Book Flights From Jamnagar To Mumbai Starting @ Rs. 3,206

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 3,206 |

Choose Dates

Showing Domestic Flights from Jamnagar for

Book cheap flights from Jamnagar at Yatra.com. Compare prices and get the lowest airfare on domestic flight tickets from Jamnagar. Go ahead, and grab amazing offers on flights from Jamnagar.

Flight From City Bongo

  • JGA
    Jamnagar
    BOM
    Mumbai
  • Air India
    AI-648
  • 12:50
    26 Sep 01h 10m
  • 14:00
  • 01h 10m Non Stop
  • Rs.4,466
  • Book Now Rs. 4,466
  • JGA
    Jamnagar
    HYD
    Hyderabad
  • Air India
    AI-648
  • 12:50
    26 Sep 07h 55m
  • 20:45
  • 07h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.4,855
  • Book Now Rs. 4,855
  • JGA
    Jamnagar
    JAI
    Jaipur
  • Air India
    AI-648
  • 12:50
    26 Sep 24h 25m
  • 13:15
    27 Sep
  • 24h 25m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,587
  • Book Now Rs. 6,587
  • JGA
    Jamnagar
    AMD
    Ahmedabad
  • Air India
    AI-648
  • 12:50
    26 Sep 05h 40m
  • 18:30
  • 05h 40m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,640
  • Book Now Rs. 6,640
  • JGA
    Jamnagar
    MAA
    Chennai
  • Air India
    AI-648
  • 12:50
    26 Sep 07h 35m
  • 20:25
  • 07h 35m 1 Stop
  • Rs.6,692
  • Book Now Rs. 6,692
  • JGA
    Jamnagar
    GOP
    Gorakhpur
  • Air India
    AI-648
  • 12:50
    26 Sep 26h 10m
  • 15:00
    27 Sep
  • 26h 10m 2 Stop
  • Rs.7,112
  • Book Now Rs. 7,112
  • JGA
    Jamnagar
    CCU
    Kolkata
  • Air India
    AI-648
  • 12:50
    26 Sep 10h 25m
  • 23:15
  • 10h 25m 1 Stop
  • Rs.7,270
  • Book Now Rs. 7,270
  • JGA
    Jamnagar
    GOI
    Goa
  • Air India
    AI-648
  • 12:50
    26 Sep 14h 30m
  • 03:20
    27 Sep
  • 14h 30m 1 Stop
  • Rs.7,585
  • Book Now Rs. 7,585
  • JGA
    Jamnagar
    DEL
    Delhi
  • Air India
    AI-648
  • 12:50
    26 Sep 09h 15m
  • 22:05
  • 09h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.8,425
  • Book Now Rs. 8,425
  • JGA
    Jamnagar
    BBI
    Bhubaneswar
  • Air India
    AI-648
  • 12:50
    26 Sep 25h 50m
  • 14:40
    27 Sep
  • 25h 50m 2 Stop
  • Rs.9,715
  • Book Now Rs. 9,715
  • JGA
    Jamnagar
    DED
    Dehradun
  • Air India
    AI-648
  • 12:50
    26 Sep 18h 30m
  • 07:20
    27 Sep
  • 18h 30m 2 Stop
  • Rs.11,680
  • Book Now Rs. 11,680
  • JGA
    Jamnagar
    STV
    Surat
  • Air India
    AI-648
  • 12:50
    26 Sep 18h 20m
  • 07:10
    27 Sep
  • 18h 20m 2 Stop
  • Rs.11,753
  • Book Now Rs. 11,753
  • JGA
    Jamnagar
    PAT
    Patna
  • Air India
    AI-648
  • 12:50
    26 Sep 26h 30m
  • 15:20
    27 Sep
  • 26h 30m 2 Stop
  • Rs.12,278
  • Book Now Rs. 12,278
  • @{departCity}
    @{departCityName}
    @{arrivalCity}
    @{arrivalCityName}
  • @{flightName}
    @{airlineCode}
  • @{departTime}
    @{forDepartDate.split(',')[1]} @{duration}
  • @{arrivalTime}
    @{forArrivalDate1}
  • @{duration} @{description}
  • Rs.@{minFare}
  • Book Now Rs. @{minFare}

Flights from Jamnagar – The Birthplace of Bandhani

Jamnagar, in the Kutch region of Gujarat, is home to the world’s largest oil refinery owned by Reliance Petroleum. It is also associated with the production of ‘bandhani’, or tie-dye on fabrics. It has unspoilt islands and beaches, hills, temples, palaces, forests, bird sanctuaries and marine life. The Bala Hanuman Temple attracts a lot of tourists.

The Govardhan Airport at Jamnagar has a single terminal with a cafeteria and a lounge. There is a conveyor belt in the arrival hall for the luggage. The best time to visit Jamnagar is between November and February, to enjoy the pleasant, cool winter of the Kutch.

Flights from Jamnagar to major Indian cities

Air India is the leading domestic airline with flights from Jamnagar.

Air India connects Jamnagar with Bangalore via Mumbai and Hyderabad, the lowest fare being about Rs. 7,448 approximately. There are about 8 possible connections available each day, for your convenience. You can choose from 7 indirect flights to travel to Chennai via Mumbai, Delhi, Trivandrum and Goa. The lowest fare is about Rs. 6,918. You can travel to Delhi via Mumbai, Ahmedabad, Bangalore and Kochi on 15 hopping flights daily. The lowest fare is about Rs. 4,376. If you wish to travel to Kolkata, 6 hopping flights via Mumbai, Delhi and Hyderabad are available daily. The minimum fare is approximately Rs. 6,058. With a daily, direct flight to Mumbai at 1:50 PM, that takes 1 hour 20 minutes to reach its destination, you can reach the city easily.

Flights from Jamnagar to major international cities

Jamnagar to New York: Fly from Jamnagar to New York on Air India to enjoy a summer walk in the Central Park. The stopovers are at Mumbai, Shanghai, Istanbul, Abu Dhabi, London, Frankfurt, Amsterdam, Tokyo, Kuwait, Singapore, Hong Kong, Jeddah, Munich, Zurich and New Delhi. The inflight services include lip-smacking snacks and wholesome meals.

Jamnagar to London: Air India connects Jamnagar to London, to take you to the British capital to see the Tower Bridge of London. The stopovers are at New Delhi, Mumbai, Bahrain, Jeddah, Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Colombo, Bangkok, Hong Kong, Singapore, Riyadh, Kuwait, Istanbul, Doha, Zurich, Munich and Frankfurt. The on-board services include mouth-watering meals served with wines. In-seat entertainment options include the latest releases, music, games and documentaries. Inflight magazines are also available in the seat-pockets.

Jamnagar to Singapore: Jamnagar connects with Singapore, a popular tourist attraction, on Air India. The stopovers are at Mumbai, New Delhi, Chennai, Bangkok, Colombo, Bangalore, Hyderabad, Hong Kong, Chennai, London, Kuala Lumpur and Doha. Gourmet meals are prepared and served with attention to details. Alcoholic beverages are served on most flights.

Frequently Asked Questions

Top Rated Airlines

    • N

      by Nikhar
      on 2018-07-23

      Please tell respective airlines to arrange for alternative flights if their flight gets cancelled.

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Very unlikely

    • K

      by keyur
      on 2018-07-08

      Check in process could be improved, but over all satisfied.

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Fairly likely

    • D

      by DAKSHA
      on 2018-06-12

      Nothing specific

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Very Likely

    • P

      by Priti
      on 2018-06-06

      Delay not conveyed.

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Fairly unlikely

    • M

      by Mittal
      on 2018-05-29

      Check-in was done online hence a good review. Staff was not responsive.

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Fairly unlikely

    • U

      by UMA
      on 2018-05-17

      Hi both flights got delayed. Since to reach destination will be difficult.because if late night alone ladies travelling after landing, a problem.so avoid that. Thank you.

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Fairly likely

    • S

      by Sandeep
      on 2018-04-24

      Good Trip

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Fairly likely

    • G

      by Guest
      on 2018-03-07

      Best ur better

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Fairly likely

    • D

      by Dhrub
      on 2018-02-05

      Just ok

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Neither likely nor unlikely

    • A

      by Aahana
      on 2018-01-09

      All meals choice not available. Only energy drink was available no juice was available.

      "Would you recommend this to others" - Fairly likely

    Load More Reviews

Offer and Discounts

Popular Cheap Flights to Jamnagar

Top Domestic Flights Routes

Airport Information

  • Jamnagar Airport Address
  • Jamnagar Airport
  • Airport Road Civil Enclave
  • Govardhanpur, Jamnagar
  • Gujarat 361006
Enquiries Telephone Number: 91 288 271 2187
Flight Information Number:

Domestic Web Check-in

More Less