi, Mumbai, Hyderabad, Chennai, Ahmedabad, etc. can be boarded from the Hubli Airport. However, these are connecting flights that have one or more layovers at Bangalore, Kolkata, New Delhi, Hyderabad, and Chennai. The lowest fare from Hubli to Bangalore is Rs. 5,911.

How to reach major international cities from Hubli

Goa International Airport is the nearest international airport to Hubli that is located just at 185 km/4 hrs via road. By train, it takes around 5 hours to reach Goa from Hubli. You can also reach international destinations from Bangalore Airport. The international flights to the cities like New York, London, Singapore, Dubai, Sydney, Colombo, etc. can be boarded from these airports. The domestic airlines with international flights, such as Air India, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, IndiGo, as well as international airlines like Etihad Airways, Qatar Airways, Air Arabia, JMC Airlines Ltd, Oman Air, etc. fly several flights to the international cities from both the airports, daily. The onboard facilities such as a quality meal, entertainment options, Wi-Fi, comfortable seating, provided by the airlines help ease your travel.

For all travel related queries on flight schedules, cheap air tickets, domestic and international airlines, their in-flight facilities, etc, log on to yatra.com. You can also download the Yatra App on your smartphones.

Frequently Asked Questions

Offer and Discounts

Popular Cheap Flights to Hubli

Top Domestic Flights Routes

Airport Information

  • Hubli Airport Address
  • Hubli Airport
  • Gokul Road
  • Hubli
  • Karnataka 580030
Enquiries Telephone Number: (91) 8362237921
Flight Information Number: