Book Flights From Imphal To Delhi Starting @ Rs. 3,510

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 3,510 |

Choose Dates

Showing Domestic Flights from Imphal for

Book cheap flights from Imphal at Yatra.com. Compare prices and get the lowest airfare on domestic flight tickets from Imphal. Go ahead, and grab amazing offers on flights from Imphal.

Flight From City Bongo

  • IMF
    Imphal
    CCU
    Kolkata
  • Indigo
    6E-202
  • 11:00
    26 Oct 01h 15m
  • 12:15
  • 01h 15m Non Stop
  • Rs.3,794
  • Book Now Rs. 3,794
  • IMF
    Imphal
    PAT
    Patna
  • Indigo
    6E-875
  • 15:20
    26 Oct 04h 25m
  • 19:45
  • 04h 25m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,574
  • Book Now Rs. 4,574
  • IMF
    Imphal
    PNQ
    Pune
  • Indigo
    6E-187
  • 13:55
    26 Oct 09h 20m
  • 23:15
  • 09h 20m 1 Stop
  • Rs.5,791
  • Book Now Rs. 5,791
  • IMF
    Imphal
    DEL
    Delhi
  • Jet Airways
    9W-909
  • 15:10
    26 Oct 03h 20m
  • 18:30
  • 03h 20m Non Stop
  • Rs.6,420
  • Book Now Rs. 6,420
  • IMF
    Imphal
    AMD
    Ahmedabad
  • Indigo
    6E-875
  • 15:20
    26 Oct 09h 05m
  • 00:25
    27 Oct
  • 09h 05m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,715
  • Book Now Rs. 6,715
  • IMF
    Imphal
    JAI
    Jaipur
  • Indigo
    6E-3906
  • 12:10
    26 Oct 05h 30m
  • 17:40
  • 05h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.7,439
  • Book Now Rs. 7,439
  • IMF
    Imphal
    IXS
    Silchar
  • Jet Airways
    9W-936
  • 15:30
    26 Oct 23h 40m
  • 15:10
    27 Oct
  • 23h 40m 1 Stop
  • Rs.7,495
  • Book Now Rs. 7,495
  • IMF
    Imphal
    BLR
    Bengaluru
  • Indigo
    6E-3906
  • 12:10
    26 Oct 08h 20m
  • 20:30
  • 08h 20m 1 Stop
  • Rs.8,919
  • Book Now Rs. 8,919
  • IMF
    Imphal
    LKO
    Lucknow
  • Jet Airways
    9W-909
  • 15:10
    26 Oct 15h 30m
  • 06:40
    27 Oct
  • 15h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.9,045
  • Book Now Rs. 9,045
  • IMF
    Imphal
    AJL
    Aizwal
  • Jet Airways
    9W-936
  • 15:30
    26 Oct 23h 15m
  • 14:45
    27 Oct
  • 23h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.9,895
  • Book Now Rs. 9,895
  • IMF
    Imphal
    ATQ
    Amritsar
  • Air India
    AI-890
  • 14:20
    26 Oct 15h 55m
  • 06:15
    27 Oct
  • 15h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.10,035
  • Book Now Rs. 10,035
  • IMF
    Imphal
    COK
    Cochin
  • Air India
    AI-890
  • 14:20
    26 Oct 18h 05m
  • 08:25
    27 Oct
  • 18h 05m 1 Stop
  • Rs.12,485
  • Book Now Rs. 12,485
  • @{departCity}
    @{departCityName}
    @{arrivalCity}
    @{arrivalCityName}
  • @{flightName}
    @{airlineCode}
  • @{departTime}
    @{forDepartDate.split(',')[1]} @{duration}
  • @{arrivalTime}
    @{forArrivalDate1}
  • @{duration} @{description}
  • Rs.@{minFare}
  • Book Now Rs. @{minFare}

Flights from Imphal – The Land of Rolling Hills

The capital of Manipur, Imphal is a melting pot of customs and cultures. It is a vibrant city blessed with breathtaking natural beauty. The ruins of the Palace of Kangla in Imphal, has a very rich history and draws visitors from far and near. The must-see places in Imphal are the Manipur State Museum, Loktak Lake, Sirohi National Park, Jama Masjid, and Polo Ground.

Imphal is served by the Imphal National Airport, also known as the Bir Tikendrajit International Airport. The airport connects Imphal to major cities of India and the world. The airport is well-connected to all parts of the city via auto rickshaws and public buses. Currently, there are two arrival and two departure gates at the airport. The arrival section can cater to 35,000 travelers and the departure section can cater up to 60,000 travelers.

How to reach major cities of India from Imphal

Top domestic airlines like AirAsia, Air India, IndiGo and Jet Airways operate flights from Imphal to Delhi, Bangalore, Chennai, Mumbai, Kolkata, Guwahati, Jaipur and more. If you want to travel to Bangalore from Imphal, Jet Airways is the most popular airline operating around 20 flights a day. It takes about 5 hours to reach Bangalore from Imphal. Traveling to Chennai from Imphal takes around 5 to 30 hours, depending on the flight schedules and number of stopovers. There are around 45 flights that fly from Imphal to Chennai every day. Air India is the most popular airline that operates between Imphal and Guwahati. Domestic airlines like Air India, IndiGo, Jet Airways and AirAsia operate direct flights to Guwahati, taking less than an hour to reach the destination.

How to reach major cities of the world from Imphal

The only airline that operate flights from Imphal to major cities of the world, such as Dubai, London, Beijing, Mandalay, and Singapore, are Air India and Jet Airways. Both the airlines offer exceptional onboard amenities like web check-in, in-flight entertainment, delicious meals accompanied by wine, luxurious seats, lounge facilities and much more. The flights lay over at various cities like New Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata, Abu Dhabi, Zurich, Munich, Doha, Frankfurt, etc.

Yatra.com provides the best holiday packages, flight tickets, hotel bookings and a lot more. Log in to yatra.com and travel hassle-free. Click on the Lowest Fare Finder on the Yatra homepage to book cheap air tickets.

Frequently Asked Questions

Offer and Discounts

Popular Cheap Flights to Imphal

Top Domestic Flights Routes

Airport Information

  • Imphal Airport Address
  • Imphal International Airport
  • National Highway 150
  • Imphal
  • Manipur 795140
Enquiries Telephone Number: 91 385 245 5069
Flight Information Number: